Canada
Ontario
District of Muskoka
Magnetawan
Shier, Philip  b. 27 Jan 1850, d. 23 Sep 1914
Shier, William James  b. 20 Nov 1894, d. 1947
Smith, Charlotte Jane  b. 1856, d. 1938
Muskoka Lakes
Shier, Schuyler Morris  b. 20 Oct 1868, d. 6 Jul 1950
Stephens, Lillian Margaret Howell  b. 1 Sep 1872, d. 8 Nov 1951
Port Carling
Orde, Guy Shafto  b. Oct 1879, d. 5 Aug 1928
Severn Bridge
McDermid, Helen Patricia  b. 18 Jun 1910, d. 1968
District of Nipissing
Burgess, Mary Suzanna  b. 1882
Cragg, George Edward  b. 5 Sep 1904, d. 10 Aug 1940
Cragg, Roy Amos  b. 7 May 1912, d. 1997
Cragg, Theodore Timothy  b. 8 Aug 1909, d. 1997
Doupe, Arvilla  b. 16 Nov 1883, d. 1975
Doupe, George Andrew  b. 29 Dec 1901
Doupe, Rosetta  b. 15 Mar 1902
Doupe, Wesley  b. 26 May 1877
King, Charles  b. 1875, d. 1971
New Liskeard
Cragg, Edgar  b. 16 Dec 1868, d. 13 Sep 1929
Doupe, Margaret Jane (Maggie)  b. 5 Sep 1880, d. 13 Dec 1940
North Bay
Grant, John Ross (Jack)  b. 9 Oct 1910, d. 6 Jun 1996
Morgan, Edward Clayton  b. 23 Jun 1907
Morgan, George Alden  b. 20 Jan 1910
Morgan, Olive Irene  b. 2 Sep 1913
Morgan, William Franklin  b. 16 Nov 1911
Shier, Sheila Bell  b. 26 Jan 1950, d. 17 Aug 2015
Sturgeon Falls
Richardson, Frank Cockburn  b. 26 Feb 1913, d. 1995
District of Nipissing (Now District of Temiskaming)
Doupe, Earl Clifton  b. 23 Jan 1912, d. 2 Apr 1959
New Liskeard
Doupe, William GEORGE  b. 27 Jul 1882, d. 11 May 1942
Heatherington, Mary Jane  b. 1884, d. 13 Feb 1928
District of Nipissing (now Temiskaming)
Doupe, Edward Wesley  b. 1 Oct 1908, d. 15 Mar 1968
Doupe, Rachel MABLE  b. 7 Oct 1891, d. 1905
District of Nipissing (Now Timiskaming)
Doupe, Rachel MABLE  b. 7 Oct 1891, d. 1905
District of Nipissing, now District of Temiskaming
Doupe, Vera Lovillie  b. 6 Aug 1889
Marriott, Gertrude Mary  b. 19 Nov 1909
Marriott, John William  b. Aug 1880, d. 22 Jan 1974
Marriott, Mabel Rosepha  b. 4 Aug 1907
Marriott, Reuben Wesley  b. 22 Sep 1910
Marriott, Stannie Edward  b. Sep 1908
District of Nipissing, Now District of Temskaming
Marriott, Reuben Wesley  b. 22 Sep 1910
District of Nipissing, now District of Timiskaming
Cragg, Charles Wesley  b. 1 Apr 1907, d. 26 Nov 1968
Cragg, Edgar  b. 16 Dec 1868, d. 13 Sep 1929
Cragg, George Edward  b. 5 Sep 1904, d. 10 Aug 1940
Cragg, Theodore Timothy  b. 8 Aug 1909, d. 1997
Doupe, Margaret Jane (Maggie)  b. 5 Sep 1880, d. 13 Dec 1940
Hanbury
Cragg, Charles Wesley  b. 1 Apr 1907, d. 26 Nov 1968
District of Nipissing, now Temiskaming
Marriott, Baby Boy  b. 18 May 1911
Marriott, Roselfa Caroline  b. 22 Aug 1908
District of Parry Sound
Boyce, Annie Elizabeth  b. 1880, d. 1926
