Canada
Saskatchewan
Carrot River
Armstrong, James Shier (Jim) Jr.  b. 28 Feb 1928, d. 8 Sep 1990
Shier, Myrtle Mildred  b. 3 Sep 1885, d. 1980
Ceylon
Boyd, Bruce  b. 3 Jul 1912, d. 4 Jun 2002
Climax
Shier, Olive BEATRICE  b. 4 Sep 1895, d. 26 May 1929
Colonsay
Armstrong, Mary Ann  b. 5 Dec 1846, d. 24 Mar 1926
Armstrong, Sarah Lucinda  b. 1889, d. 11 Mar 1928
Franson, Gudrun Margareta (Rev.)  b. 13 Dec 1937, d. 9 Apr 2017
Shier, Adam CLIFFORD Amos  b. 1 Jan 1885, d. 12 Jun 1950
Shier, Clare Armstrong  b. 24 Jun 1936, d. 26 Jun 2019
Shier, Clarinda Ann  b. 13 Mar 1868, d. 9 Aug 1940
Shier, George CECIL E.  b. 21 Jun 1887, d. 1943
Shier, Lucinda GERTRUDE  b. 12 Oct 1872, d. 1942
Shier, Mary ELIZABETH  b. 27 Dec 1875, d. 21 Jun 1950
Shier, Norma Lee  b. 13 Oct 1955, d. 1 Oct 2011
Shier, Samuel EDGAR  b. 27 Dec 1875, d. 3 Mar 1953
Shier, Sarah Jane MAUD  b. 6 Jun 1870, d. 5 Jul 1937
Conquest
Doupe, Mary Charlotte  b. 17 Jan 1878, d. 16 Feb 1967
Dahlton
Hage, Marion Alvina  b. 12 Nov 1933, d. 14 Feb 2015
Daysville
Brethour, Hector Wilson  b. 12 Nov 1881, d. 1 Sep 1918
Dilke
Shier, Adam CLIFFORD Amos  b. 1 Jan 1885, d. 12 Jun 1950
Dist 214 Assiniboia
Moore, Ellen Dorothea  b. 29 Dec 1898, d. 8 Nov 1983
Shier, Alfred Andrew  b. 26 Mar 1921, d. 21 Jul 2010
Shier, Everett Wellington  b. 28 Apr 1897, d. 4 May 1985
Shier, Lester Francis  b. 2 Oct 1919, d. 9 Sep 1925
District 16
Shier, James Wesley AUGUSTUS  b. 29 Jun 1889, d. 11 Oct 1954
Shier, John WESLEY  b. 4 Apr 1854, d. 23 Nov 1929
St. Onge, Laura Leocadie  b. 1894
District 207
Dawson, Alma Catherine  b. 21 Oct 1900
Dawson, Berdina Emalda Mary  b. 31 May 1905
Dawson, Bertha Pearl  b. 10 Apr 1897
Dawson, Everett Harold  b. 13 Jul 1895
Dawson, Greta Lucille  b. 18 Sep 1898
Dawson, Herbert Cecil  b. 2 Nov 1892
Dawson, Olive Beatrice  b. 27 Jun 1894
Dawson, Percy Roy  b. 28 May 1890
Dawson, Richard Henry  b. 12 Aug 1857, d. 9 Jun 1936
Dawson, Wilmot Henry  b. Oct 1902, d. 1952
Heard, Catherine  b. 16 Oct 1862, d. 6 Dec 1943
District 21
Jones, Minnie Ethel  b. 7 Jul 1890, d. 15 May 1959
Shier, Harmon EDGAR  b. 11 Jul 1879, d. 16 Dec 1960
Shier, Harvey Edward  b. 6 Sep 1919, d. 9 May 2004
District 214
Ascola
Bacon, Charles Wesley  b. 16 Dec 1881, d. 28 May 1944
Bacon, Miles
Shier, Dinah Margaret  b. 7 Jul 1899, d. 18 Jul 1977
District 218
McLaughlin, Sarah Ann  b. 12 Dec 1870, d. 8 Sep 1941
Shier, Clifford William John Fleetwood  b. 11 Oct 1901, d. 17 Mar 1961
Shier, Harold (Doc) Leonard Angus  b. 29 Nov 1909, d. 13 Jul 1984
Shier, Reaford (Reaf) Charles Wesley  b. 13 Mar 1903, d. 10 Oct 1976
Shier, Richard John Wesley  b. 22 Aug 1871, d. 12 Oct 1958
District 220 - Maple Creek
