United States
New York
Niagara Falls
Campbell, Nichol  b. 6 Jul 1892, d. 16 Mar 1941
Doupe, Edward Wesley  b. 1 Oct 1908, d. 15 Mar 1968
Rennie, Isabella  b. 1 Dec 1870, d. 1947
Shier, William John  b. 8 Nov 1865, d. 26 Jun 1936
Speiran, James Franklin  b. 21 Nov 1875, d. 11 Jul 1938
Oneida County
Clayville
Groves, James Oliver (Dr.)  b. 1862, d. 30 Apr 1926
Utica
Metcalf, Jane Pollard  b. 1848, d. 1944
Robson, Benjamin Wright  b. 1847, d. 1936
Onondaga County
Jamesville
Beyor, Maybelle Rosemond  b. 29 Dec 1920, d. 30 Jul 2001
Doupe, Earl Clifton  b. 23 Jan 1912, d. 2 Apr 1959
La Fayette
Doupe, Michael Gary  b. 31 Jan 1952, d. 30 Dec 2007
Syracuse
Brown, George Wesley  b. 3 Apr 1948, d. 4 Jun 2000
Doupe, Charles Henry  b. 22 Mar 1886, d. 22 Aug 1961
Doupe, Orval Morley  b. 19 Oct 1917, d. 20 Jun 1982
Doupe, Roger D.  b. 29 Oct 1943, d. 28 Jun 2016
Orabge County
Port Jervis
Shier, Mary Beatrice  b. 1876, d. 7 Jul 1890
Orange County
Middleton
Hoar, Leonora Startup  b. 1854
Shier, John James  b. 1848, d. 2 Jun 1893
Shier, Lenora  b. 1880
Shier, Mary Beatrice  b. 1876, d. 7 Jul 1890
Middletown
Hoar, Leonora Startup  b. 1854
Shier, John James  b. 1848, d. 2 Jun 1893
Port Jervis
Shier, John James  b. 1848, d. 2 Jun 1893
Pleasantville
Shier, Mary Josephine  b. 24 Nov 1902, d. 1985
Lived at 30 Pleasant Ave.
Mishaw, Arthur Howard  b. 23 Dec 1893, d. Dec 1965
Queens
New York
Mishaw, Arthur Howard  b. 23 Dec 1893, d. Dec 1965
Mishaw, Victor Harold  b. 25 Dec 1922, d. 25 Nov 1985
Shier, Mary Josephine  b. 24 Nov 1902, d. 1985
Rye
Seely, Easter  d. 1823
Shier, William Henry  b. 2 Jan 1799
Scarsdale
Powers, William  b. 20 Aug 1899, d. 21 Sep 1961
Stephens, Lillian Margaret Howell  b. 1 Sep 1872, d. 8 Nov 1951
St. Lawrence County
Massena
Beyor, Maybelle Rosemond  b. 29 Dec 1920, d. 30 Jul 2001
Wayne County
Barnes, Ethelyn B.  b. 1895, d. Jan 1985
Groves, James Oliver (Dr.)  b. 1862, d. 30 Apr 1926
Westchester County
Roak, Eleanor  b. 1849
Sage, Francis P.  b. 1839
Sage, Robson R.  b. Mar 1870
Hawthorne
Hill, Charlotte  b. 26 Feb 1877, d. 14 Dec 1923
Scarsdale
Sage, Katherine Robson  b. 30 Sep 1895
Sage, William H.  b. 28 Apr 1852
Yonkers
Rynard, William Marval Wesley (Dr.)  b. 23 Sep 1899, d. 1948
North Carolina
Charlotte
Shier, Dale Edward  b. 18 Jan 1933, d. 28 Jun 2014
Guilford County
Deep River
Hill, Samuel  b. 13 May 1857, d. 21 Feb 1931
Pitt County
Bradshaw, Edna Ellen  b. 30 Apr 1927, d. 3 Feb 2002
Polk County
Tyron
Shier, Eliza Ridgway  b. 1 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jun 1907
Washington
Shier, Rita Mary Esther  b. 1 Dec 1957, d. 28 Jan 2012
North Dakota
Blose, Frances Ilene  b. Nov 1898, d. 5 Nov 1914
Blose, Robert A.  b. 1908, d. 1927
Bolander, Mildred S.  b. 20 Sep 1902, d. 3 Apr 1975
Chappel, Floyd Vincent  b. 20 Mar 1913, d. 9 Jan 1977
Dawson, Albert Francis  b. 31 Mar 1912, d. 20 May 1986
Lien, Henry  b. 1901, d. 1990
MacKinnon, Ida I.  b. 1895
Mann, Bertha  b. 1 Aug 1894, d. 24 Jun 1976
Marveson, Marion  b. 1908
McCoskery, Frederick S.  b. 17 Dec 1894, d. 18 Mar 1952
McCoskery, Henry  b. 1887
McCoskery, Woodrow F.  b. 8 Jun 1918, d. 30 May 1973
Orness, Amanda Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1993
Pillsbury, Avis Margaret  b. 1906
