Armenia
Australia
Switzer, Alfred Edward  b. 3 Jun 1876, d. 1948
Switzer, Lawrence Edward  b. Nov 1907, d. 1993
Brisbane
Switzer, Albert Alfred  b. 1917
Switzer, Lawrence  b. 1939, d. 1939
Queensland
Brisbane
Switzer, Alice Mary  b. Jul 1881, d. 26 Aug 1972
Switzer, Eileen Elizabeth  b. 7 Mar 1912, d. 1998
Switzer, Lawrence Edward  b. Nov 1907, d. 1993
Charleville
Switzer, Ada Viola  b. Mar 1909, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Elsie Dorcas  b. Jul 1910, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Ethel Alvina  b. Apr 1901, d. 5 Jan 1921
Charlotteville
Switzer, Alfred Edward  b. 3 Jun 1876, d. 1948
Gympic
Shire, Henry Thomas  b. 1898, d. 1975
Kingaroy
Shire, Julius William  b. 1890, d. 1967
Rockhampton
Shire, Richard Amos  b. 1892, d. 1970
Belgium
Shier, Thomas Edward (Pte.)  b. 19 May 1897, d. 2 May 1916
Shier, Wesley George  b. 7 Feb 1894, d. 2 Jun 1918
Webster, Lester Olney Charles  b. 24 Aug 1884, d. 19 Aug 1916
Canada
Armour, Lillian  b. 1852, d. 2 Oct 1884
Bain, Ross James  b. 1 May 1895, d. 1976
Brock, Henrietta Minetta  b. 1859, d. 1944
Bulman, Amos Pearly  b. 5 Apr 1860, d. 25 Nov 1909
Calhoun, Carman Morley  b. 22 Apr 1915, d. 13 Oct 1978
Calhoun, Margaret Muriel  b. 12 Jul 1913, d. 27 Aug 1994
Campbell, Margaret  b. 9 Sep 1865, d. 17 May 1960
Carson, Dorothy  b. 1853, d. 1 Feb 1929
Christian, Lillie Jane  b. Dec 1863, d. 1932
Clark, Catherine (Cassie)  b. 1871, d. 1935
Clark, Helen L.  b. 1923
Clark, Phyllis M.  b. 1916, d. 27 Jun 1942
Clark, Ruth E.  b. 1918
Clathworthy, Elizabeth  b. Aug 1866, d. 1930
Coverdale, Thelma M.  b. 1901
DeGere, Edith Annie  b. 1883
Dukelow, Charles  b. Nov 1877
Gammond, Robert H.  b. 18 Jul 1858, d. 17 Apr 1907
Gardiner, Arthur  b. 1880
Gardiner, Dora  b. 1921
Gardiner, Winnifred  b. 1922
Graff, Edward Otto  b. 9 Apr 1893, d. 7 Jun 1942
Grandy, Robert H.  b. 1868
Hackner, Eva May  b. 31 May 1885, d. 6 Aug 1911
Hodgins, Tobias  b. 1841
Horner, Jefferson  b. 1865, d. 1934
Hurren, Alexander Scott  b. 1919, d. 1993
Lewis, Harriet L.  b. 9 May 1849, d. 14 Mar 1932
Lott, Ruth A.  b. 1882
Lovell, Fred  b. 1867
McCoskery, Elizabeth  b. 1874
McCoskery, William  b. 1885
McGahey, Neil  b. 22 Aug 1876
McKechnie, Barbara  b. 1 Jan 1865, d. 28 Apr 1932
McKenzie, Jane  b. 1847
McLean, Susan (Susie)  b. 25 Dec 1849, d. 7 Jul 1928
Miller, Adam  b. 15 Sep 1858, d. 4 Aug 1911
Mooney, Francis  b. 1843, d. 30 May 1868