Shier, Arthur William  b. 12 Jan 1919, d. Jul 2004
Shier, Lewis Arthur  b. 7 Jun 1882, d. 22 Oct 1968
St. John, Lila Euphemina  b. 1884, d. 1976
District of Kinistino
Folland, Esther Bertha Alice  b. 23 Oct 1923, d. 28 Mar 2013
Drake
Gibney, Marjorie Phyllis  b. 2 Dec 1935, d. 25 May 2020
Dysart
Bachiu, Helen Eleanor  b. 16 Jun 1925, d. 24 Oct 1998
East Assinaboia
Glen Ewen
Dukelow, Mary Ann  b. 1859, d. 1941
Shier, Arletta  b. 30 Oct 1884, d. 7 Feb 1952
Shier, Edith ALMA  b. 3 Jun 1886, d. 23 Jul 1923
Shier, Herbert Roy  b. 16 Aug 1891, d. 25 Nov 1976
Shier, John Adam  b. 1 Jul 1859, d. 1941
Shier, John RUSSELL (Russ)  b. 2 Dec 1887, d. 15 Aug 1972
Shier, Lucy Adeline  b. 21 Aug 1889, d. 10 Apr 1979
Shier, Olive BEATRICE  b. 4 Sep 1895, d. 26 May 1929
Shier, Walter Charles  b. 4 Nov 1883, d. 14 May 1950
Eatonia
Fitzpatrick, Donald Floyd  b. 6 May 1941, d. 6 Dec 2016
Fitzpatrick, Floyd Henry Irvin  b. 25 Aug 1913, d. 13 May 2006
Estavan
Boyd, Bruce  b. 3 Jul 1912, d. 4 Jun 2002
Gingras, Marie Madeline  b. 26 Aug 1946, d. 10 Apr 2018
Hurren, Bertha May  b. 13 Sep 1887
Hurren, Martha Anne  b. 23 Oct 1873, d. 17 Oct 1912
Jardine, Mary Helen  b. 2 Dec 1896, d. 2 Apr 1969
McKnight, Evelyn Annie  b. 1919
McKnight, Robert George  b. 6 Feb 1888
Shier, Harvey Edward  b. 6 Sep 1919, d. 9 May 2004
Stanley, Garnet Robert John  b. 9 Aug 1923
Stanley, Velma May  b. 15 Jan 1912, d. 8 Mar 1968
Estavan Census Division
Unknown, Vera W.  b. 1897, d. 1994
Estavan Rural Municipality
Hurren, James ARTHUR  b. 3 Feb 1918, d. 10 Jun 1969
Whitman, Viola  b. 13 Jul 1923, d. 6 Jun 1969
Estevan
Barclay, Mary  b. 4 Apr 1899, d. 12 Jul 1984
Freelen, George Roland  b. 15 Nov 1875, d. 17 Oct 1912
Hurren, Oliver Roy  b. 8 Feb 1890, d. 12 Jan 1971
Longpre, Jeanne Imelda Marie  b. 26 Oct 1919, d. 12 Nov 1994
Shier, Kenneth Joseph  b. 11 Feb 1947, d. 26 Feb 2018
Estevan census Division
Oxbow
Harrison, Maynard Richard Robert  b. 18 Apr 1898, d. 1980
Harrison, Rosco Wilfrid  b. Dec 1896, d. 1976
Fielding
Shier, Edith Dorothy  b. 12 Sep 1907, d. 1973
Findlater
Brethour, Percy  b. 7 Sep 1881, d. 1959
Fishing Lake
Hamilton, Robert Dennis  b. 3 May 1939, d. 30 Dec 2005
Fort Qu'Appelle
Pidcock, Dorothy  d. 10 Aug 1927
Gladmar
Shier, May Pearl  b. 31 Oct 1914, d. 25 Feb 2000
Glen Ewen
Shier, Clifford Robert "Tip"  b. 31 Oct 1908, d. 1 Oct 1987
Shier, John ALBERT  b. 19 Sep 1877, d. 1 Apr 1962
Shier, John WESLEY  b. 4 Apr 1854, d. 23 Nov 1929
Shier, Meredith Edgar  b. 20 Sep 1924, d. 14 Jul 2003
Shier, Ross Rehill  b. 17 Jul 1926, d. 17 Dec 1927
Shier, William Wesley CARL  b. 5 Apr 1909, d. 20 Dec 1970
Glen Mary
Cuningham, Laura Jane  b. 26 Jul 1912, d. 28 Jun 2000
Goldfields
