United States
Nebraska
Denton
Rogers, Helen Alene  b. 12 Jul 1906, d. 26 Apr 1993
Dixon County
Ponca
Beller, Jesse Harold  b. 5 Mar 1902, d. 22 Oct 1968
Kearney
Hann, Ward Ellis  b. 1907, d. 13 Feb 1973
Scott's Bluff County
Mitchell
Cheney, Ettie  b. 1848, d. 1929
Scotts Bluff County
Mitchell
Shier, Thomas  b. 4 Aug 1846, d. 3 Apr 1929
Nevada
Carson City
Sabin, Edward Bliss  b. 18 Dec 1909, d. 20 Mar 1979
Shier, Frances Elizabeth Esther  b. 22 Mar 1915, d. 29 Apr 1979
Clark
Shier, Robert Orrington  b. 22 Mar 1935, d. 11 Jul 1992
Gardnerville
Shier, Robert James  b. 20 Aug 1925, d. 27 Apr 2010
Goldfield
Las Vegas
Shier, Robert Orrington  b. 22 Mar 1935, d. 11 Jul 1992
Minden
Delay, Melvin Lewis  b. 8 Mar 1945, d. 21 Jan 2010
Shier, Kathleen Alice  b. 28 Jun 1950, d. 12 Mar 2004
New Jersey
Allaire, Daniel  b. 1865
Allaire, Frances  b. 1856
Allaire, Mina  b. 1863
Allaire, Thomas  b. 1858
Sanford, Peregrine Jr.  b. 1823
Shier, Charles Jr.  b. 1838, d. 2 Nov 1864
Shier, Daniel Ridgway  b. 4 Mar 1841, d. 7 Sep 1911
Shier, Henry Francis  b. 3 Aug 1874, d. 1941
Unknown, Jane M.  b. 1817
Allamuchy
Snyder, Watson Sr.  b. 17 Nov 1832, d. 19 Jan 1892
Crawford
Shier, Harold Elmer  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 16 Feb 2006
Hudson County
Kearny
Shier, Harold Elmer  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 16 Feb 2006
Shier, Heber Parsons  b. 19 Apr 1904, d. 24 Dec 1991
Monmouth
Sea Girt
Shier, Margaret Louisa  b. 8 Jul 1902, d. 2 Dec 1994
Monmouth COunty
Brielle
Cranmer, William  b. 1902, d. 1944
Hildenbrand, Louise C.  b. 1877, d. 1919
Shier, Henry Norman  b. 23 Mar 1900, d. 7 Dec 1974
Shier, Henry Francis  b. 3 Aug 1874, d. 1941
Shier, Margaret Louisa  b. 8 Jul 1902, d. 2 Dec 1994
Stewart, Marion  b. 1902, d. 1996
Manasquan
Hildenbrand, Louise C.  b. 1877, d. 1919
Shier, Henry Norman  b. 23 Mar 1900, d. 7 Dec 1974
Shier, Henry Francis  b. 3 Aug 1874, d. 1941
Shier, Julius Arthur  b. 26 Nov 1904, d. 24 Dec 1984
Shier, Margaret Louisa  b. 8 Jul 1902, d. 2 Dec 1994
Morris County
East Hanover
Shier, Harold Elmer  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 16 Feb 2006
Ocean County
Jackson
Shier, Harold Elmer  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 16 Feb 2006
Passaic County
Paterson
Shier, Anne Beaumont  b. 3 Nov 1843, d. 5 Aug 1902
Shier, Frank Tice  b. 5 Oct 1842, d. 28 Feb 1928
Shier, George William  b. 21 Apr 1831, d. 6 Apr 1897
Patterson
Shier, Julia S.  b. 28 Oct 1833, d. 11 Mar 1876
Passiac
Seelye, Henrietta Allaire  b. 6 Mar 1838, d. 14 Jun 1889
Shier, William Henry  b. 25 Jun 1832, d. 26 Aug 1917
Paterson