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Minnie E.  b. Oct 1895
Shier, Otto S.  b. Aug 1898
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Wilfrid Clemence  b. 30 Mar 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977
Simons, Bobby  b. 1920
Simons, Marjorie  b. 1922
Thompson, James William  b. 1920
Bisbee
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Robert Henry  b. 9 Mar 1844, d. 10 Jul 1901
Buried Cando
Shier, William Pierce  b. 15 May 1887, d. 22 Feb 1888
Cando
Finleyson, Martha Maud  b. 5 Jul 1885, d. 1951
Shier, Adam Clark  b. 10 May 1867, d. 15 Dec 1887
Shier, John Francis  b. 23 May 1869, d. 3 Dec 1887
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Steele, Lois Eileen  b. 2 Mar 1919, d. 11 Apr 2014
Cass County
Clathworthy, Elizabeth  b. Aug 1866, d. 1930
McCoskery, Elizabeth  b. 1874
McCoskery, Frederick S.  b. 17 Dec 1894, d. 18 Mar 1952
McCoskery, Henry  b. 1887
McCoskery, Samuel  b. 2 Mar 1848, d. 24 Jan 1916
McCoskery, William  b. 1885
Moore, Margaret  b. 1852
Shier, John  b. 1854, d. 1941
Shier, Minnie E.  b. Oct 1895
Shier, Myrtle M.  b. 11 Feb 1890
Shier, Otto S.  b. Aug 1898
Absaraka
Needham, Adam Wesley  b. 19 Jun 1882, d. 21 Oct 1935
Erie
Moore, Frances  b. 1848, d. 17 Nov 1912
Fargo
Chappell, Brenda Lee  b. 27 Jul 1960, d. 20 Sep 1972
Satterlee, Vida Olive (Vidy)  b. 28 Dec 1896, d. 15 Aug 1963
Wheatland
McCoskery, Samuel  b. 2 Mar 1848, d. 24 Jan 1916
Casselton
Franks, Emma Amelia  b. Dec 1885, d. Mar 1952
Needham, Adam Wesley  b. 19 Jun 1882, d. 21 Oct 1935
Cavalier
Simons, Helen Laura  b. 12 Nov 1908, d. 22 Jan 1979
Cavalier County
Higgins, Alice Frances  b. 9 Mar 1865, d. 2 Sep 1936
Schutte, Laura  b. 1894
Shortridge, Charles Edward  b. 4 Jan 1859, d. 6 Jul 1926
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Switzer, Elizabeth Teresa  b. 14 May 1866, d. 10 Nov 1937
Thompson, Iona Arabella Maud  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 6 Sep 1992
Thompson, Oliver Fletcher Roderick  b. 28 Jul 1895, d. 29 Oct 1931
Thompson, Reta Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 Jul 1898, d. 18 Jul 1958
Thompson, William D.  b. 20 Sep 1865, d. 15 Feb 1917
Calvin
Higgins, Alice Frances  b. 9 Mar 1865, d. 2 Sep 1936
Shortridge, Charles Edward  b. 4 Jan 1859, d. 6 Jul 1926
Shortridge, Jean M.  b. 10 Jul 1925, d. 12 Jun 1985
Shortridge, Thomas Franklin  b. 2 Sep 1896, d. 6 Oct 1986
Shortridge, Treva Etna  b. 22 Aug 1922, d. 26 Feb 2007
Switzer, Elizabeth Teresa  b. 14 May 1866, d. 10 Nov 1937
Thompson, Iona Arabella Maud  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 6 Sep 1992
Thompson, Reta Mary Elizabeth  b. 30 Jul 1898, d. 18 Jul 1958
Thompson, William D.  b. 20 Sep 1865, d. 15 Feb 1917
Glenila
Schutte, Laura  b. 1894
Thompson, Betty Jane  b. 1923
Thompson, Oliver Fletcher Roderick  b. 28 Jul 1895, d. 29 Oct 1931
Grey
Shortridge, Thomas Franklin  b. 2 Sep 1896, d. 6 Oct 1986
Langdon
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Devil's Lake
Pillsbury, Doris Charlotte  b. 8 Feb 1903, d. 9 Oct 1983
Pillsbury, Ruth Francis  b. 6 Oct 1913, d. 5 Dec 1998
Dickey County
Ellendale
Johnson, Blake Allen  b. 9 Apr 1981, d. 11 Jun 2000
Oakes
Chappel, John Earle  b. 30 Aug 1902, d. 6 Feb 1994