Boyce, William Everet  b. 1900
Brown, George Eli  b. 5 Jun 1873, d. 26 Mar 1961
Doupe, Alton Henry  b. 8 Jun 1879, d. 10 Feb 1936
Doupe, Alton Sidney  b. 1903, d. 1957
Doupe, Arzettie  b. 6 Feb 1887
Doupe, John  b. 21 Dec 1899, d. 26 Nov 1968
Doupe, Lena Susan Roselpha  b. 30 Nov 1902, d. 1945
Fawns, Albina R.  b. 10 Jun 1908
Fawns, Ollie May  b. 22 Jun 1904
Fawns, Robert  b. 1831, d. 24 Jan 1916
Fawns, Robert  b. 8 Oct 1869, d. 21 Aug 1917
MacLachlan, Douglas Alexander  b. 2 Apr 1910
Polmateer, Darius Herbert  b. 23 Oct 1872, d. 8 Apr 1935
Shier, Charlotte Jane  b. 9 May 1888, d. 18 Jan 1911
Shier, Clarinda  b. 12 Jul 1823, d. 16 Nov 1910
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 19 Dec 1882, d. 11 Dec 1965
Burks Falls
Gardner, Howard Douglas  b. 6 Jun 1924, d. 7 Jun 1988
Huntsville
Magnetawan
MacLachlan, Alexander Hayes  b. 1888
MacLachlan, Baby Boy  b. 25 Jun 1908
Shier, Charlotte Jane  b. 9 May 1888, d. 18 Jan 1911
Parry Sound
Fawns, Albina R.  b. 10 Jun 1908
Fawns, Alicia Virgina  b. 3 Nov 1905
Fawns, Eliza Jane  b. 1858
Fawns, Marguerite  b. 23 Dec 1899
Fawns, Oliver  b. 10 Jun 1908, d. 11 Jul 1908
Fawns, Ollie May  b. 22 Jun 1904
Fawns, Robert  b. 8 Oct 1869, d. 21 Aug 1917
Kirkpatrick, James William R. (Rev.)  b. 1863
Moon, Roy Harold  b. 1891
Shier, Clarinda  b. 12 Jul 1823, d. 16 Nov 1910
Shier, Daisy Dell  b. 4 May 1890, d. 1 Jan 1962
Shier, Violet  b. 21 Jul 1900
Shoop, Minnie May  b. 29 Jul 1873
Switzer, Villeroy  b. 27 Jun 1852, d. 23 Oct 1884
South River
Hunt, Violet Simpson  b. 1889, d. 1967
Shier, Alfred ROYDON (Roy)  b. 28 May 1888, d. 8 Jun 1963
District of Rainy River
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 3 Oct 1855, d. 10 Jun 1927
Shier, Harriett Phoebe Effie  b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 17 Dec 1977
Shier, Herbert Adam  b. 29 Dec 1916, d. 13 Dec 1995
Shier, Russell Ellsworth  b. 5 May 1905, d. 20 Dec 1982
District of Sudbury
Elliot Lake
Shane, Bruce Alexander  b. 1930, d. 1 Aug 2011
Espanola
Shier, Lois Marie  b. 29 Jan 1934, d. 2 Oct 2014
Markstay
Preston, Mary Jane  b. 1877, d. 1949
Shier, Elizabeth (Lizzy) Letitia  b. 25 Apr 1854, d. 30 Jun 1926
Snoddon, Della Mae  b. 19 May 1911, d. 1994
Snoddon, Hiram Alan  b. 27 Jan 1852, d. 23 Jun 1939
Snoddon, John Thomas Hiram  b. 26 Feb 1909, d. 2 Jul 1985
Snoddon, Olive  b. 1916, d. 30 Aug 2008
Snoddon, Walter BENJAMIN  b. 21 Mar 1881, d. 26 Feb 1966
Snoddon, Walter Joseph "Dougal"  b. 1 Dec 1913, d. 18 Jan 2004
Sudbury
Gillespie, Christopher Grey  b. 15 Mar 1965, d. 1 Apr 1987
Gillespie, Scott Petterson  b. 13 Mar 1963, d. 1983
Gillespie, Tobi Lyn  b. 7 Sep 1961, d. 8 Jan 1997
