United States
Ohio
Akron
Marsden, Marlene June  b. 29 Apr 1932, d. 10 Feb 2015
Allen County
Harrod
Conkle, Iva Dell  b. 3 Nov 1873, d. 27 Apr 1939
Bowling Green
Bacon, Arthur Hamilton  b. 9 Mar 1895, d. 16 Dec 1970
Roberts, Elizabeth Gertrude  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 21 May 1986
Cleveland
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Shier, Matilda  b. 1 Aug 1857, d. 1 Sep 1932
Shier, William  b. 1 Sep 1841, d. 15 Mar 1849
Buried in Lakeview Cemetery
Shier, Garrett GEORGE  b. 20 Oct 1858, d. 3 Oct 1918
Cuyahoga
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
Cuyahoga County
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Speiran, Eugenia Gladys  b. 24 Dec 1897
Teskey, Manley Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1880
Cleveland
Meier, Russell Arthur  b. 21 Sep 1923, d. 28 Nov 2002
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Speiran, Eugenia Gladys  b. 24 Dec 1897
Teskey, Charles Harold  b. 17 Oct 1894, d. 1977
Teskey, Manley Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1880
Cleveland Heights
Boomhower, Florence Gillies  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 1 Nov 1982
Pangborn, Willard Henry  b. 8 Sep 1901, d. 28 Feb 1984
Lakewood
Cook, Ethel L.  b. 1869
Hall, Ethel L.  b. 1891
Switzer, Edward R.  b. 1919
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 19 Dec 1882, d. 11 Dec 1965
Defiance
Roberts, William Moore  b. 25 Nov 1874, d. 7 Jul 1935
Roberts, William Moore  b. 25 Nov 1874, d. 7 Jul 1935
Findlay
Smith, Rosa  b. 20 Mar 1904, d. 23 Nov 1992
Franklin County
Columbus
Burnham, Alice Lorraine  b. 14 Aug 1884
Burnham, Archibald Mowbray  b. 9 Oct 1876, d. 17 Sep 1941
Guernsey County
Cambridge
Houvener, Archibald Dawson  b. 1910, d. 1 May 1951
Houvener, William John (Jack)  b. 1916, d. 12 Jul 1963
Smith, Emeline  b. 23 Jun 1873, d. 16 Sep 1951
Hamilton County
Cincinnati
Simmons, Cora Ann  b. 5 Aug 1884, d. 22 Mar 1960
Luca County
Toledo
Butler, Beatrice  b. 23 Mar 1903, d. 2 Mar 1987
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Lucas
Toledo
Shier, Wesley  b. May 1868
Lucas County
Major, Dannalla  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Toldeo
Major, Dannalla  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Toledo
Button, Frederick W.  b. 25 Apr 1861, d. 14 Jan 1925
Case, Oceia  b. Nov 1867, d. 24 Jul 1907
Conrad, John Leland  b. 17 Sep 1923, d. 20 Nov 1983
Conrad, Leland John  b. 17 Sep 1923, d. 20 Nov 1983
Conrad, Sally Jane  b. 31 Mar 1948, d. 9 Dec 1997
Dever, Hazen Sheridan  b. 7 Jun 1901, d. 28 Aug 1984
Hurren, Marion Virginia  b. 1924, d. 1989
Kohl, Clara E.  b. 1876, d. 1950
Major, Dannalla  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Nuiss, Samuel J.  b. 1877
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Shier, Blanche  b. 1897
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Smith, Catherine Ruth  b. 13 Jan 1904, d. 1 Mar 1956
Teskey, Mary Susan  b. 24 Apr 1835, d. 8 Mar 1919
Wangenheim, Leone  b. 18 Mar 1904, d. 1988
Montgomery County
Dayton
Smith, Viola BLANCHE  b. May 1889, d. 23 Apr 1989
Perrysburg
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Richland
Mansfield
Blair, David George (Rev.)  b. 1862, d. 4 Apr 1948
Blair, Mary Almond (Mamie)  b. 13 Nov 1888, d. 8 Feb 1942
Blair, Mildred M.  b. 1897
Blair, Pearl A.  b. 15 Jan 1887
Blair, Russel Talmage Switzer  b. 6 Mar 1892, d. 14 Aug 1971
Shier, Esther Ann  b. 10 Dec 1865, d. 10 Feb 1950
Richland Twp.