Shier, Eliza Ridgway  b. 1 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jun 1907
Shier, Henry Tice  b. 1769, d. 12 Jan 1837
Shier, William Henry  b. 25 Jun 1832, d. 26 Aug 1917
Patterson
Ridgway, Elizabeth (Betsey)  b. 1812, d. 31 Oct 1862
Sanford, Peregrine Jr.  b. 1823
Shier, Annie Louise  b. 19 Jul 1836, d. 9 Oct 1910
Shier, Charles Newkerck  b. 28 Jan 1805, d. 29 Jan 1883
Shier, Elizabeth (Betsey)  b. 1830
Shier, George Krauskoph  b. 9 Apr 1803, d. 17 Apr 1875
Shier, Henry Tice (Lt.)  b. 15 Jun 1829, d. 2 Jun 1907
Shier, William Robert  b. 21 Nov 1839, d. 28 Nov 1911
Tice, Anne  b. 17 Sep 1808, d. 15 Jun 1887
Sea Girt
Shier, Margaret Louisa  b. 8 Jul 1902, d. 2 Dec 1994
New Mexico
Shier, Rex  b. 11 Apr 1914, d. 19 Dec 1974
Alamogordo
Shier, Tracy Montgomery  b. 1 Dec 1950, d. 23 Oct 2012
Bernalillo COunty
Albuqerque
Dever, James Sheridan  b. 3 Sep 1930, d. May 1976
Chaves County
Roswell
Shier, Henry Hurlbert  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 23 Feb 1994
New York
Allaire, Daniel  b. 1813
Allaire, Dustin  b. 1855
Allaire, Serena  b. 1852
Anderson, Thomas John  b. 21 Jul 1925, d. 4 Jan 1995
Bogart, Mary Eliza  b. 1828
Bool, Eliza Mary  b. 1793, d. 6 Apr 1860
Crombie, Clarence  b. 1846
Crombie, Thomas J.  b. 1846
Cudberth, Mary A.  b. 1832
Doupe, Vera Lovillie  b. 6 Aug 1889
Ferrealt, Jennie  b. 1881
Fisher, Amy W.  b. 1887
Geeson, Harry  b. 1895
Gould, Estelle Louise  b. Sep 1862
Krauskopf, Barbara Anne  b. 1765, d. 31 Oct 1855
Marriott, John William  b. Aug 1880, d. 22 Jan 1974
Mora, Albert  b. 1872
Payne, Margaret Louise  b. 20 Dec 1916, d. 27 Oct 2011
Roak, Eleanor  b. 1849
Robson, Benjamin R.  b. 1816
Robson, Benjamin Wright  b. 1847, d. 1936
Robson, Sarah  b. 1826
Robson, William W.  b. Sep 1873, d. 1921
Sage, Mary Rutgers  b. 9 Aug 1894, d. 16 Oct 1976
Sage, Robson R.  b. Mar 1870
Scott, Robert E.  b. 1858
Shier, Frances Luella  b. 1 Nov 1891, d. 17 Apr 1931
Shier, Henrietta Ridgeway  b. 1839
Shier, Lenora  b. 1880
Shier, Mary B  b. 1877
Spratt, George Morville  b. 25 Jun 1909, d. 14 Jun 1978
Steffrs, R. F.  b. 1872
Unknown, Cyrena  b. 1809
Unknown, Jennie  b. Oct 1872
Vandewater, Abraham  b. 1816
Vandewater, Isabella  b. 1848
Vandewater, Martha  b. 1850
Wright, Elizabeth  b. 10 Jul 1823, d. 1 Aug 1847
Albany
Elliott, Charles Loring  b. Dec 1812, d. 25 Sep 1868
Shier, William  b. Apr 1857
Brockport
Cheney, Ettie  b. 1848, d. 1929
Bronx
New York
Shier, Heber Parsons  b. 19 Apr 1904, d. 24 Dec 1991
Bronx County
Bronx
Sage, Mary Rutgers  b. 9 Aug 1894, d. 16 Oct 1976
Brooklyn, New York
Seelye, Henrietta Allaire  b. 6 Mar 1838, d. 14 Jun 1889
Broome Coounty
Binghamton