Pangborn, Ellen  b. 10 May 1845, d. 11 Apr 1902
Pangborn, Henry  b. 13 Sep 1837, d. 27 Mar 1907
Pangborn, James  b. 1846
Philip, Mary  b. 1848, d. 1929
Saxton, Clara Sophia  b. 14 Feb 1870, d. 21 Nov 1948
Sharp, Herbert B.  b. 1846
Shier, Adam  b. Feb 1859, d. 14 Mar 1860
Shier, Agnes Adeline  b. 3 Feb 1867, d. 9 Mar 1894
Shier, Albert  b. 7 Dec 1874
Shier, Alexander  b. 22 Aug 1861, d. 9 Jan 1911
Shier, Andrew (Andy)  b. Jun 1873, d. 7 Mar 1938
Shier, Daniel Webster (Dr.)  b. 17 Jul 1868, d. 6 Jan 1934
Shier, Elizabeth J.  b. Dec 1892
Shier, Esther Ann  b. 10 Dec 1865, d. 10 Feb 1950
Shier, Frances Elizabeth Esther  b. 22 Mar 1915, d. 29 Apr 1979
Shier, Herbert  b. 23 Jul 1871, d. 15 Feb 1952
Shier, John  b. Dec 1839
Shier, John  b. 1854, d. 1941
Shier, John  b. May 1883
Shier, John Joseph  b. 3 Jun 1865, d. 1 Dec 1956
Shier, John Wesley  b. 6 Apr 1864, d. 31 Oct 1948
Shier, Lucinda  b. 11 Nov 1857, d. 3 Jul 1920
Shier, Mary Ann  b. 17 Jul 1852, d. 1920
Shier, Matilda  b. 3 Sep 1860, d. 1940
Shier, Nathaniel Wilson  b. 26 Feb 1882, d. 1945
Shier, Richard R.  b. 1877
Shier, Samuel A.  b. 27 Oct 1854, d. 1 Jul 1917
Shier, Wesley  b. May 1868
Shier, William  b. Apr 1857
Shire, Bonnie Ann  b. 1919
Smith, Alonzo  b. 1868
Smith, Elizabeth (Eliza)  b. 1860
Smith, Jennie  b. 1869
Smith, John Francis  b. 1861
Smith, Simon
Sparling, Joseph Wesley  b. 1861, d. 1920
St. John, Philip  b. 1841, d. 1910
Taylor, Christopher Sydney  b. 14 May 1881
Thompson, William D.  b. 20 Sep 1865, d. 15 Feb 1917
Unknown, Elizabeth Jane  b. 1846
Veitch, Sarah Ann  b. 4 Mar 1846, d. 12 Sep 1921
Warren, Mary Louisa  b. 4 Dec 1859
Warren, William  b. 1862
Watson, William  b. 1848
Wilder, Rachel  b. 1870
Wilson, Unknown  b. 1842
Alberta
Bitner, Luella  b. 1872, d. 1963
Campbell, Elsie Gertrude  b. 1910
Campbell, Gladys McPhail  b. 1911
Campbell, Jessie Adelaide  b. 1908
Campbell, Mary Irene  b. 1906
Caspell, Lyle Wentworth  b. 12 Apr 1909, d. 1994
Doupe, Adam Chester  b. 21 Sep 1888, d. 1940
Doupe, Amos  b. 1 Nov 1862, d. 21 Mar 1921
Doupe, Ella May  b. 28 May 1898, d. 28 Mar 1956
Doupe, George Amos  b. 26 Mar 1892
Doupe, Mabel Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1885, d. 1928
Doupe, Milton Arthur  b. 16 Dec 1901, d. 12 Feb 1984
Doupe, Norman Switzer  b. 29 Aug 1894, d. 9 Dec 1958
Doupe, Percy Sparling  b. 15 May 1897, d. 2 Sep 1964
Galbreath, Altie  b. 1895, d. 23 Jun 1949