Mansfield
Shier, Esther Ann  b. 10 Dec 1865, d. 10 Feb 1950
St. Mary's
Keedy, Ida Blanche  b. 22 Mar 1852, d. 16 Mar 1916
Toledo
McGrath, John R.  b. 1865
Penman, Julia Palmer  b. 20 Aug 1909, d. 15 Jan 1981
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Shier, Frank Tice  b. 13 Jan 1908, d. 23 Sep 1970
Wood County
Perrysburg
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Oklahoma
Serepta, Ruth  b. 2 Oct 1892, d. 29 Dec 1954
Shier, James
Muskogee County
Fort Gibson
Shier, George James  b. 10 Dec 1931, d. 14 Nov 2003
Oregon
Ballad, Margaret Frances  b. 26 Dec 1891, d. 13 Nov 1918
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, Della Frances  b. 8 Jul 1911, d. 27 Dec 1982
Shier, Florence L.  b. 1917
Shier, Ina May  b. 15 May 1918, d. 19 Dec 1940
Benton County
Corvalis
Satterlee, Dean Herbert  b. 9 Jul 1916, d. 12 Feb 1996
Clackamas County
Brandt, Gertrude Margaret  b. 6 Feb 1869, d. 25 Aug 1939
Oswego City
Shier, Della Frances  b. 8 Jul 1911, d. 27 Dec 1982
Clatsop County
Astoria
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Coos County
Coos Bay
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Johnson, Martha  b. c 1867, d. 26 Jul 1936
North Bend
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Curry County
Brookings
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 4 Oct 1920, d. 6 Dec 1982
Gates
Drake, Eloise Angela  b. 4 May 1862, d. 22 Apr 1948
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Grants Pass
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Jackson
Shier, Walter Montgomery  b. 18 Apr 1928, d. 22 Jan 1995
Jackson County
Eagle Point
Shier, Neil Tracy  b. 2 Jan 1927, d. 25 Sep 2006
Josephine
Grants Pass
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Josephine County
Grants Pass
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, Pauline Meade (Patty)  b. 8 Dec 1937, d. 31 Mar 2012
Shier, Robert James  b. 20 Aug 1925, d. 27 Apr 2010
Jospehine County
Grants Pass
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Lane County
Lane
Lanman, Walter Eugene  b. 5 May 1924, d. 25 Dec 1990
Marion
Gates
Drake, Eloise Angela  b. 4 May 1862, d. 22 Apr 1948
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Shier, Maude Alice  b. 1 Jun 1894, d. 2 Apr 1958
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Shier, Walter Louis  b. 28 Jul 1881, d. 8 Jan 1962
Marion County
Glover, Calver Beesley  b. 5 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1945
Horeb
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Shier, Robert James  b. 1913, d. 1993