Orness, Amanda Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1993
Farmed at Bisbee
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Gilby
O'Brien, Linda Louise  b. 5 Dec 1944, d. 16 Oct 2010
Grand Forks County
Dale, Jason Damien  b. 5 Feb 1970, d. 6 Jul 1988
Gilby
Dale, Jason Damien  b. 5 Feb 1970, d. 6 Jul 1988
Dale, Matthew Thomas  b. 11 Jun 1968, d. 1 Nov 2009
Grand Forks
Vennerstrom, Eugene Alvin  b. 27 May 1901, d. 9 Jun 1993
Johnston
Dale, Matthew Thomas  b. 11 Jun 1968, d. 1 Nov 2009
Grand Froks
O'Brien, Linda Louise  b. 5 Dec 1944, d. 16 Oct 2010
Inkneerm
Clark, Omer Everton  b. 21 May 1888, d. 15 Oct 1980
LaMoure County
Chappell, Brenda Lee  b. 27 Jul 1960, d. 20 Sep 1972
Young, Duane Charles  b. 28 Nov 1921, d. 19 Jan 2005
Edgeley
Young, James Thomas  b. 10 Sep 1931, d. 7 May 2003
Edgely
Young, James Thomas  b. 10 Sep 1931, d. 7 May 2003
La Moure
Chappell, Wallace Duane Earle  b. 23 May 1935, d. 13 Jul 2005
Cuypers, Harry  b. 5 Sep 1920, d. Mar 1973
Switzer, Alvina  b. 15 Apr 1872, d. 23 Aug 1966
Young, Duane Charles  b. 28 Nov 1921, d. 19 Jan 2005
Lamoure
Chappell, Thomas John (Rev.)  b. 1869, d. 1943
Orness, Amanda Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1993
Mylo
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Pembina County
Clark, Anna May  b. Dec 1892
Clark, Laura M.  b. Mar 1890
Clark, Omer Everton  b. 21 May 1888, d. 15 Oct 1980
Shier, Annie  b. Aug 1858
Shier, Martin  b. 20 Apr 1854, d. 25 Aug 1919
Cavalier
Clark, Anna May  b. Dec 1892
Clark, John R.  b. 1860, d. 1895
Clark, Laura M.  b. Mar 1890
Ramsay County
Devil's Lake
Pillsbury, Avis Margaret  b. 1906
Pillsbury, Charles Buss  b. 11 Apr 1873, d. 29 Apr 1959
Pillsbury, Doris Charlotte  b. 8 Feb 1903, d. 9 Oct 1983
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Devils Lake
Pillsbury, Charles Buss  b. 11 Apr 1873, d. 29 Apr 1959
Ramsey County
Devil's Lake
Pillsbury, Avis Margaret  b. 1906
Pillsbury, Charles Buss  b. 11 Apr 1873, d. 29 Apr 1959
Pillsbury, Doris Charlotte  b. 8 Feb 1903, d. 9 Oct 1983
Pillsbury, Ruth Francis  b. 6 Oct 1913, d. 5 Dec 1998
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Devils Lake
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Resided at Cando
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Resided at Rocklake
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Rolette County
Blose, Everett Greenwood  b. 3 Mar 1897, d. 31 Jul 1968
Blose, Frances Ilene  b. Nov 1898, d. 5 Nov 1914
Blose, George A.  b. 1869, d. 18 Nov 1918
Francis, Martha  b. 16 Jul 1844, d. 6 Jan 1915
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Ellen Loretta  b. 27 Oct 1877, d. 1952
Shier, Jerome Paul (Pat)  b. 20 Jan 1926, d. 1985
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Robert Henry  b. 9 Mar 1844, d. 10 Jul 1901
Shier, Wilfrid Clemence  b. 30 Mar 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977
Rolla
Rolla
O'Brien, Linda Louise  b. 5 Dec 1944, d. 16 Oct 2010
Sitka
Engel, Emma Caroline  b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 21 Dec 1981
Stutsman County
Jamestown
Chappel, Cecil Curtis  b. 3 Dec 1906, d. 26 Feb 1990
Chappell, Brenda Lee  b. 27 Jul 1960, d. 20 Sep 1972
Engel, Emma Caroline  b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 21 Dec 1981