Shier, Glenna Ethlyn  b. 24 Jun 1939, d. 14 Mar 2014
Govan
Acton, Frances (Fannie)  b. 1850, d. 25 Feb 1938
Collins, Mary Ellen  b. 1879, d. 1938
Grenfell
Stadel, Gordon Walter  b. 15 Nov 1926, d. 17 Sep 1966
Herbert
Shier, Ernest Edgar  b. 28 Aug 1884, d. 29 Aug 1947
Shier, Herbert Adam  b. 29 Dec 1916, d. 13 Dec 1995
Hoosier
Carpenter, Mary Ann  b. 1856, d. 28 Jan 1940
Hosier
Jenkins, Albert Leslie  b. 24 Oct 1908, d. 11 Dec 1961
Humbolt
Hill, James "Jim" Roy  b. 22 Nov 1938, d. 25 May 2010
Johnston, Florence  b. 1868, d. 11 Jul 1928
Shier, James WESLEY (Rev.)  b. 1 Nov 1866, d. 17 Sep 1956
Humbolt District
Colonsay
Shier, George CECIL E.  b. 21 Jun 1887, d. 1943
Shier, Mary ELIZABETH  b. 27 Dec 1875, d. 21 Jun 1950
Indian Head
Hubbs, Leonard Alden  b. 1882, d. 22 Mar 1968
Tripp, Ethelyn M.  b. 1882, d. 15 Sep 1960
Kamsack
Frampton, Arthur Cecil  b. 22 Aug 1897, d. 1961
Shier, Zella Rosetta  b. 17 Jun 1900, d. 24 Nov 1989
Kindersley
Bell, James Irvine  b. 25 May 1887, d. 1958
Doupe, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 29 Aug 1880, d. 14 Jul 1969
Dutnall, Pearl Alice  b. 14 Dec 1919, d. 21 Jun 1999
Jenkins, Albert Leslie  b. 24 Oct 1908, d. 11 Dec 1961
Kennedy, Hugh McDougald  b. 1919
Kennedy, Jean Anabelle  d. 24 Mar 2002
Kennedy, Katherine Elizabeth  b. 25 Oct 1913, d. 24 Apr 2005
Kennedy, Peter Hugh  b. 6 Jun 1875, d. 10 Mar 1968
Kennedy, Stuart Doupe  b. 1916, d. 1997
Moore, Elwood Stanley Carlton  b. 10 Dec 1907, d. 8 Oct 1979
Moore, Floyd  b. 10 May 1915, d. 10 Jan 1995
Moore, John Carlton  b. 28 Jun 1884, d. 2 May 1934
Shier, Alice Beatrice  b. 5 Oct 1881, d. 24 Jan 1976
Shier, Laura Belle  b. 21 Nov 1895, d. 19 Oct 1967
Switzer, Lucy Ann  b. 7 Aug 1887
Rutland
Shier, George Albert  b. 5 Jul 1897, d. 18 Nov 1938
Kindersley Census Division
Macklin
Dawson, David Keith  b. 1949, d. 1976
Dawson, John Delbert  b. 5 May 1892, d. 31 Oct 1972
Dawson, John Delbert  b. 18 Jul 1920, d. 16 Jul 1990
Dawson, Stuart Arnold  b. 13 Apr 1919, d. 15 Apr 1920
Mann, Jane  b. Apr 1895, d. 1979
Rutland
Shier, Albert Glen  b. 1 Feb 1934, d. 24 Aug 2009
Kindersley District
Doupe, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 29 Aug 1880, d. 14 Jul 1969
Fletcher, Anna Margaret  b. 17 Jan 1916
Fletcher, William Melvin  b. 13 Sep 1913
Francis, Bertha Eliza  b. 23 Apr 1904, d. 5 Mar 1995
Harvey, Grace Marion  b. 8 Jun 1887, d. 25 Mar 1976
Kennedy, Kathleen  b. 1911
Kennedy, Peter Hugh  b. 6 Jun 1875, d. 10 Mar 1968
Shier, Beatrice Rose  b. 1 Nov 1911, d. 14 Jan 1985
Shier, Helen Katherine  b. 24 Jul 1913, d. 9 Oct 1994
Shier, Russell Edgar  b. 1 Aug 1880, d. 27 May 1950
Shier, Russell Harvey  b. 1915
Kinistino