Marion
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Mill City Precinct
Serepta, Ruth  b. 2 Oct 1892, d. 29 Dec 1954
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, Florence L.  b. 1917
Shier, Ina May  b. 15 May 1918, d. 19 Dec 1940
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Walter Louis  b. 28 Jul 1881, d. 8 Jan 1962
Salem
Glover, Calver Beesley  b. 5 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1945
Rook, Bernice Ella  b. 29 Jul 1880, d. 12 Oct 1945
Mill City
Ballad, Margaret Frances  b. 26 Dec 1891, d. 13 Nov 1918
Ferguson, Dollie  b. 1896, d. 1953
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Multnomah
Portland
Caples, Orodell D.  b. 8 Aug 1880, d. 27 May 1975
Shier, Walter Montgomery  b. 18 Apr 1928, d. 22 Jan 1995
Multnomah County
Caples, Orodell D.  b. 8 Aug 1880, d. 27 May 1975
Gawley, Thomas Henry  b. 19 May 1885, d. 3 Jan 1973
Melody, Daniel John  b. 31 Oct 1915, d. 17 Dec 2008
Pangborn, Ellanore Ruth  b. 2 Feb 1920, d. 23 Feb 1997
Portland
Campbell, Archibald  b. 28 Aug 1860, d. 23 Jun 1955
Campbell, Flora Ethel  b. 27 Apr 1902, d. 25 May 1970
Campbell, John  b. 18 Jan 1857, d. 5 Dec 1919
Gawley, Thomas Henry  b. 19 May 1885, d. 3 Jan 1973
Iliinsky, Peter Nicolai  b. 5 May 1898, d. 10 Nov 1977
Johnston, Elmer Marvin  b. 25 Mar 1887, d. 29 Mar 1962
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Myrtle Lillian  b. 3 Jul 1882, d. 21 Nov 1953
Simons, Bobby  b. 1920
Simons, Eleanor D.  b. 18 Feb 1916, d. 31 Dec 1964
Simons, Marjorie  b. 1922
Simons, Mildred  b. 1913
Simons, Robert Franklin  b. 1884
Polk County
Bethel
Shier, Charles Eugene  b. 1 Nov 1936, d. 6 Oct 2013
Portland
Chappel, Floyd Vincent  b. 20 Mar 1913, d. 9 Jan 1977
Gawley, Thomas Henry  b. 19 May 1885, d. 3 Jan 1973
Smith, Aca Ann  b. 1863, d. 1926
Rickreall
Shier, Charles Eugene  b. 1 Nov 1936, d. 6 Oct 2013
Salem
Cook, Jay J.  b. 1887
Sheridan
Farrow, Lila Letitia  b. 24 Oct 1887, d. 26 Jan 1911
Waddell, Henry Ephrim  b. 4 Apr 1884, d. 9 Dec 1972
Umatilla County
Weston
Delay, Melvin Lewis  b. 8 Mar 1945, d. 21 Jan 2010
Union
Waddell, Henry Ephrim  b. 4 Apr 1884, d. 9 Dec 1972
Wallowa County
Wallowa
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Washington County
Brandt, Gertrude Margaret  b. 6 Feb 1869, d. 25 Aug 1939
Campbell, Eva M.  b. 20 Jan 1894, d. 7 Jan 1973
Sherwood
Campbell, Flora Ethel  b. 27 Apr 1902, d. 25 May 1970
Campbell, John  b. 18 Jan 1857, d. 5 Dec 1919
McDougall, Flora  b. Jun 1860, d. 9 Apr 1935