Montelier
Chappel, Alfa Emma  b. 25 Feb 1901, d. 24 Aug 1983
Vennerstrom, Eugene Alvin  b. 27 May 1901, d. 9 Jun 1993
Towner County
Lien, Henry  b. 1901, d. 1990
O'Brien, Floyd H.  b. 28 Jan 1913, d. 6 Apr 1994
O'Brien, Thomas C.  b. 1882
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Steele, Lois Eileen  b. 2 Mar 1919, d. 11 Apr 2014
Unknown, Ivy M.  b. 1888
Bisbee
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Jerome Paul (Pat)  b. 20 Jan 1926, d. 1985
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Shier, Wilfrid Clemence  b. 30 Mar 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977
Cando
Blose, Everett Greenwood  b. 3 Mar 1897, d. 31 Jul 1968
Blose, Frances Ilene  b. Nov 1898, d. 5 Nov 1914
Blose, George A.  b. 1869, d. 18 Nov 1918
Blose, Robert A.  b. 1908, d. 1927
Francis, Martha  b. 16 Jul 1844, d. 6 Jan 1915
Shier, Ellen Loretta  b. 27 Oct 1877, d. 1952
Shier, John Francis  b. 23 May 1869, d. 3 Dec 1887
Ideal
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Shier, Wilfrid Clemence  b. 30 Mar 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977
Rock Lake
O'Brien, Floyd H.  b. 28 Jan 1913, d. 6 Apr 1994
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Walsh County
Grafton
Johnston, James Archibald  b. Aug 1856, d. 21 Jul 1935
Switzer, Richard Augustus  b. 28 Sep 1868, d. 8 Apr 1951
Park River
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Ward County
Kenmare
Shier, Dorothy Mary Grace  b. 11 Oct 1914, d. 9 Nov 2000
Ohio
Drouin, Rita Marie  b. 20 Jun 1906, d. 7 Apr 2005
Fisher, Joseph A.  b. 1878
Hall, Ethel Lavinia  b. 1891, d. 1984
Hobbs, Edith E.  b. 1883
Hughes, Clifford Emmerson  b. 1904
Kirts, Nellie Lavina  b. 1907
Knoeffle, Chester W.  b. 26 Jul 1888, d. Sep 1967
McCarty, Jennie M.  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. 9 Nov 1953
Rutter, Maud B.  b. Aug 1873
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Shier, Ethel Angeline  b. 23 Aug 1877, d. 19 Jan 1961
Shier, Joseph  b. May 1881, d. 1961
Shier, Lizzie  b. Dec 1882
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 16 Sep 1918, d. 12 May 2002
Thiessen, Rosilyn Anne  b. 5 Aug 1946, d. 2 May 2018
Trescott, Lydia  b. 1847
Williams, Mannie  b. 1874
Akron
Marsden, Marlene June  b. 29 Apr 1932, d. 10 Feb 2015
Allen County
Harrod
Conkle, Iva Dell  b. 3 Nov 1873, d. 27 Apr 1939
Bowling Green
Bacon, Arthur Hamilton  b. 9 Mar 1895, d. 16 Dec 1970
Roberts, Elizabeth Gertrude  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 21 May 1986
Cincinnati
Switzer, William Ralph  b. 1 Jul 1921, d. 9 Jul 2002
Cleveland
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Hall, Ethel Lavinia  b. 1891, d. 1984
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Shier, Matilda  b. 1 Aug 1857, d. 1 Sep 1932
Shier, William  b. 1 Sep 1841, d. 15 Mar 1849
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 19 Dec 1882, d. 11 Dec 1965
Buried in Lakeview Cemetery
Shier, Garrett GEORGE  b. 20 Oct 1858, d. 3 Oct 1918
Cuyahoga
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
Cuyahoga County
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Speiran, Eugenia Gladys  b. 24 Dec 1897
Teskey, Manley Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1880