Deschambeault, John Adam  b. 20 Jan 1907, d. 30 Dec 1976
Heggstrom, Verne  b. 29 Nov 1943, d. 21 Aug 2017
La Porte
Fitzpatrick, Floyd Henry Irvin  b. 25 Aug 1913, d. 13 May 2006
Shier, Laura (Almeda)  b. 24 Jan 1875, d. 5 May 1936
Lake Lenore
Berscheid, Bernard "Barney" Frank  b. 15 Mar 1923, d. 30 Dec 2008
Langenburg
Popick, Peter Paul  b. 6 Apr 1928, d. 14 Feb 2019
Last Mountain
Collins, Mary Ellen  b. 1879, d. 1938
Shier, Clifford Robert "Tip"  b. 31 Oct 1908, d. 1 Oct 1987
Shier, Evan Collins  b. 7 Mar 1909, d. 29 May 1981
Shier, Mary Gwendolyn  b. 15 Sep 1912, d. 1982
Shier, Ogle Edgerton Daniel FREDERICK  b. 7 May 1877, d. 3 Aug 1927
Shier, Robert Daniel  b. 20 Jul 1876, d. 1953
Shier, Thelma Evelyn  b. 31 Oct 1906, d. 1974
Longlaketon
Clathworthy, Elizabeth  b. 1865, d. 1933
Shier, John  b. 1854, d. 1941
Last Mountain District
Last Mountain
Collins, Mary Ellen  b. 1879, d. 1938
Shier, Clifford Robert "Tip"  b. 31 Oct 1908, d. 1 Oct 1987
Shier, Evan Collins  b. 7 Mar 1909, d. 29 May 1981
Shier, Mary Gwendolyn  b. 15 Sep 1912, d. 1982
Shier, Robert Daniel  b. 20 Jul 1876, d. 1953
Shier, Thelma Evelyn  b. 31 Oct 1906, d. 1974
Lemsford
Shier, Arthur William  b. 12 Jan 1919, d. Jul 2004
Shier, Lewis Arthur  b. 7 Jun 1882, d. 22 Oct 1968
St. John, Lila Euphemina  b. 1884, d. 1976
Longlaketon
Shier, Archibald Joseph  b. 1904, d. 1 Aug 1941
Shier, Un-named Male  b. 15 May 1906
Mackenzie District 21
Maple Grove District
Carnduff
Shier, Eva Edna Victoria  b. 16 May 1906, d. 11 Oct 1964
Melfort
Shier, Elva Isabelle Eliza  b. 2 Jun 1923, d. 2012
Melville Census Civision
Ingleside
Yont, Henry  b. 1913, d. 1974
Melville Census Division
Langenburg
Shier, Bernice Donelda  b. 14 Sep 1932, d. 26 Jul 2006
Marchwell
Kirk, Wilford Hiram  b. 18 Feb 1918, d. 30 Jul 2009
Whiston, Doris E.  b. 1916, d. 1995
Moose Jaw
Barber, Albert Edward  b. 19 Nov 1872
Boyce, Helen  b. 1925, d. 21 Jun 2005
Fitzpatrick, Dalton  b. 5 Jun 1886, d. 3 Oct 1979
Fitzpatrick, Floyd Henry Irvin  b. 25 Aug 1913, d. 13 May 2006
Fletcher, Mary Emily  b. 8 Jun 1909
Johnston, Elizabeth Jane  b. 14 Dec 1880, d. 1969
Shier, Laura (Almeda)  b. 24 Jan 1875, d. 5 May 1936
Shier, Robert Collins  b. 22 Oct 1922, d. 12 Apr 2015
Moose Jaw District
Lynde, Elmer Merritt  b. 8 Nov 1908
Lynde, Eunice  b. 1915
Lynde, Lorna Dorothy  b. 29 May 1904
Lynde, Lourena MURIEL  b. 14 Apr 1907
Lynde, Mortimer William  b. 22 Aug 1900, d. 1 Jun 1964
Lynde, William Duncan A.  b. 13 Dec 1865, d. 1957
Merritt, Clarissa  b. 25 Apr 1877
Morse
May, Thomas  b. 1854, d. 16 May 1942
Mortlach
Armstrong, Martha Ellen MARGUERITE  b. 27 Dec 1909, d. 19 Sep 2005
Ferguson, Clarence Sydney (Rev.)  b. 1885, d. 1922