Yamhill County
McMinnville
Shier, Maude Alice  b. 1 Jun 1894, d. 2 Apr 1958
Pennsylvania
Neal, Susan E.  b. 1895
Haverford
Jackson, Arlene Magorie  b. 28 Jun 1938, d. 31 Jan 2007
Indiana
Kerr, Christine H.  b. 27 Dec 1918, d. 12 Feb 2010
Lancaster County
Lancaster
Schmalzried, Georgia E.  b. 1894, d. 29 Nov 1988
Mercer COunty
Sharon
Brown, George Eli  b. 5 Jun 1873, d. 26 Mar 1961
Montgomery County
Ardmore, Lower Merion
Fox, Theodore  b. 18 May 1889, d. 1959
South Carolina
Charleston
Shier, Robert Francis Jr.  b. 1 Dec 1950, d. 18 Mar 2004
Charleston County
North Charleston
Shier, Robert Francis Jr.  b. 1 Dec 1950, d. 18 Mar 2004
Columbia
Shier, Olivia Tinsley  b. 20 Sep 1999, d. 11 Oct 1999
Spartanburg County
Landrum
Shier, Eliza Ridgway  b. 1 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jun 1907
South Dakota
Doupe, Dorothy  b. 1910
Brown County
Columbia
Satterlee, Ivan Claude  b. 8 Feb 1884, d. Jun 1970
Day County
Waubay
Doupe, Dorothy  b. 1910
Doupe, Henry  b. 1847
Doupe, Joseph Henry (Dr.)  b. 8 May 1881, d. 26 Mar 1923
Watertown
Vennerstrom, Willard Rodney  b. 27 Nov 1927, d. 21 Oct 2005
Yankton County
Yankton
Carson, Dorothy  b. 1853, d. 1 Feb 1929
Tennessee
Davidson County
Nashville
Rau, Elmar Louis August  b. 5 Mar 1910, d. 6 Aug 1991
Davidson County
Nashville
Pangborn, Frances Helen  b. 11 Jun 1913, d. 12 Feb 2004
Knox County
Knoxville
Lewis, Roy Gibson  b. 30 Jul 1918, d. 3 Nov 1978
Murfreeboro
Lewis, Robert Lawrence  b. 8 Oct 1949, d. 1 Jul 1997
Texas
Houvener, Mary Ann  b. 21 Feb 1934, d. 17 Jan 2013
Lewis, Roy Gibson  b. 30 Jul 1918, d. 3 Nov 1978
Smallwood, Carolyne R.  b. 12 Jul 1898, d. 15 Aug 1982
Vincent, Betty Aenone  b. 26 Mar 1922, d. 2001
Bexar County
San Antonio
Beller, Gerald R.  b. 21 Jul 1938, d. 10 Sep 1993
Harris County
Mishaw, Victor Harold  b. 25 Dec 1922, d. 25 Nov 1985
Houston
Mishaw, Victor Harold  b. 25 Dec 1922, d. 25 Nov 1985
Huston
Shier, Mary Josephine  b. 24 Nov 1902, d. 1985
Hidalgo
McAllen
Murray, Loretta June  b. 1 Jun 1930, d. 19 Jan 2000
Hidalgo County
Weslaco
Barker, David Monroe  b. 18 May 1928, d. 10 May 2006
Murray, Shirley Irene  b. 31 Jan 1929, d. 11 Apr 2001
Jefferson County
Beaumont
Smallwood, Carolyne R.  b. 12 Jul 1898, d. 15 Aug 1982
North Richland Hills
Causbie, Ella Jean  b. 16 Mar 1971, d. 21 Sep 2003
Waco
Shier, Elroy Wellington (Roy)  b. 21 Feb 1899, d. 31 May 1971
Utah
Shier, Robert Orrington  b. 22 Mar 1935, d. 11 Jul 1992
Salt Lake
Salt Lake City
Marveson, Marion  b. 1908