Cleveland
Cooney, Mary Helen  b. 1855, d. 1906
Meier, Russell Arthur  b. 21 Sep 1923, d. 28 Nov 2002
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Speiran, Eugenia Gladys  b. 24 Dec 1897
Teskey, Charles Harold  b. 17 Oct 1894, d. 1977
Teskey, Manley Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1880
Cleveland Heights
Boomhower, Florence Gillies  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 1 Nov 1982
Pangborn, Willard Henry  b. 8 Sep 1901, d. 28 Feb 1984
Lakewood
Cook, Ethel L.  b. 1869
Hall, Ethel Lavinia  b. 1891, d. 1984
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 19 Dec 1882, d. 11 Dec 1965
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 16 Sep 1918, d. 12 May 2002
Defiance
Roberts, William Moore  b. 25 Nov 1874, d. 7 Jul 1935
Roberts, William Moore  b. 25 Nov 1874, d. 7 Jul 1935
Delaware County
Delaware
Hughes, Aaron Ethereal  b. 6 Jan 1880, d. 1946
Hughes, Herbert (Bert) Leroy  b. 1920
Hurren, Harriet Maude  b. 1883, d. 1965
Fayette
Hughes, Paul Everett  b. 19 Aug 1938, d. 23 Jan 1999
Findlay
Smith, Rosa  b. 20 Mar 1904, d. 23 Nov 1992
Franklin County
Columbus
Burnham, Alice Lorraine  b. 14 Aug 1884
Burnham, Archibald Mowbray  b. 9 Oct 1876, d. 17 Sep 1941
Guernsey County
Cambridge
Houvener, Archibald Dawson  b. 1910, d. 1 May 1951
Houvener, William John (Jack)  b. 1916, d. 12 Jul 1963
Smith, Emeline  b. 23 Jun 1873, d. 16 Sep 1951
Hamilton County
Cincinnati
Simmons, Cora Ann  b. 5 Aug 1884, d. 22 Mar 1960
Luca County
Toledo
Butler, Beatrice  b. 23 Mar 1903, d. 2 Mar 1987
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Lucan County
Sparling, Beatrice D.  b. 1 Dec 1894
Wochlert, Albert  b. 1886
Lucas
Toledo
Shier, Wesley  b. May 1868
Lucas County
Major, Dannalla  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Toldeo
Major, Dannalla  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Toledo
Button, Frederick W.  b. 25 Apr 1861, d. 14 Jan 1925
Case, Oceia  b. Nov 1867, d. 24 Jul 1907
Cole, Clara E.  b. 1876, d. 1950
Conrad, John Leland  b. 17 Sep 1923, d. 20 Nov 1983
Conrad, Leland John  b. 17 Sep 1923, d. 20 Nov 1983
Conrad, Sally Jane  b. 31 Mar 1948, d. 9 Dec 1997
Dever, Hazen Sheridan  b. 7 Jun 1901, d. 28 Aug 1984
Hurren, Marion Virginia  b. 1924, d. 1989
Major, Dannalla  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Nuiss, Samuel J.  b. 1877
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Shier, Blanche  b. 1897
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Smith, Catherine Ruth  b. 13 Jan 1904, d. 1 Mar 1956
Teskey, Mary Susan  b. 24 Apr 1835, d. 8 Mar 1919
Wangenheim, Leone  b. 18 Mar 1904, d. 1988
Madison
Hughes, Aaron Ethereal  b. 6 Jan 1880, d. 1946
Montgomery County
Dayton
Smith, Viola BLANCHE  b. May 1889, d. 23 Apr 1989
Perrysburg
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Pickaway County
Circleville
Hughes, Paul Everett  b. 19 Aug 1938, d. 23 Jan 1999
Richland
Mansfield
Blair, David George (Rev.)  b. 1862, d. 4 Apr 1948
Blair, Mary Almond (Mamie)  b. 13 Nov 1888, d. 8 Feb 1942
Blair, Mildred M.  b. 1897
Blair, Pearl A.  b. 15 Jan 1887
Blair, Russel Talmage Switzer  b. 6 Mar 1892, d. 14 Aug 1971
Shier, Esther Ann  b. 10 Dec 1865, d. 10 Feb 1950
Richland Twp.