Ferguson, Katherine May  b. 5 Jan 1918, d. 17 Aug 1983
Mount Pleasant
Lodwick, John Henry  b. 13 Feb 1881, d. 1950
Shier, Mary Ellen  b. 29 Dec 1875, d. 27 Feb 1954
Shier, Violet May  b. 2 Apr 1887, d. 13 Apr 1941
Mount Pleasant Municipality
Paton, Ida MAY  b. 1884, d. 22 Sep 1938
Shier, Eva Edna Victoria  b. 16 May 1906, d. 11 Oct 1964
Shier, John ALBERT  b. 19 Sep 1877, d. 1 Apr 1962
Shier, William Wesley CARL  b. 5 Apr 1909, d. 20 Dec 1970
Nipawin
Lehne, Reinhard Bernard  b. 14 Apr 1912, d. 22 Dec 1996
Shier, Norma Evelyn  b. 8 Aug 1920, d. 24 Jan 2011
Shier, Samuel Adam  b. 1 Jan 1869, d. 28 Feb 1938
North Battleford
Brethour, Hector Wilson  b. 12 Nov 1881, d. 1 Sep 1918
Cruickshank, John Leonard  d. 26 Dec 1969
Moore, Laura  b. 1928, d. 9 Jun 2019
Shier, Alice Beatrice  b. 5 Oct 1881, d. 24 Jan 1976
Northgate
Herrington, Merle Maxine  b. 15 Feb 1930, d. 1992
Norton Municipality
Shier, Walter  b. 1881
Ontario County
Lemsford
Outlook
Luke, Audrey Elaine  b. 1922, d. 6 Nov 2011
Oxbow
Forsythe, Wesley David  b. 10 Apr 1910, d. 1 Dec 1991
Herrington, Norman Isaac  b. 1890, d. 27 Sep 1964
Peacock, Alice ISABELLE  b. 1 Oct 1929, d. 29 Sep 2010
Shaw, Garnet  b. 1904, d. 1989
Shaw, Lornetta Vera  b. 1908, d. 1992
Shaw, Margaret  b. 1854
Shaw, Persey CLINTON  b. 1905, d. 1967
Shaw, Robert George  b. 1877, d. 8 May 1950
Shier, Arlene Mary  b. 17 Feb 1955, d. 17 Jan 2011
Shier, Edith Georgina  b. 14 Jul 1926, d. 15 Jun 2012
Shier, Eva Edna Victoria  b. 16 May 1906, d. 11 Oct 1964
Shier, Marletta Jane  b. 1881, d. 17 Jan 1916
Shier, Mary Evelyn  b. 25 May 1919, d. 14 Jan 2014
Shier, Norman Edgar  b. 14 Oct 1953, d. 16 Oct 1953
Pangman
Shier, Leslie Allan  b. 17 Mar 1923, d. 25 Sep 1999
Shier, Maizie Irene  b. 4 Sep 1920, d. 29 Oct 2003
Shier, Rose Marie  b. 17 Jun 1919
Shier, Walter James  b. 28 Mar 1928, d. 8 Sep 1999
Weatherall, Cecil Raymond  b. 22 Jan 1909, d. 6 May 1998
Peebles
Tholl, Peter James  b. 24 May 1939, d. 5 Jun 2012
Pelly
Frampton, Evelyn Lauretta  b. 27 Nov 1925, d. 14 Dec 2009
Stadel, Gordon Walter  b. 15 Nov 1926, d. 17 Sep 1966
Pleasantdale
Frampton, Arnold Wilfrid  b. 28 Jun 1924, d. 10 Apr 2013
Irving, Mary
Prince Albert
Cuningham, Laura Jane  b. 26 Jul 1912, d. 28 Jun 2000
Deschambeault, John Adam  b. 20 Jan 1907, d. 30 Dec 1976
Prince Albert District
Alcock, Emma Laura  b. 1878
Robinson, Agnes Glenora  b. Sep 1904, d. 1928
Robinson, James Wilson  b. 8 Jul 1872, d. 1966
Qu"Appelle
Kingsley
Qu'Appelle
Indian Head
Shier, Beatrice Maud  b. 22 Oct 1881, d. 1953
Speers, William  b. 1880, d. 1945
Qu'Appelle District
Shier, Beatrice Maud  b. 22 Oct 1881, d. 1953
Shier, Noble Meredith  b. 4 Apr 1883, d. 20 Oct 1952
Speers, William  b. 1880, d. 1945