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Charles Eugene  b. 1 Nov 1936, d. 6 Oct 2013
Shier, Robert Orrington  b. 22 Mar 1935, d. 11 Jul 1992
Salt Lake City
Shier, Charles Eugene  b. 1 Nov 1936, d. 6 Oct 2013
Salt Lake COunty
Salt Lake City
Lanman, Mary Ruth  b. 7 Jan 1917, d. 20 Apr 2000
Taylor, Vaughn Bitner  b. 30 Jun 1900, d. 10 Oct 1984
Soldier Summit
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 4 Oct 1920, d. 6 Dec 1982
Vermont
Cutler, Dean P.  b. 28 Aug 1842, d. 16 Aug 1925
Mooney, Mary Ann  b. 14 Dec 1834, d. 4 Feb 1910
Virgina
Winchester
Shier, Charles Jr.  b. 1838, d. 2 Nov 1864
Virginia
Pangborn, Alvy Cecil  b. 31 Aug 1875, d. Jan 1963
Fairfax County
Falls Church
Doupe, Robert Laverne  b. 12 Jun 1917, d. 31 Aug 2008
Newport News
Shier, Robert Morris  b. 19 Jul 1918, d. 4 Oct 1997
Washington
Shier, Andrew (Andy)  b. Jun 1873, d. 7 Mar 1938
Clallam County
Pinyerd, Anna May Linde  b. 26 Sep 1916, d. 25 Feb 1992
Shier, Gale Andrew  b. 7 Aug 1921, d. 18 Sep 1978
Port Angeles
Pinyerd, Anna May Linde  b. 26 Sep 1916, d. 25 Feb 1992
Shier, Gale Andrew  b. 7 Aug 1921, d. 18 Sep 1978
Shier, Michael Andrew  b. 23 May 1957, d. 9 Jun 1999
Shier, Sandra Jane  b. 21 Aug 1959, d. 19 Jan 2005
Shier, Terissa Gale  b. 23 May 1958, d. 2 May 1961
Clark County
Battleground
Horn, Mary Esther Grace  b. 5 Dec 1915, d. 23 Nov 2009
Vancouver
Hewitt, Laura Gwendolyn  b. 22 Nov 1912, d. 25 Jan 2012
Shier, Wilbur Andrew  b. 23 Apr 1906, d. 8 Jan 1953
Cowlitz County
Kelso
Caples, Orodell D.  b. 8 Aug 1880, d. 27 May 1975
Longview
Chappel, Floyd Vincent  b. 20 Mar 1913, d. 9 Jan 1977
Chappell, Evelyn F.  b. 17 Sep 1906, d. 24 Jul 1995
St. Helens
Delay, Melvin Lewis  b. 8 Mar 1945, d. 21 Jan 2010
Douglas County
East Wenatchee
Steele, Lois Eileen  b. 2 Mar 1919, d. 11 Apr 2014
East Wenstchee
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Grant County
Moses Lake
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Grays Harbor County
Hoquiam
Habert, Nye Cyril  b. 16 Feb 1904, d. 22 Dec 1983
Shier, Della Frances  b. 8 Jul 1911, d. 27 Dec 1982
Shier, Robert James  b. 1913, d. 1993
Ocean Shores
Doupe, Bartrem Grenfell  b. 19 Feb 1916, d. 24 Jun 1995
Kennewick
Keedy, Ida Blanche  b. 22 Mar 1852, d. 16 Mar 1916
King County
Kent
Shier, Arleigh Elmer  b. 25 Nov 1900, d. 20 Apr 1978
Unknown, Helen  b. 1903
Lives in Seattle
Shier, Adam Abraham  b. 6 Apr 1884, d. 1940
Seatle
Shier, Johnston Russell  b. 20 Apr 1915, d. 14 Feb 1991
Seattle
Habert, Roberta Pauline "Bebe"  b. 28 Nov 1931, d. 3 Feb 2011