Orde, Philip W.  b. 1916
Shier, Alvin Edson  b. 3 Jul 1898, d. 22 Nov 1986
Shier, Arthur HERBERT  b. 1 Sep 1907, d. 12 Oct 1998
Shier, Charles William  b. 13 Feb 1906, d. 4 Feb 1974
Shier, Clifford Joseph Edward  b. 1919, d. 1947
Shier, Dorothy  b. 1917
Shier, Douglas  b. 1921
Shier, Frederick Ferguson  b. 1919, d. 1936
Shier, Gordon  b. 1913
Shier, Jack  b. 20 Feb 1920
Shier, Mabel  b. 1915
Shier, Margaret Irene  b. 17 Sep 1918, d. 17 Aug 2013
Shier, Raymond  b. 1917
Shier, Walter  b. 1911
Shier, William  b. 1883
Shier, Winnifred Alberta  b. 1910
Sparling, Ann Maude  b. 1819, d. 25 May 1894
Storey, Verna Edna  b. 1 Jul 1907, d. Oct 1964
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
Taylor, Nephi Young  b. 1873, d. 1948
Taylor, Vaughn Bitner  b. 30 Jun 1900, d. 10 Oct 1984
Unknown, Lorena  b. 1899
Webster, Emily Evelyn  b. 1913
Airdrie
Miller, Dennis Earl  b. 4 Oct 1961, d. 15 Sep 1992
Ashmont
Speiran, Alice Elena May  b. 22 May 1883, d. Sep 1933
Athabaska
Knisley, Vera Amida  b. 1906, d. 2 Feb 2003
Pugsley, Roy McLean  b. 10 Mar 1887, d. 18 May 1934
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Battle River
Lake View
Horner, Frank  b. 23 Dec 1894
Beaver County
Shier, Carole Ann  b. 17 Jun 1940, d. 27 Jun 2014
Stefura, Louis  b. 29 May 1930, d. 4 Jul 2008
Brooks
Armstrong, Francis (FRANK)  b. 29 May 1914, d. 9 Aug 1998
Collins, Lorne Wilson  b. 4 Feb 1960, d. 6 Feb 1987
Calgary
Anderson, Thomas John  b. 21 Jul 1925, d. 4 Jan 1995
Ferguson, Lumenia Desdemouna (Mona)  b. 3 Dec 1885, d. 28 Mar 1948
Irvine, Loretta Ann  b. 26 Jan 1952, d. 19 Feb 2016
Irwin, Aileen Jordon  b. 31 Dec 1926, d. 18 Jan 2013
Long, Stephen CARMON  b. 11 Mar 1880, d. 28 Apr 1961
McGratton, John Dunn  b. 1919, d. 1977
Muzyka, Gloria Mildred  b. 18 Feb 1922, d. 3 Aug 2012
Rook, Bernice Ella  b. 29 Jul 1880, d. 12 Oct 1945
Shier, Clarissa  b. 8 Mar 1879, d. 1975
Shier, Ella May  b. 29 Jun 1903, d. 22 Oct 1982
Shier, Frederick Ferguson  b. 1919, d. 1936
Shier, Herbert Roy  b. 16 Aug 1891, d. 25 Nov 1976
Shier, Joyce Grace  b. 5 Jul 1930, d. 29 Sep 2015
Shier, Norman Leslie  b. 21 Feb 1884, d. 1927
Shier, Winnifred Alberta  b. 1910
Steen, Ernest Rinaldo  b. 1920, d. 25 Jul 1948
Switzer, Fletcher Dela Pernel  b. 30 Jul 1871, d. 2 Aug 1961
Webster, Lester Olney Charles  b. 24 Aug 1884, d. 19 Aug 1916
Calgary Census Division
Cayley
Bale, Anne  b. 23 Aug 1915, d. 17 Nov 2012