Payne, Margaret Louise  b. 20 Dec 1916, d. 27 Oct 2011
Broome County
Binghamton
Doupe, Edward Wesley  b. 1 Oct 1908, d. 15 Mar 1968
Doupe, Harry Merle  b. 18 Nov 1912, d. 19 Mar 1991
Crane
Doupe, Cora Luella  b. 18 Oct 1914, d. 25 Dec 2003
Port Crane
Doupe, Vera Mae  b. 1947, d. 1970
Buffalo
Burnham, Clarence Hurd  b. 9 Dec 1874, d. 1940
Cayuga County
Cayuga
Beyor, Maybelle Rosemond  b. 29 Dec 1920, d. 30 Jul 2001
Chenango County
Doupe, Cora Luella  b. 18 Oct 1914, d. 25 Dec 2003
Doupe, Harry Merle  b. 18 Nov 1912, d. 19 Mar 1991
Doupe, Russell Albert  b. 3 Mar 1917
Doupe, Verna Retta Eliza  b. Aug 1910
Doupe, William GEORGE  b. 27 Jul 1882, d. 11 May 1942
German
Heatherington, Mary Jane  b. 1884, d. 13 Feb 1928
Pharsalia
Doupe, Cora Luella  b. 18 Oct 1914, d. 25 Dec 2003
Doupe, Harry Merle  b. 18 Nov 1912, d. 19 Mar 1991
Whitney, Marjorie L.  b. 9 Apr 1923, d. 13 Feb 2003
Claxton
Shier, John Calvin  b. 1838, d. 17 Oct 1924
Wheeler, Elmira  b. 1838
Cortland County
Willet
Doupe, Duncan  b. 1919
Courtland County
Willet
Doupe, Charles Henry  b. 22 Mar 1886, d. 22 Aug 1961
Doupe, Duncan  b. 1919
Doupe, Evelyn Irene  b. 24 Oct 1915, d. 10 Mar 2000
Doupe, Orval Morley  b. 19 Oct 1917, d. 20 Jun 1982
Lattimore, Eva May  b. 13 May 1891, d. 1927
Wilson, Mabel L.  b. 1889, d. Nov 1974
Erie County
Amherst
Burnham, Clarence Hurd  b. 9 Dec 1874, d. 1940
Frawley, Mary  b. 1884, d. 1967
Warren, Helena W.  b. 14 Jun 1843, d. 8 Oct 1931
Buffalo
Burnham, Clarence Hurd  b. 9 Dec 1874, d. 1940
Frawley, Mary  b. 1884, d. 1967
Warren, Helena W.  b. 14 Jun 1843, d. 8 Oct 1931
Eggertsville
Warren, Helena W.  b. 14 Jun 1843, d. 8 Oct 1931
Jefferson County
Clayton
Shier, John Calvin  b. 1838, d. 17 Oct 1924
Kendall Corners
Robinson, Ethel Mina  b. 23 Oct 1880, d. 14 Jan 1960
Lafayette
Doupe, Roger D.  b. 29 Oct 1943, d. 28 Jun 2016
Madison County
Canastota
Lattimore, Eva May  b. 13 May 1891, d. 1927
De Ruyter
Lattimore, Eva May  b. 13 May 1891, d. 1927
DeRuyter
Doupe, Charles Henry  b. 22 Mar 1886, d. 22 Aug 1961
Doupe, Orval Morley  b. 19 Oct 1917, d. 20 Jun 1982
Manhattan
Bakewell, Joseph  b. 1757, d. 19 Jan 1804
Foye, Martin  b. 1744, d. 8 Nov 1814
Robson, Joseph  b. 1774, d. 3 May 1821
Robson, Margaret  b. 1768, d. 19 Mar 1819
Monroe County
Rochester
Allen, Lois May  b. 1897
St. John, Herbert Franklin (Dr.)  b. 15 Nov 1899, d. 1966
Montgomery County
Krauskopf, Barbara Anne  b. 1765, d. 31 Oct 1855
Shier, Anna Barbara  b. 22 Nov 1807
Shier, Elizabeth (Betsey)  b. 23 Feb 1797
Shier, Henry Tice  b. 1769, d. 12 Jan 1837
Canojaharie
Shier, Charles Newkerck  b. 28 Jan 1805, d. 29 Jan 1883
Canojarie
Shier, David  b. 22 Oct 1908
Minden Twp.