Radville
Peterson, Fletcher Vernon  b. 18 Nov 1917, d. 12 Nov 2008
Shier, Dinah Margaret  b. 7 Jul 1899, d. 18 Jul 1977
Regina
Brethour, Norman Victor Shier (Cpl.)  b. 1 Jul 1888
Durant, Buddy Raymond  b. 1916, d. 14 Sep 2002
Greenway, Ethel Gertrude  b. 28 Apr 1884, d. 1979
Hahn, Elizabeth  b. 1912, d. 1 Apr 1997
Henderson, Margaret May
Hurren, Robert Irving  b. 1936, d. 21 Oct 2015
Irvine, Muriel  b. 2 Sep 1894
James, Tiffany Dawn  b. 25 May 1995, d. 25 Jun 1995
Leask, Graham Stanley  b. 18 Jun 1938, d. 19 Nov 2015
Lehne, Gordon Andrew  b. 7 Jan 1953, d. 24 Dec 2007
Martin, Helen Ruth  b. 27 Feb 1923, d. 27 Mar 2016
Melville, Thomas (Sr.)  b. 1910, d. 1950
Nicolson, Jean Margaret  b. 24 May 1921, d. 12 Apr 1994
Osman, Fred
Outtrim, William Frank  b. 18 Apr 1924, d. 19 May 2018
Peterson, Fletcher Vernon  b. 18 Nov 1917, d. 12 Nov 2008
Popick, Peter Paul  b. 6 Apr 1928, d. 14 Feb 2019
Shier, Andrew Michael  b. Sep 1982, d. Sep 1982
Shier, Bernice Donelda  b. 14 Sep 1932, d. 26 Jul 2006
Shier, Birdie Victoria  b. 23 Mar 1916, d. 20 Sep 2007
Shier, Charles Percival  b. Oct 1912, d. 24 Jan 1992
Shier, Clifford William John Fleetwood  b. 11 Oct 1901, d. 17 Mar 1961
Shier, Elmer Douglas  b. 29 Oct 1894, d. 7 Feb 1970
Shier, Ernest John Franklin  b. 16 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jun 1992
Shier, Kenneth Milton  b. 29 Sep 1910, d. 27 Jan 2004
Shier, Milton Perronett  b. 30 Jun 1861, d. 26 Jul 1954
Shier, Reaford (Reaf) Charles Wesley  b. 13 Mar 1903, d. 10 Oct 1976
Shier, Reuben PERCIVAL  b. 12 May 1881, d. 13 Nov 1940
Shier, Robert Greenway  b. 22 Sep 1914, d. 9 Jul 1967
Spearin, Emily Mary  b. 11 Aug 1888, d. 9 Oct 1979
Spencer, Susan Eleanor  b. 13 Oct 1889, d. 14 Oct 1974
Weatherall, Cecil Raymond  b. 22 Jan 1909, d. 6 May 1998
Roeanville
Sharp, Herbert  b. 1912
Sharp, Herbert Randal  b. 29 Jun 1883
Sharp, Muriel  b. 1914
Sharp, Stuart  b. 1915
Rural Municipality of Estevan
Estavan
Shier, Ralph George  b. 30 Oct 1915, d. 24 Feb 1973
Rutland
Shier, Albert Glen  b. 1 Feb 1934, d. 24 Aug 2009
Saint Walburg
Shier, Edna Pearl  b. 23 Dec 1925, d. 16 Jan 1983
Saltcoats
Kirk, Sarah Charlotte FLORENCE  b. 16 Mar 1892, d. 10 Mar 1991
Melville, Bella Irene  b. 25 Aug 1912, d. 24 Apr 2007
Orth, Alberta Evelyn  b. 8 Apr 1909, d. 5 Apr 1956
Orth, Alice  b. 8 Sep 1915, d. Apr 1935
Orth, Daniel Deloss  b. 14 Jan 1880, d. 7 Apr 1969
Orth, Ruby May  b. 13 May 1911
Saskatoon
Bear, Kreestyn Xnder  b. 14 Nov 2010, d. 6 Jul 2014
Bunt, Annie Loretta  b. 7 Jul 1890, d. 24 Dec 1990
Doupe, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 29 Aug 1880, d. 14 Jul 1969
Doupe, William Henry  b. 31 Mar 1886, d. 27 Oct 1952