Robertson, Christina  b. 10 Sep 1881, d. 22 Oct 1936
Shier, Arthur HERBERT  b. 1 Sep 1907, d. 12 Oct 1998
Shier, Charles William  b. 13 Feb 1906, d. 4 Feb 1974
Shier, Frank  b. 1 Jan 1876, d. 22 Jun 1948
Shier, Percival RUPERT  b. 8 Nov 1890, d. 6 Jul 1913
Olds
Andrews, Lucy MABEL  b. 1882, d. 1939
Shier, Nicholas WESLEY  b. 6 Dec 1874, d. 1951
Cereal
Shier, Raymond Lloyd  b. 7 Sep 1933, d. 5 Jun 2015
Claresholm
Bale, John Seymour  b. 5 Mar 1876, d. 17 Apr 1970
District of Lethbridge
Lethbridge
Copeland, Ella Arabella Corneila  b. 3 Jun 1889, d. 1 Jul 1927
Dixon, George Robert  b. 1888
District of Red Deer
Lacombe
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
District of Strathcona
Campbell, Elsie Gertrude  b. 1910
Campbell, Gladys McPhail  b. 1911
Campbell, Jessie Adelaide  b. 1908
Campbell, Mary Irene  b. 1906
Campbell, Neil Franklin  b. 1876, d. 1943
Doupe, Adelaide Susanna  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 11 Jan 1971
Doupe, Mabel Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1885, d. 1928
Doupe, Milton Arthur  b. 16 Dec 1901, d. 12 Feb 1984
Doupe, Norman Switzer  b. 29 Aug 1894, d. 9 Dec 1958
Doupe, Percy Sparling  b. 15 May 1897, d. 2 Sep 1964
Switzer, Mary Ann  b. 22 Feb 1864, d. 14 Jan 1934
Switzer, Rhea Loraine  b. 27 Jul 1900
Sedgewick
District of Victoria
Drayton Valley
Herrington, Norman Isaac  b. 1890, d. 27 Sep 1964
Drumheller
Switzer, Lyall Milton  b. 9 Jul 1920, d. 26 Sep 1982
Edmonton
Ashlee, Thomas  b. 9 Feb 1866, d. Apr 1963
Bird, Ruth Jean  b. 1913, d. 13 Aug 2005
Campbell, Warren Edward  b. 1 Apr 1954, d. 19 Jul 2011
Hall, Margaret Isabel  b. 1891, d. 1969
Mark, Marjorie Jean  b. 15 Oct 1927, d. 16 Sep 2004
McLeod, Angus E. (Ed)  b. 28 May 1889, d. 10 Oct 1975
McLuhan, Herbert Marshall (Dr.)  b. 12 Jul 1911, d. 31 Dec 1980
McLuhan, Maurice Raymond (Rev.)  b. 9 Aug 1913, d. 8 Sep 2001
Shier, Allan Ross  b. 25 Jul 1926, d. 24 May 2004
Shier, Benjamin  b. 23 Sep 2000, d. 23 Sep 2000
Shier, James Joseph  b. Nov 1847
Shier, James WILFRID  b. 27 Sep 1890, d. 25 Nov 1970
Shier, John Alvin  b. 30 Nov 1930, d. 22 Oct 2006
Shier, Levi Leslie  b. 29 Oct 1887, d. Jun 1963
Foothills M. D.
Cayley
Shier, Alice Christina  b. 1913, d. b 2012
Shier, Arthur HERBERT  b. 1 Sep 1907, d. 12 Oct 1998
Shier, Frank Edward  b. 26 Apr 1909, d. 5 Jul 1982
Shier, Mary Kathleen  b. 8 Jul 1910, d. 26 Oct 2012
Foothills M.D.