Shier, William Henry  b. 2 Jan 1799
Palatine
Shier, George Krauskoph  b. 9 Apr 1803, d. 17 Apr 1875
Shier, Julianna Susanna  b. 12 Feb 1801, d. 4 Apr 1875
New York
Armstrong, James David  b. 2 Aug 1861, d. 17 Jan 1940
Mishaw, Arthur Howard  b. 23 Dec 1893, d. Dec 1965
Mishaw, Victor Harold  b. 25 Dec 1922, d. 25 Nov 1985
Roden, Francis M.  b. 1891, d. 1965
Shier, Julius Arthur  b. 26 Nov 1904, d. 24 Dec 1984
Shier, Mary Josephine  b. 24 Nov 1902, d. 1985
Ward, Sarah  b. 1852
New York City
Bakewell, George  b. 16 Dec 1792, d. b 20 Mar 1819
Bool, Eliza Mary  b. 1793, d. 6 Apr 1860
Bowman, Elizabeth
Clarke, Bessie Bayard  b. 1846, d. 16 Apr 1922
Cudberth, Joseph Perry  b. 25 Nov 1814
Cudberth, Thomas  b. 12 Apr 1806
Fones, John
Fones, Mary  b. 22 Nov 1786
Foye, Martha  b. 19 Aug 1784
Foye, William  b. 25 Feb 1779
McDonald, Elizabeth  b. 1744, d. 4 Feb 1807
Robson, Benjamin  b. 1740, d. b 1795
Robson, Benjamin R.  b. 7 Sep 1783, d. 18 Aug 1878
Robson, Joseph  b. 1774, d. 3 May 1821
Robson, Margaret  b. 1768, d. 19 Mar 1819
Robson, William  b. 2 Apr 1780
Sage, Benjamin Robson  b. 1843
Sage, Francis P.  b. 1839
Sage, Katherine Robson  b. 30 Sep 1895
Sage, Mary Rutgers  b. 9 Aug 1894, d. 16 Oct 1976
Sage, William H.  b. 28 Apr 1852
Shier, David Matthews  b. 28 Feb 1779
Shier, Elizabeth  b. b 1769
Shier, Elizabeth  b. 28 Jan 1782
Shier, Henry  b. 1730, d. 23 Feb 1814
Shier, John  b. b 1730, d. 1793
Shier, Julius  b. 1737, d. a 1815
Shier, Margaret  b. 1763, d. 2 Oct 1826
Shier, Mary  b. 14 Mar 1744, d. 15 Sep 1832
Unknown, Elizabeth  b. 1782, d. 31 Jul 1833
Vero, James Vincent  b. 2 Nov 1902, d. 18 Mar 1978
New York County
New York
Warren, Alice  b. 1843, d. 6 Jul 1903
Niagara Falls
Campbell, Nichol  b. 6 Jul 1892, d. 16 Mar 1941
Doupe, Edward Wesley  b. 1 Oct 1908, d. 15 Mar 1968
Rennie, Isabella  b. 1 Dec 1870, d. 1947
Shier, William John  b. 8 Nov 1865, d. 26 Jun 1936
Speiran, James Franklin  b. 21 Nov 1875, d. 11 Jul 1938
Oneida County
Utica
Metcalf, Jane Pollard  b. 1848, d. 1944
Robson, Benjamin Wright  b. 1847, d. 1936
Onondaga County
La Fayette
Doupe, Michael Gary  b. 31 Jan 1952, d. 30 Dec 2007
Syracuse
Doupe, Charles Henry  b. 22 Mar 1886, d. 22 Aug 1961
Doupe, Roger D.  b. 29 Oct 1943, d. 28 Jun 2016
Orange County
Middleton
Hoar, Leonora Startup  b. 1854
Shier, John James  b. 1850, d. 1893
Shier, Lenora  b. 1880
Shier, Mary B  b. 1877
Middletown
Hoar, Leonora Startup  b. 1854
Shier, John James  b. 1850, d. 1893
Port Jervis
Shier, John James  b. 1850, d. 1893
Pleasantville
Shier, Mary Josephine  b. 24 Nov 1902, d. 1985
Lived at 30 Pleasant Ave.