Doupe, William Julius VICTOR  b. 6 Apr 1887, d. 18 May 1945
Fitzpatrick, Dalton  b. 5 Jun 1886, d. 3 Oct 1979
Kennedy, Katherine Elizabeth  b. 25 Oct 1913, d. 24 Apr 2005
Kennedy, Peter Hugh  b. 6 Jun 1875, d. 10 Mar 1968
Lee, Marjorie Mary  b. 15 Sep 1929, d. 1996
Petch, William Bert  b. 18 Feb 1894
Robinson, Howard Beverley  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 1 Sep 1976
Russell, Hollis  b. Apr 1904, d. 11 Jun 1997
Shier, Adam CLIFFORD Amos  b. 1 Jan 1885, d. 12 Jun 1950
Shier, Charles Henry  b. 21 Aug 1873, d. 22 Apr 1913
Shier, Eva Edna Victoria  b. 16 May 1906, d. 11 Oct 1964
Shier, Helen Katherine  b. 24 Jul 1913, d. 9 Oct 1994
Shier, James Jerold  b. 7 Jul 1973, d. 16 Jul 2019
Shier, Maxwell Armstrong  b. 5 Oct 1923, d. 6 Jul 2003
Shier, Norma Lee  b. 13 Oct 1955, d. 1 Oct 2011
Shier, Raymond Lloyd  b. 7 Sep 1933, d. 5 Jun 2015
Shier, Stanley Herbert  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 25 Jun 1981
Sparling, Robert James  b. 27 Sep 1941, d. 6 Nov 1992
Stephens, Mary Grace  b. 21 Nov 1889, d. 7 Aug 1983
Unknown, Velma T.  b. 1933, d. 1999
Williams, Phyllis Marion  b. 1899, d. 16 Feb 1973
Saskatoon Census District
Govan
Shier, Robert Daniel  b. 20 Jul 1876, d. 1953
Saskatoon Census Division
Baldwin, Oscar Lionel  b. 16 Sep 1912, d. 23 Jun 1969
Colonsay
Shier, Clarinda Ann  b. 13 Mar 1868, d. 9 Aug 1940
Nokomis
Dodsworth, William Huber  b. 1901, d. 1976
Shier, Mary Gwendolyn  b. 15 Sep 1912, d. 1982
Semans
Martin, Helen Ruth  b. 27 Feb 1923, d. 27 Mar 2016
McIntosh, Edna LaVerna (Verna)  b. 5 Aug 1904, d. 3 Jul 1990
McLaughlin, Sarah Ann  b. 12 Dec 1870, d. 8 Sep 1941
Melville, Bella Irene  b. 25 Aug 1912, d. 24 Apr 2007
Shier, Clifford William John Fleetwood  b. 11 Oct 1901, d. 17 Mar 1961
Shier, Ernest John Franklin  b. 16 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jun 1992
Shier, Joyce Grace  b. 5 Jul 1930, d. 29 Sep 2015
Shier, Reaford (Reaf) Charles Wesley  b. 13 Mar 1903, d. 10 Oct 1976
Shaunavon
Collins, Roy Francis  b. 27 Sep 1927, d. 25 May 2009
Silton County
Shier, Otto S.  b. Aug 1898
Silton District
Clathworthy, Elizabeth  b. 1865, d. 1933
Shier, John  b. 1854, d. 1941
Spy Hill
Gurr, Samuel Edward  b. 27 Apr 1911, d. 31 Dec 2000
St. Andrews
Bunt, Annie Loretta  b. 7 Jul 1890, d. 24 Dec 1990
Shier, Stanley Herbert  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 25 Jun 1981
St. Walburg
Fitzpatrick, Donald Floyd  b. 6 May 1941, d. 6 Dec 2016
Stranraer
Satterlee, Catherine Anne "Cassie"  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 22 Mar 1971
Strasbourg
Down, Jack  b. 1909, d. 1979
Unknown, Myrtle  d. 7 Apr 1994
Strongfield
Johnston, Liami Iris  b. 2 Oct 1924