Cayley
Shier, Charles William  b. 13 Feb 1906, d. 4 Feb 1974
High River
Hedley, Harvey Edgar  b. 28 Apr 1926, d. 21 Jun 2014
Kinsella
Horner, Frank  b. 23 Dec 1894
Lethbridge
King, Evelyn Henrietta  b. 31 Aug 1904, d. 20 Aug 1937
Taylor, Vaughn Bitner  b. 30 Jun 1900, d. 10 Oct 1984
Medicine Hat
Kennedy, Norma  b. 20 Aug 1929, d. 13 Apr 2013
Switzer, Ada Viola  b. Mar 1909, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Alfred Edward  b. 3 Jun 1876, d. 1948
Switzer, Elsie Dorcas  b. Jul 1910, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Ethel Alvina  b. Apr 1901, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Lawrence Edward  b. Nov 1907, d. 1993
Switzer, Ward Lesley  b. Nov 1902
Medicine Hat District
Andrews, Lucy MABEL  b. 1882, d. 1939
Hall, Margaret Isabel  b. 1891, d. 1969
Shier, Clifford Joseph Edward  b. 1919, d. 1947
Shier, Dorothy  b. 1917
Shier, Douglas  b. 1921
Shier, Gordon  b. 1913
Shier, Jack  b. 20 Feb 1920
Shier, James WILFRID  b. 27 Sep 1890, d. 25 Nov 1970
Shier, Mabel  b. 1915
Shier, Margaret Irene  b. 17 Sep 1918, d. 17 Aug 2013
Shier, Nicholas WESLEY  b. 6 Dec 1874, d. 1951
Shier, Walter  b. 1911
Mediine Hat
Long, Melinda  b. 1908
Long, Myrtle  b. 1909
Long, Stephen CARMON  b. 11 Mar 1880, d. 28 Apr 1961
Nanton
Bale, Anne  b. 23 Aug 1915, d. 17 Nov 2012
Olds
Shier, Nicholas WESLEY  b. 6 Dec 1874, d. 1951
Ponoka
Doupe, Percy Sparling  b. 15 May 1897, d. 2 Sep 1964
Shier, Eden Oliver  b. 28 Aug 1886, d. 22 Oct 1944
Red Deer
Johnston, Herbert Marvin  b. 15 Aug 1943, d. 14 Nov 2007
Shier, Colleen Ann  b. 7 Dec 1939, d. 2 Sep 2016
Riley M. D.
Robertson, Christina  b. 10 Sep 1881, d. 22 Oct 1936
Shier, Alice Christina  b. 1913, d. b 2012
Shier, Arthur HERBERT  b. 1 Sep 1907, d. 12 Oct 1998
Shier, Charles William  b. 13 Feb 1906, d. 4 Feb 1974
Shier, Frank  b. 1 Jan 1876, d. 22 Jun 1948
Shier, Frank Edward  b. 26 Apr 1909, d. 5 Jul 1982
Shier, Mary Kathleen  b. 8 Jul 1910, d. 26 Oct 2012
Rowley
Franks, Emma Amelia  b. Dec 1885, d. Mar 1952
Needham, Adam Wesley  b. 19 Jun 1882, d. 21 Oct 1935
Sedgewick, Camrose
St. Albert
Moore, Floyd  b. 10 May 1915, d. 10 Jan 1995
Strathcona District
Doupe, Adam Chester  b. 21 Sep 1888, d. 1940
Doupe, Adelaide Susanna  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 11 Jan 1971
Doupe, Amos  b. 1 Nov 1862, d. 21 Mar 1921
Doupe, Ella May  b. 28 May 1898, d. 28 Mar 1956
Doupe, George Amos  b. 26 Mar 1892
Doupe, Milton Arthur  b. 16 Dec 1901, d. 12 Feb 1984
Doupe, Norman Switzer  b. 29 Aug 1894, d. 9 Dec 1958
Doupe, Percy Sparling  b. 15 May 1897, d. 2 Sep 1964
Sparling, Ann Maude  b. 1819, d. 25 May 1894
Strathmore
Noy, Alphonse William Peter (Bill)  b. 23 Jan 1939, d. 19 Sep 2005
Strathmore Census Division
Drumheller
Ferguson, Lumenia Desdemouna (Mona)  b. 3 Dec 1885, d. 28 Mar 1948