Mishaw, Arthur Howard  b. 23 Dec 1893, d. Dec 1965
Queens
New York
Mishaw, Arthur Howard  b. 23 Dec 1893, d. Dec 1965
Mishaw, Victor Harold  b. 25 Dec 1922, d. 25 Nov 1985
Shier, Mary Josephine  b. 24 Nov 1902, d. 1985
Rye
Seely, Easter  d. 1823
Shier, William Henry  b. 2 Jan 1799
Scarsdale
Powers, William  b. 20 Aug 1899, d. 21 Sep 1961
Stephens, Lillian Margaret Howell  b. 1 Sep 1872, d. 8 Nov 1951
St. Lawrence County
Massena
Beyor, Maybelle Rosemond  b. 29 Dec 1920, d. 30 Jul 2001
Westchester County
Roak, Eleanor  b. 1849
Sage, Francis P.  b. 1839
Sage, Robson R.  b. Mar 1870
Scarsdale
Sage, Katherine Robson  b. 30 Sep 1895
Sage, William H.  b. 28 Apr 1852
Yonkers
Rynard, William Marval Wesley (Dr.)  b. 23 Sep 1899, d. 1948
North Carolina
Charlotte
Shier, Dale Edward  b. 18 Jan 1933, d. 28 Jun 2014
Tyron
Shier, Eliza Ridgway  b. 1 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jun 1907
Washington
Shier, Rita Mary Esther  b. 1 Dec 1957, d. 28 Jan 2012
North Dakota
Chappel, Floyd Vincent  b. 20 Mar 1913, d. 9 Jan 1977
Mann, Bertha  b. 1 Aug 1894, d. 24 Jun 1976
Marveson, Marion  b. 1908
McCoskery, Frederick S.  b. 17 Dec 1894, d. 18 Mar 1952
McCoskery, Henry  b. 1887
McCoskery, Woodrow F.  b. 8 Jun 1918, d. 30 May 1973
Orness, Amanda Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1993
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1882
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Minnie E.  b. Oct 1895
Shier, Otto S.  b. Aug 1898
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Wilfrid C.  b. 30 Mar 1902
Simons, Bobby  b. 1920
Simons, Marjorie  b. 1922
Thompson, Iona Arabella Maud  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 6 Sep 1992
Thompson, James William  b. 1920
Bisbee
Shier, Robert Henry  b. 9 Mar 1844, d. 10 Jul 1901
Buried Cando
Shier, William Pierce  b. 15 May 1887, d. 22 Feb 1888
Cando
Shier, Adam Clark  b. 10 May 1867, d. 15 Dec 1887
Shier, John Francis  b. 23 May 1869, d. 3 Dec 1887
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Steele, Lois Eileen  b. 2 Mar 1919, d. 11 Apr 2014
Cass County
Clathworthy, Elizabeth  b. Aug 1866, d. 1930
McCoskery, Elizabeth  b. 1874
McCoskery, Frederick S.  b. 17 Dec 1894, d. 18 Mar 1952
McCoskery, Henry  b. 1887
McCoskery, Samuel  b. 2 Mar 1848, d. 24 Jan 1916
McCoskery, William  b. 1885
Moore, Margaret  b. 1852
Shier, John  b. 1854, d. 1941
Shier, Minnie E.  b. Oct 1895
Shier, Myrtle M.  b. 11 Feb 1890
Shier, Otto S.  b. Aug 1898
Absaraka
Needham, Adam Wesley  b. 19 Jun 1882, d. 21 Oct 1935
Erie
Moore, Frances  b. 1848, d. 17 Nov 1912
Fargo
Satterlee, Vida Olive (Vidy)  b. 28 Dec 1896, d. 15 Aug 1963
Wheatland
McCoskery, Samuel  b. 2 Mar 1848, d. 24 Jan 1916
Cass Cty.