Millen, Jane (Jennie)  b. 1845, d. 1937
Ross, James Stewart Thomas  b. 2 Dec 1909, d. 23 Jun 1998
Shier, Ellen Jane  b. Nov 1879, d. 27 Mar 1965
Shier, James JOSEPH  b. May 1870, d. 2 Apr 1947
Wilson, Alice Maud  b. 10 Aug 1883, d. 5 Apr 1956
Wilson, Warner  b. 1875
Lewis County
Morton
Shier, Arleigh Elmer  b. 25 Nov 1900, d. 20 Apr 1978
Longview
Smith, Rosa  b. 20 Mar 1904, d. 23 Nov 1992
Moses Lake
Hauschulz, Mildred B.  b. 1921, d. 23 Mar 2010
Pacific County
Ocean Park
Venables, James Lloyd  b. 27 Jan 1929, d. 26 May 1995
Pierce County
Clark, Phyllis M.  b. 1916, d. 27 Jun 1942
Geeson, Harry  b. 1895
Lake City
Hewitt, Laura Gwendolyn  b. 22 Nov 1912, d. 25 Jan 2012
Shier, Arleigh Russell  b. 18 Aug 1936, d. 8 Jun 1995
Shier, Wilbur Andrew  b. 23 Apr 1906, d. 8 Jan 1953
Lakewood
Shier, Arleigh Russell  b. 18 Aug 1936, d. 8 Jun 1995
Tacoma
Allie, Mabel  b. Jul 1881
Broberg, Maria DOROTHEA  b. Nov 1892, d. 18 Nov 1982
Clark, Helen L.  b. 1923
Clark, Omer Elwood  b. 21 Nov 1925, d. 20 Jul 1984
Clark, Omer Everton  b. 21 May 1888, d. 15 Oct 1980
Clark, Phyllis M.  b. 1916, d. 27 Jun 1942
Clark, Ruth E.  b. 1918
Geeson, Harry  b. 1895
Hewitt, Laura Gwendolyn  b. 22 Nov 1912, d. 25 Jan 2012
Shier, Andrew (Andy)  b. Jun 1873, d. 7 Mar 1938
Shier, Arleigh Elmer  b. 25 Nov 1900, d. 20 Apr 1978
Shier, Arleigh Russell  b. 18 Aug 1936, d. 8 Jun 1995
Shier, Claribel R.  b. 1902
Shier, Wilbur Andrew  b. 23 Apr 1906, d. 8 Jan 1953
University Place
Clark, Phyllis M.  b. 1916, d. 27 Jun 1942
Seatle
Shier, Tracy Montgomery  b. 1 Dec 1950, d. 23 Oct 2012
Seattle
Shier, Johnston Russell  b. 20 Apr 1915, d. 14 Feb 1991
Shier, Lola Jane  b. 10 Mar 1919, d. 14 Jan 1972
Shier, Robert Johnston  b. 17 Feb 1953, d. 12 Oct 2017
Snohomish County
Venables, Alexander Evan (Dr.)  b. 6 Nov 1893, d. 1 Aug 1983
Everett
Rankin, Evelyn Myrtle  b. 2 Jan 1910, d. 3 May 2007
Sturgeon, Ivan Cecil  b. 21 Sep 1906, d. 6 Sep 1963
Lynnwood
Shier, Johnston Russell  b. 20 Apr 1915, d. 14 Feb 1991
Sturgeon, Ivan Cecil  b. 21 Sep 1906, d. 6 Sep 1963
Lynwood
Rankin, Evelyn Myrtle  b. 2 Jan 1910, d. 3 May 2007
Marysville
Kirk, Mabel Amanda  b. 1 Sep 1896, d. 27 Feb 1980
Silvania
Venables, Leslie Alexander Evan (Dr.)  b. 25 Feb 1920, d. 15 Mar 2009
Tacoma
Engstrom, Hazel  b. 11 Dec 1920, d. 22 Oct 2013
Shier, Angelica  b. 21 Sep 1952, d. 31 Dec 1952
Shier, Jerome Paul (Pat)  b. 20 Jan 1926, d. 1985
Thurston County
Olympia
Drake, Eloise Angela  b. 4 May 1862, d. 22 Apr 1948
Walla Walla County
Walla Walla