Turner Valley
Shier, Wallace Edward (Eddy)  b. 1 Jan 1953, d. 16 Nov 2006
Vegreville
Jennings, Albert Edward  b. 3 Feb 1870, d. Jul 1939
Speiran, John  b. 24 Dec 1841, d. 11 Feb 1920
Speiran, Mary Jane  b. 8 Jun 1871, d. 8 Jun 1942
Westaskiwin
Switzer, Mary Ann  b. 22 Feb 1864, d. 14 Jan 1934
Wetaskiwin
Campbell, Neil Franklin  b. 1876, d. 1943
Doupe, Adelaide Susanna  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 11 Jan 1971
Doupe, Amos  b. 1 Nov 1862, d. 21 Mar 1921
Doupe, Mabel Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1885, d. 1928
Doupe, Milton Arthur  b. 16 Dec 1901, d. 12 Feb 1984
Doupe, Winnifred ANN  b. 2 Nov 1936, d. 25 Jan 2015
Portiss, Anna (Anne)  b. 1873, d. 23 Aug 1904
Portiss, Ben  b. 1877, d. 1941
Portiss, Richard  b. 28 Apr 1838, d. 29 Apr 1902
Satterlee, Catherine Anne "Cassie"  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 22 Mar 1971
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Shier, Catherine  b. 8 Feb 1834, d. 19 Mar 1908
Switzer, Mary Ann  b. 22 Feb 1864, d. 14 Jan 1934
Whitecourt Census Division
Colinton
Galbreath, Altie  b. 1895, d. 23 Jun 1949
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Satterlee, Sadie May  b. 1900, d. 1949
Colointon
Knisley, Vera Amida  b. 1906, d. 2 Feb 2003
British Columbia
Gawley, Clifford William  b. 1913
Gawley, Dorothy  b. 1915
Gawley, Earnest  b. 1920
Moore, John Carlton  b. 28 Jun 1884, d. 2 May 1934
Richardson, Frank Cockburn  b. 26 Feb 1913, d. 1995
Shier, Charles Percival  b. Oct 1912, d. 24 Jan 1992
Shier, Dennis  b. 1940, d. 26 Aug 2014
Shier, Evan Collins  b. 7 Mar 1909, d. 29 May 1981
Shier, Morley Howard  b. 10 Nov 1888, d. 14 Jun 1964
Shier, Stephanie Lillian  b. 2 Feb 1922, d. 23 Nov 1987
Shier, Verna Margaret Ester B.  b. 4 Mar 1915, d. 28 Jun 1985
Storey, George Henry  b. 14 Mar 1872, d. 26 Apr 1946
Sturgeon, Emmeline Dorcas Anna  b. 12 Sep 1910, d. 17 Apr 1996
Switzer, Verna Patricia  b. 1914
Abbotsford
Banks, Grace Aurora  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 25 Oct 1980
Haines, Ruth  b. 22 Aug 1851, d. 26 Jun 1937
Shier, Frank  b. 1 Jan 1876, d. 22 Jun 1948
Switzer, Christopher Cletus  b. 23 Dec 1845, d. 1 Oct 1931
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
Battle River
Burnaby
Hurren, William Leonard  b. 22 Jan 1900, d. 10 Aug 1921
Storey, George Lester  b. 9 Oct 1911, d. 21 Aug 1964
Cariboo District
Shier, Frederick  b. 1876
Shier, Wilfrid  b. 1910
Unknown, Laura  b. 1878
Warren, Arthur Reginald  b. 24 Oct 1874
Cheekye
Hurren, Alexander Scott  b. 1919, d. 1993
Hurren, Basil Adam (Everett)  b. 4 Apr 1892, d. 18 Sep 1946
Hurren, William Leonard  b. 22 Jan 1900, d. 10 Aug 1921
McDermott, Flossie Alicia  b. 26 May 1889
Chilliwack
Shier, Frank Edward  b. 26 Apr 1909, d. 5 Jul 1982