Fargo
Chappell, Brenda Lee  b. 27 Jul 1960, d. 20 Sep 1972
Casselton
Franks, Emma Amelia  b. Dec 1885, d. Mar 1952
Needham, Adam Wesley  b. 19 Jun 1882, d. 21 Oct 1935
Cavalier
Simons, Helen Laura  b. 12 Nov 1908, d. 22 Jan 1979
Cavalier County
Higgins, Alice Frances  b. 9 Mar 1865, d. 2 Sep 1936
Schutte, Laura  b. 1894
Shortridge, Charles Edward  b. 4 Jan 1859, d. 6 Jul 1926
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Switzer, Elizabeth Teresa  b. 14 May 1866, d. 10 Nov 1937
Thompson, Iona Arabella Maud  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 6 Sep 1992
Thompson, Oliver Fletcher Roderick  b. 28 Jul 1895, d. 29 Oct 1931
Thompson, Reta Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 Jul 1898, d. 18 Jul 1958
Thompson, William D.  b. 20 Sep 1865, d. 15 Feb 1917
Calvin
Higgins, Alice Frances  b. 9 Mar 1865, d. 2 Sep 1936
Shortridge, Charles Edward  b. 4 Jan 1859, d. 6 Jul 1926
Shortridge, Treva Etna  b. 22 Aug 1922, d. 26 Feb 2007
Switzer, Elizabeth Teresa  b. 14 May 1866, d. 10 Nov 1937
Thompson, Iona Arabella Maud  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 6 Sep 1992
Thompson, William D.  b. 20 Sep 1865, d. 15 Feb 1917
Langdon
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Cavalier Cty.
Switzer, Elizabeth Teresa  b. 14 May 1866, d. 10 Nov 1937
Thompson, William D.  b. 20 Sep 1865, d. 15 Feb 1917
Calvin
Shortridge, Jean M.  b. 10 Jul 1925, d. 12 Jun 1985
Shortridge, Thomas Franklin  b. 2 Sep 1896, d. 6 Oct 1986
Thompson, Reta Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 Jul 1898, d. 18 Jul 1958
Glenila
Schutte, Laura  b. 1894
Thompson, Oliver Fletcher Roderick  b. 28 Jul 1895, d. 29 Oct 1931
Grey
Shortridge, Thomas Franklin  b. 2 Sep 1896, d. 6 Oct 1986
Cavalier Twp.
Thompson, Oliver Fletcher Roderick  b. 28 Jul 1895, d. 29 Oct 1931
Dickey County
Ellendale
Johnson, Blake Allen  b. 9 Apr 1981, d. 11 Jun 2000
Dickey Cty.
Oakes
Chappel, John Earle  b. 30 Aug 1902, d. 6 Feb 1994
Orness, Amanda Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1993
Farmed at Bisbee
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Grand Forks Cty.
Grand Forks
Vennerstrom, Eugene Alvin  b. 27 May 1901, d. 9 Jun 1993
Inkneerm
Clark, Omer Everton  b. 21 May 1888, d. 15 Oct 1980
La Moure Cty.
Young, Duane Charles  b. 28 Nov 1921, d. 19 Jan 2005
La Moure
Chappell, Wallace Duane Earle  b. 23 May 1935, d. 13 Jul 2005
Cuypers, Harry  b. 5 Sep 1920, d. Mar 1973
Switzer, Alvina  b. 15 Apr 1872, d. 23 Aug 1966
Young, Duane Charles  b. 28 Nov 1921, d. 19 Jan 2005
Lamour Cty.