Delay, Hellen Audrey  b. 5 Oct 1978, d. 5 Oct 1978
Shier, Kathleen Alice  b. 28 Jun 1950, d. 12 Mar 2004
Wenatchee
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Whatcom County
Shier, James JOSEPH  b. May 1870, d. 2 Apr 1947
Bellingham
Shier, James JOSEPH  b. May 1870, d. 2 Apr 1947
Yakima County
Selah
Satterlee, Sylvester  b. 2 Jun 1872, d. 7 Aug 1940
Yakima
Satterlee, Sylvester  b. 2 Jun 1872, d. 7 Aug 1940
Shier, Maud  b. 4 Apr 1884, d. 26 Jun 1946
West Virgina
West Virginia
Ohio
Button, Frederick W.  b. 25 Apr 1861, d. 14 Jan 1925
Shier, Charlotte Lee  b. 1869
Wisconsin
Allie, Mabel  b. Jul 1881
Barkman, Albert Wesley  b. 1857
Barkman, Anna Eliza  b. 1855
Barkman, Lottie  b. 1865
Barkman, William  b. 1853
Bean, Caroline A. (Carrie)  b. Feb 1872, d. 25 Dec 1917
Bernhardt, Burton (Bert)  b. 1900, d. 25 Dec 1952
Gammond, Edward  b. 1901
Gammond, George H.  b. 1891
Hayes, Ida  b. Oct 1873
Heims, Helene  b. 1905, d. 2002
Hogle, Melvin Harry  b. 24 Jul 1901, d. 11 Apr 1980
Hogle, Nancy  b. 26 Jun 1936, d. 3 Jul 1999
Hogle, Stanley N.  b. 1 Jan 1906, d. 24 Jul 1960
John, Eva  b. 1892
John, Hattie  b. 1861
Krake, Ella  b. 1868, d. 1953
Krubsack, Jack Joseph  b. 16 Mar 1933, d. 6 Jun 2000
Peterson, Albert  b. 1892
Roden, Roderick F.  b. 1922
Schutte, Laura  b. 1894
Shier, Andrew J.  b. 9 Nov 1894, d. 18 Jun 1937
Shier, Arleigh Elmer  b. 25 Nov 1900, d. 20 Apr 1978
Shier, Claribel R.  b. 1902
Shier, Florence  b. Jan 1900, d. 1995
Shier, Gale Andrew  b. 7 Aug 1921, d. 18 Sep 1978
Shier, George Chambers  b. 7 May 1867, d. 6 Oct 1960
Shier, Harold Bernard  b. 29 Mar 1896, d. 6 Sep 1978
Shier, Hazel  b. 1904
Shier, Jane Ann  b. 1923, d. 2001
Shier, Joseph  b. 26 Jul 1831, d. 1891
Shier, Mabel  b. 8 Apr 1902, d. 24 Jun 1991
Shier, Maynard Melvin  b. 25 Jul 1898, d. 22 May 1971
Shier, Phoebe Ila  b. 25 Jul 1897, d. 15 Oct 1959
Shier, Reuben Lester  b. 1912, d. 25 Mar 1966
Shier, Sadie Helene  b. 30 Jun 1903, d. 3 Feb 1959
Shier, Sylvia  b. Nov 1899
Shier, Violet  b. 1901, d. Jan 1921
Shier, William George  b. 11 Nov 1910, d. 13 Feb 1962
Unknown, Martha M.  b. 1891
Van Place, Ruth E.  b. 1918
Wissman, Harvey Leroy  b. 1900
Witzke, Ardy B.  b. 1917
Witzke, Gertrude  b. 1915
Angelica
Shier, William James  b. 12 Mar 1861, d. 1929
Appleton
Shier, George Chambers  b. 7 May 1867, d. 6 Oct 1960
Wissman, Elmer Lee  b. Apr 1896, d. 1954
Baraboo
Shier, Patricia A.  b. 27 Sep 1936, d. 12 Jul 2008
Brown County
Allie, Mabel  b. Jul 1881
Shier, Andrew (Andy)  b. Jun 1873, d. 7 Mar 1938
Shier, Sylvia  b. Nov 1899