Cranbrook
Shier, Mary Lucinda  b. 2 Mar 1928, d. 27 Jun 2015
Creston
Fitzpatrick, Donald Warren  b. 20 Jun 1925, d. 3 Apr 2014
King, Zella Gertrude  b. 13 Sep 1890, d. 25 Aug 1968
Fernie
Shier, Percival RUPERT  b. 8 Nov 1890, d. 6 Jul 1913
Genoa Bay
Weismiller, Gordon Edward  b. 1 Aug 1894, d. 13 Mar 1969
Harrison Hot Springs
Gawley, Joseph Francis  b. 26 Jul 1889, d. 13 Apr 1944
Hatzic
Henry, Ellen Maude  b. 12 Apr 1898, d. 22 Jan 1932
Hazelmere
Doupe, Helen Alberta  b. 3 Apr 1912, d. 30 Nov 1999
Richardson, Frank Cockburn  b. 26 Feb 1913, d. 1995
Kamloops
Doupe, Helen Alberta  b. 3 Apr 1912, d. 30 Nov 1999
Stanley, Harvey William Morris  b. 28 Apr 1914, d. 18 Jun 1982
Kelowna
Kirk, James  b. 23 Jun 1851, d. 28 Dec 1921
Kirk, Matilda  b. 18 Dec 1861, d. 25 Apr 1936
Shier, Arabella Alice  b. 1 Jun 1894, d. 30 Aug 1967
Shier, Josiah Adam  b. 30 Oct 1860, d. 11 Jul 1932
Kimberley
Shaw, Robert George  b. 1877, d. 8 May 1950
Shier, Mary Lucinda  b. 2 Mar 1928, d. 27 Jun 2015
Lumby
Shier, William CHESTER  b. 19 Aug 1880, d. 15 Feb 1944
Matsqui
Switzer, Christopher Cletus  b. 23 Dec 1845, d. 1 Oct 1931
Switzer, Norman Leslie  b. 23 Aug 1869, d. 23 Jun 1954
Nanaimo
Allen, Pheba Albertia (Bertie)  b. 1890, d. 1972
Dikken, Helga  b. 31 Dec 1944, d. 25 Jul 2012
Harman, Ewert Melville  b. 30 Jan 1907, d. 12 Apr 1984
New Westminster
North Burnaby
St. John, Howard Louis  b. 1 Nov 1890, d. 25 Apr 1959
North Vancouver
McNiece, Chad  b. 14 Nov 1912, d. 31 Jul 1990
Watt, Muriel Constance Howieson  b. 5 Apr 1897, d. 19 Apr 1976
Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District
Penticton
Bishop, Ellen  b. 1912, d. 13 Dec 2011
Chambers, Harold EARL  b. 1908, d. 1995
Penticton
Hedley, Raymond Russell  b. 5 Dec 1927, d. 17 Jun 2015
Point Greg
Hewins, Kate  b. 1897, d. 1975
Hurren, John Marshall (Guy)  b. 25 Feb 1890, d. 28 May 1968
Princeton
Switzer, Lyall Milton  b. 9 Jul 1920, d. 26 Sep 1982
Richmond
Shier, Marlene Onie  b. 4 May 1948, d. 15 Nov 2010
Rossland
King, Evelyn Henrietta  b. 31 Aug 1904, d. 20 Aug 1937
Salt Spring Island
Ganges
Gilfillan, M. Madalene  b. 22 Aug 1922, d. 3 Oct 2007
Similkameen County
Doble, Agnes Matilda  b. 2 Jan 1865, d. 23 Mar 1941
Shier, John William (Dr.)  b. 11 Sep 1900, d. 21 Aug 1968
Shier, Mason Julius  b. 3 Dec 1895, d. 4 Mar 1961
Shier, Robert GEORGE  b. 25 Apr 1867, d. 13 Nov 1950
Shier, Wesley George  b. 7 Feb 1894, d. 2 Jun 1918
Hedley
Shier, Robert GEORGE  b. 25 Apr 1867, d. 13 Nov 1950
Skeena District
Mowat, Helen Joyce  b. 4 Dec 1896
Shier, Morley Howard  b. 10 Nov 1888, d. 14 Jun 1964
South Caribou
Kamloops
Banks, Grace Aurora  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 25 Oct 1980
Switzer, Lyall Milton  b. 9 Jul 1920, d. 26 Sep 1982
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