Mansfield
Shier, Esther Ann  b. 10 Dec 1865, d. 10 Feb 1950
St. Mary's
Keedy, Ida Blanche  b. 22 Mar 1852, d. 16 Mar 1916
Toledo
McGrath, John R.  b. 1865
Penman, Julia Palmer  b. 20 Aug 1909, d. 15 Jan 1981
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Shier, Frank Tice  b. 13 Jan 1908, d. 23 Sep 1970
Wood County
Bowling Green
Cole, Clara E.  b. 1876, d. 1950
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Perrysburg
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Oklahoma
Serepta, Ruth  b. 2 Oct 1892, d. 29 Dec 1954
Shier, James
Muskogee County
Fort Gibson
Shier, George James  b. 10 Dec 1931, d. 14 Nov 2003
Oregon
Ballad, Margaret Frances  b. 26 Dec 1891, d. 13 Nov 1918
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, Della Frances  b. 8 Jul 1911, d. 27 Dec 1982
Shier, Florence L.  b. 1917
Shier, Ina May  b. 15 May 1918, d. 19 Dec 1940
Benton County
Corvalis
Satterlee, Dean Herbert  b. 9 Jul 1916, d. 12 Feb 1996
Clackamas County
Brandt, Gertrude Margaret  b. 6 Feb 1869, d. 25 Aug 1939
Oswego City
Shier, Della Frances  b. 8 Jul 1911, d. 27 Dec 1982
Clatsop County
Astoria
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Coos County
Coos Bay
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Johnson, Martha  b. 3 Sep 1867, d. 26 Jul 1936
Marshfield
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Johnson, Martha  b. 3 Sep 1867, d. 26 Jul 1936
North Bend
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Curry County
Brookings
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 4 Oct 1920, d. 6 Dec 1982
Gates
Drake, Eloise Angela  b. 4 May 1862, d. 22 Apr 1948
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Grants Pass
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Jackson
Shier, Walter Montgomery  b. 18 Apr 1928, d. 22 Jan 1995
Jackson County
Eagle Point
Shier, Neil Tracy  b. 2 Jan 1927, d. 25 Sep 2006
Josephine
Grants Pass
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Josephine County
Grants Pass
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, Pauline Meade (Patty)  b. 8 Dec 1937, d. 31 Mar 2012
Shier, Robert James  b. 20 Aug 1925, d. 27 Apr 2010
Jospehine County
Grants Pass
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Lane County
Lane
Lanman, Walter Eugene  b. 5 May 1924, d. 25 Dec 1990
Marion
Gates
Drake, Eloise Angela  b. 4 May 1862, d. 22 Apr 1948
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Shier, Maude Alice  b. 1 Jun 1894, d. 2 Apr 1958
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Shier, Walter Louis  b. 28 Jul 1881, d. 8 Jan 1962
Marion County
Glover, Calver Beesley  b. 5 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1945
Horeb
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Shier, Robert James  b. 1913, d. 1993
Marion
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Mill City Precinct
Serepta, Ruth  b. 2 Oct 1892, d. 29 Dec 1954
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, Florence L.  b. 1917
Shier, Ina May  b. 15 May 1918, d. 19 Dec 1940
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Walter Louis  b. 28 Jul 1881, d. 8 Jan 1962
Salem
Glover, Calver Beesley  b. 5 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1945
Rook, Bernice Ella  b. 29 Jul 1880, d. 12 Oct 1945