Swift Current
Ferguson, Christina Ann  b. 26 Apr 1873, d. 19 Sep 1919
Orton, Clarence John (Dr.)  b. 15 Dec 1905, d. 31 Oct 1959
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 3 Oct 1855, d. 10 Jun 1927
Shier, Barbara Ellen Georgina  b. 16 Apr 1958, d. 18 May 2012
Shier, Ferguson Vrooman  b. 26 Feb 1904, d. 10 May 1984
Shier, Harriett Phoebe Effie  b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 17 Dec 1977
Shier, Herbert Adam  b. 29 Dec 1916, d. 13 Dec 1995
Shier, Russell Ellsworth  b. 5 May 1905, d. 20 Dec 1982
Herbert
May, Laura Ethel  b. 3 Jul 1880, d. 1966
Shier, Garnet Morley  b. 2 Apr 1906, d. 19 Aug 1979
Shier, Hazel May  b. 6 Aug 1908, d. 27 Jul 1970
Shier, Lorne Wesley  b. 31 Aug 1879, d. 1958
Swift Current District
Shier, Ernest Edgar  b. 28 Aug 1884, d. 29 Aug 1947
Morse
Shier, Caretta May  b. 23 Sep 1882, d. 1964
Taylor, Elgin Ray  b. 1919, d. 1984
Taylor, Ernest A.  b. 1916, d. 1984
Taylor, Lauretta May  b. 1917, d. 2005
Taylor, Norman Nelson  b. 30 Apr 1886, d. 1964
Taylor, Roy
Swift Current District 228
Shier, Ernest Edgar  b. 28 Aug 1884, d. 29 Aug 1947
Swift Current Sub District
May, Laura Ethel  b. 3 Jul 1880, d. 1966
Shier, Garnet Morley  b. 2 Apr 1906, d. 19 Aug 1979
Shier, Hazel May  b. 6 Aug 1908, d. 27 Jul 1970
Shier, Lorne Wesley  b. 31 Aug 1879, d. 1958
Tisdale
Edmunds, Irene  b. 21 Nov 1919, d. 21 Apr 2017
Hedley, Robert Lloyd (Tubby)  b. 2 Sep 1920, d. 21 Jan 1982
Torquay
Hurren, Dorothy Jean  b. 5 Oct 1922, d. 5 Mar 1927
Hurren, Gordon Joseph  b. 10 May 1934, d. 30 Sep 1995
Hurren, James (Jim) Oliver  b. 28 Jan 1928, d. 15 Mar 1979
Stanley, Harvey William Morris  b. 28 Apr 1914, d. 18 Jun 1982
Stanley, Robert Cornelius  b. 12 Feb 1880, d. 16 Jul 1936
Stanley, Rosamond (Rosa) Rachel  b. 13 Jun 1916, d. Mar 1983
Stanley, Ruby Margaret  b. 30 Oct 1920, d. 24 Jul 2017
Turtleford
Shier, Edna Pearl  b. 23 Dec 1925, d. 16 Jan 1983
Viewfield
McKnight, David  b. 16 Oct 1880, d. 1959
Parish, Dora  b. 1880, d. 1944
Vonda
McAvoy, Walter John Clayton  b. 1875
Shier, Theresa Margaret  b. 1879, d. 1 Dec 1918
Wapella
Williams, Phyllis Marion  b. 1899, d. 16 Feb 1973
Watrous
Clark, Mary  d. 2 Feb 1952
Weldon
Shier, John RUSSELL (Russ)  b. 2 Dec 1887, d. 15 Aug 1972
Weyburn
Ball, Emma JANE  b. 1874, d. 24 Nov 1906
Jones, Minnie Ethel  b. 7 Jul 1890, d. 15 May 1959
Shier, Birdie Victoria  b. 23 Mar 1916, d. 20 Sep 2007
Shier, Kenneth Milton  b. 29 Sep 1910, d. 27 Jan 2004
Shier, Lloyd Perronett  b. 20 Sep 1917
Shier, Maizie Irene  b. 4 Sep 1920, d. 29 Oct 2003
Shier, May Pearl  b. 31 Oct 1914, d. 25 Feb 2000
Shier, Milton Perronett  b. 30 Jun 1861, d. 26 Jul 1954
Shier, Rose Marie  b. 17 Jun 1919