Squamish
Hurren, James (Jim) William  b. 21 Feb 1921, d. 1 Oct 2002
Hurren, John Marshall (Guy)  b. 25 Feb 1890, d. 28 May 1968
Hurren, William Leonard  b. 22 Jan 1900, d. 10 Aug 1921
Terrace
Satterlee, Vida Olive (Vidy)  b. 28 Dec 1896, d. 15 Aug 1963
Trail
Shier, Clifford Robert  b. 31 Oct 1908, d. 1 Oct 1987
Sturgeon, Emmeline Dorcas Anna  b. 12 Sep 1910, d. 17 Apr 1996
Vancouver
Ashlee, Annie Sebastress  b. 3 Mar 1893, d. 15 Jan 1983
Burnham, Marion Warren  b. 18 Feb 1881, d. 17 Feb 1958
Copeland, Ella Arabella Corneila  b. 3 Jun 1889, d. 1 Jul 1927
Doble, Agnes Matilda  b. 2 Jan 1865, d. 23 Mar 1941
Doerr, Gordon  b. 21 Sep 1929, d. Sep 1999
Foster, Ruth Allison  b. 30 Sep 1919, d. 21 May 1994
Haines, Ruth  b. 22 Aug 1851, d. 26 Jun 1937
Hall, Minnie Simpson  b. 23 May 1871, d. 5 Feb 1929
Hilton, Grace  b. 1905, d. 11 Dec 2000
Lowes, Corneil Michael  b. 29 Jan 1879, d. 20 Sep 1955
McPhatter, William Malcolm (Bill)  b. 22 Sep 1940, d. 12 Aug 1991
Moore, Elwood Stanley Carlton  b. 10 Dec 1907, d. 8 Oct 1979
Mowat, Helen Joyce  b. 4 Dec 1896
Oliver, Edward John  b. 20 Jun 1865, d. 25 Dec 1949
Orde, Guy Shafto  b. Oct 1879, d. 5 Aug 1928
Outtrim, William Frank  b. 1924, d. 1987
Rankin, Evelyn Myrtle  b. 2 Jan 1910, d. 3 May 2007
Shepherd, Frank Nicholas  b. 20 Apr 1898, d. 12 Aug 1953
Shier, Edna Irene  b. 28 Sep 1896, d. 21 Feb 1973
Shier, Joanne Elizabeth  b. 27 Nov 1935, d. 4 Mar 2012
Shier, John William (Dr.)  b. 11 Sep 1900, d. 21 Aug 1968
Shier, Johnston HAROLD  b. 12 Sep 1878, d. 16 Oct 1935
Shier, Kenneth Harold  b. 24 Oct 1923, d. 16 Oct 1990
Shier, Margueretha Madeline Ardus  b. 13 Jan 1902
Shier, Mason Julius  b. 3 Dec 1895, d. 4 Mar 1961
Shier, Minnie Rosella  b. 2 Jan 1879, d. 30 Jun 1955
Shier, Morley Howard  b. 10 Nov 1888, d. 14 Jun 1964
Shier, Robert GEORGE  b. 25 Apr 1867, d. 13 Nov 1950
Shier, Robert Philip  b. 21 May 1926, d. 3 Nov 2005
Shier, Stephanie Lillian  b. 2 Feb 1922, d. 23 Nov 1987
Shier, Victor Lorne  b. 14 Nov 1881, d. 24 Oct 1935
Simpson, Alyce (Alice)  b. 1909, d. 12 Jun 1985
St. John, Howard Louis  b. 1 Nov 1890, d. 25 Apr 1959
Stephens, Mary Grace  b. 21 Nov 1889, d. 7 Aug 1983
Storey, Arthur Flemming  b. 6 Sep 1903
Storey, Effie  b. 28 Sep 1900
Storey, George Henry  b. 14 Mar 1872, d. 26 Apr 1946
Storey, George Lester  b. 9 Oct 1911, d. 21 Aug 1964
Sturgeon, Charles Irvin  b. 1880, d. 9 Oct 1943
Sturgeon, Clarence  b. 1905
Sturgeon, Emmeline Dorcas Anna  b. 12 Sep 1910, d. 17 Apr 1996
Sturgeon, Ivan Cecil  b. 21 Sep 1906, d. 6 Sep 1963
Switzer, Hester Zellette  b. 24 May 1879, d. 18 Oct 1954
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
Teskey, Annie Ellen  b. 3 Mar 1878, d. 14 Dec 1972
Todd, Ann Jane  b. 15 Apr 1886, d. 5 Feb 1946
Whaley, Laura Ethel Maude  b. 25 Sep 1879, d. 21 Mar 1962