Edgeley
Young, James Thomas  b. 10 Sep 1931, d. 7 May 2003
Edgely
Young, James Thomas  b. 10 Sep 1931, d. 7 May 2003
LaMoure Cty.
Chappell, Brenda Lee  b. 27 Jul 1960, d. 20 Sep 1972
Lamoure
Chappell, Thomas John (Rev.)  b. 1869, d. 1943
Orness, Amanda Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1993
Mylo
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Pembina County
Clark, Anna May  b. Dec 1892
Clark, Laura M.  b. Mar 1890
Clark, Omer Everton  b. 21 May 1888, d. 15 Oct 1980
Shier, Annie  b. Aug 1858
Shier, Martin  b. 20 Apr 1854, d. 25 Aug 1919
Cavalier
Clark, Anna May  b. Dec 1892
Clark, John R.  b. 1860, d. 1895
Clark, Laura M.  b. Mar 1890
Resided at Bisbee
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Resided at Cando
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Resided at Rocklake
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Rolette Cty
Francis, Martha  b. 16 Jul 1844
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 20 Nov 1901
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Robert Henry  b. 9 Mar 1844, d. 10 Jul 1901
Roulette County
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1882
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Jerome Paul (Pat)  b. 20 Jan 1926, d. 1985
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Wilfrid C.  b. 30 Mar 1902
Sitka
Engel, Emma Caroline  b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 21 Dec 1981
Stutsman Cty.
Jamestown
Chappel, Cecil Curtis  b. 3 Dec 1906, d. 26 Feb 1990
Chappell, Brenda Lee  b. 27 Jul 1960, d. 20 Sep 1972
Engel, Emma Caroline  b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 21 Dec 1981
Montelier
Chappel, Alfa Emma  b. 25 Feb 1901, d. 24 Aug 1983
Vennerstrom, Eugene Alvin  b. 27 May 1901, d. 9 Jun 1993
Towner County
Steele, Lois Eileen  b. 2 Mar 1919, d. 11 Apr 2014
Bisbee
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1882
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Jerome Paul (Pat)  b. 20 Jan 1926, d. 1985
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Shier, Wilfrid C.  b. 30 Mar 1902
Ideal
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1882
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Shier, Wilfrid C.  b. 30 Mar 1902
Rock Lake
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Walsh County
Grafton
Johnston, James Archibald  b. Aug 1856, d. 21 Jul 1935
Park River
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Ward County
Kenmare
Shier, Dorothy Mary Grace  b. 11 Oct 1914, d. 9 Nov 2000
Ohio
Drouin, Rita Marie  b. 20 Jun 1906, d. 7 Apr 2005
Fisher, Joseph A.  b. 1878
Hall, Ethel L.  b. 1891
Hobbs, Edith E.  b. 1883
Knoeffle, Chester W.  b. 26 Jul 1888, d. Sep 1967
McCarty, Jennie M.  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. 9 Nov 1953
Rutter, Maud B.  b. Aug 1873
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Shier, Ethel Angeline  b. 23 Aug 1877, d. 19 Jan 1961
Shier, Joseph  b. May 1881, d. 1961
Shier, Lizzie  b. Dec 1882
Switzer, Edward R.  b. 1919
Switzer, William R.  b. 1922
Trescott, Lydia  b. 1847
Akron
Marsden, Marlene June  b. 29 Apr 1932, d. 10 Feb 2015
Bowling Green
Bacon, Arthur Hamilton  b. 9 Mar 1895, d. 16 Dec 1970
Roberts, Elizabeth Gertrude  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 21 May 1986
Cleveland
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Shier, Matilda  b. 1 Aug 1857, d. 1 Sep 1932
Shier, William  b. 1 Sep 1841, d. 15 Mar 1849
Buried in Lakeview Cemetery
Shier, Garrett GEORGE  b. 20 Oct 1858, d. 3 Oct 1918
Cuyahoga
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
Cuyahoga County
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Speiran, Eugenia Gladys  b. 24 Dec 1897
Teskey, Manley Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1880