De Pere
Cole, Lorraine Caroline  b. 26 May 1924, d. 16 Mar 2012
Hurlbutt, Eleanor Doris  b. 3 Mar 1918, d. 8 Sep 2001
Schuttpeltz, Russell Herbert  b. 23 Apr 1920, d. 22 Nov 2005
Wanie, Orville Merlie  b. 9 Apr 1917, d. 4 Mar 2008
Green Bay
Portiss, Anna (Anne)  b. 1873, d. 23 Aug 1904
Calumet County
Chilton
Griffin, Irene E.  b. 1908, d. 2003
Shier, William George  b. 11 Nov 1910, d. 13 Feb 1962
Clintonville
Krubsack, Clifton August  b. 6 Dec 1926, d. 17 Dec 2004
Coloma
Sayre, Bonnie  b. 15 Feb 1947, d. 24 Aug 2011
Dane County
Madison
Shier, Phyllis Violet  b. 13 Jan 1921, d. 7 Nov 1977
Shire, Osborne Edward  b. 17 Aug 1888
Fort Winnebago
Shier, Patrick Sherman  b. 24 Jun 1978, d. 5 Jun 2016
Gilett
Shier, Elaine  b. 30 Apr 1917, d. 27 Dec 2006
Gillett
Shier, Andrew J.  b. 9 Nov 1894, d. 18 Jun 1937
Green Bay
Shier, Violet  b. 1901, d. Jan 1921
Langlade County
Elton
Bean, Caroline A. (Carrie)  b. Feb 1872, d. 25 Dec 1917
Shier, Claude  b. 1908, d. 1960
Shier, Harriett Beatrice  b. 1903, d. 14 Feb 1965
Shier, Herbert  b. 1897
Shier, Myrtle  b. 1899
Shier, Thomas C.  b. 15 Oct 1868, d. 10 Dec 1940
Parrish
Hurlbutt, Eleanor Doris  b. 3 Mar 1918, d. 8 Sep 2001
Madison
Shire, Osborne Edward  b. 17 Aug 1888
Manitowac County
Manitowac
Hogle, Melvin Harry  b. 24 Jul 1901, d. 11 Apr 1980
Hogle, Nancy  b. 26 Jun 1936, d. 3 Jul 1999
Hogle, Richard Lee  b. 8 Mar 1929, d. 6 Jun 1966
Shier, William George  b. 11 Nov 1910, d. 13 Feb 1962
Staeben, Beatrice Helene (Bea)  b. 9 May 1910, d. 23 Feb 1998
Manitowoc
Shier, William George  b. 11 Nov 1910, d. 13 Feb 1962
Manitowoc County
Manitowoc
Shier, Mabel  b. 8 Apr 1902, d. 24 Jun 1991
Marinette County
Marinette
Shier, Myrtle M.  b. 11 Feb 1890
Peshtigo
Shier, JOSEPH  b. 1870, d. 10 Oct 1940
Shier, Thomas C.  b. 15 Oct 1868, d. 10 Dec 1940
Marion County
Salem
Cole, Schley Bernard  b. 1897, d. 23 Sep 1933
Marquette County
Bean, Eleanor  b. 1914, d. 1987
Shier, Elmore Sherman  b. 1950, d. 26 Jun 1982
Shier, Reuben Lester  b. 1912, d. 25 Mar 1966
Packwaukee
Shier, Claude  b. 15 Jun 1941, d. 10 Oct 2009
Shier, Patrick Sherman  b. 24 Jun 1978, d. 5 Jun 2016
Milwaukee
Gammond, Arthur  b. 23 Feb 1893, d. 18 Oct 1918
Shier, Claude  b. 15 Jun 1941, d. 10 Oct 2009
Shier, Patricia A.  b. 27 Sep 1936, d. 12 Jul 2008
Milwaukee County
Bean, Eleanor  b. 1914, d. 1987
Shier, Patricia A.  b. 27 Sep 1936, d. 12 Jul 2008
Shier, Reuben Lester  b. 1912, d. 25 Mar 1966
Shier, Ruth  b. 1939, d. b 2014
Shier, Thomas Chambers  b. 18 Feb 1934, d. 14 Jan 1977