Gratwicke, Linda  b. 1943, d. 13 Jul 2014
Jenkins, Henry Edwin  b. 25 Sep 1913, d. 11 Mar 2000
Miller, Marjorie Lois  b. 12 Feb 1931, d. 27 May 2015
Pollock, Kenneth William  b. 13 May 1925, d. 3 Jan 2001
Snoddon, Irene  b. 1919, d. 22 Apr 2003
Snoddon, Olive  b. 1916, d. 30 Aug 2008
Snoddon, Walter Joseph "Dougal"  b. 1 Dec 1913, d. 18 Jan 2004
Yingling, Walter A.  b. Jul 1890, d. 27 Jun 1910
Zinn, Delores Donna  b. 11 May 1929, d. 4 Sep 1929
Zinn, Lenore Marion  b. 16 Apr 1927, d. 31 Aug 1970
Webbwood
Shire, Emerson Frederick  b. 24 Dec 1908, d. 27 Apr 1976
District of Temiskaming
Boyce, Annie Elizabeth  b. 1880, d. 1926
Burgess, Bessie Louise
Burgess, Mary Suzanna  b. 1882
Crandal, Susan Roselpha  b. 1 Jul 1857, d. 24 Nov 1929
Doupe, Alton Henry  b. 8 Jun 1879, d. 10 Feb 1936
Doupe, Alton Sidney  b. 1903, d. 1957
Doupe, Amos  b. 24 Aug 1853, d. 1946
Doupe, Arvilla  b. 16 Nov 1883, d. 1975
Doupe, Arzettie  b. 6 Feb 1887
Doupe, Carolina Roselpha  b. 1907, d. 16 Jul 1915
Doupe, Charles Amos Seymour  b. 6 Oct 1881
Doupe, Frank  b. 25 Sep 1896
Doupe, George Andrew  b. 29 Dec 1901
Doupe, Herbert Wesley  b. 1905, d. 1970
Doupe, John  b. 21 Dec 1899, d. 26 Nov 1968
Doupe, Mary  b. 1 Jul 1891
Doupe, Nettie  b. 5 Feb 1895
Doupe, Stewart Theodore  b. 20 May 1928, d. 16 Feb 2017
Doupe, Vera Lovillie  b. 6 Aug 1889
Doupe, Wesley  b. 26 May 1877
Doupe, William SYDNEY  b. 24 Oct 1851, d. 14 Aug 1914
King, Catherine  b. 1910
King, Charles  b. 1875, d. 1971
King, Clarence  b. 1906
King, Ethel  b. 1912
King, Harry  b. 1902
King, James  b. 1904
King, Lloyd  b. 1919
King, Roy  b. 1914
Marriott, Arthur James  b. 1886
Marriott, Gertrude Mary  b. 19 Nov 1909
Marriott, Roselfa Caroline  b. 22 Aug 1908
Polmateer, Darius Herbert  b. 23 Oct 1872, d. 8 Apr 1935
Shier, Adam Henry (Harry)  b. 1 Jan 1918, d. 27 Apr 2002
Shier, Charles Gordon  b. 1 Aug 1888, d. Jul 1979
Shier, Glen Edward  b. 29 Sep 1919, d. 1 Sep 2008
Shier, Thelma Lorraine  b. 4 Jul 1915, d. 30 Jan 1959
Hanbury
Doupe, Amos  b. 24 Aug 1853, d. 1946
Doupe, James Edman  b. 13 Jul 1889, d. 1 Apr 1943
Newman, Edith Alvinda  b. 22 Feb 1893, d. 1979
New Liskeard
Boyce, Eva  b. 2 Jun 1928, d. 9 Dec 2015
Doupe, Carolina Roselpha  b. 1907, d. 16 Jul 1915
Doupe, Charles Amos Seymour  b. 6 Oct 1881
Doupe, Evelyn Irene  b. 24 Oct 1915, d. 10 Mar 2000
Doupe, Mary  b. 1 Jul 1891
Doupe, Orval Morley  b. 19 Oct 1917, d. 20 Jun 1982
Doupe, Stewart Theodore  b. 20 May 1928, d. 16 Feb 2017
Hawkins, Amelia  b. 8 Jan 1879, d. 9 Oct 1925
Marriott, Arthur James  b. 1886
Thornloe
Doupe, Mary  b. 1 Jul 1891
Marriott, Arthur James  b. 1886
Marriott, Clinton  b. 1918
Marriott, Esther  b. 1921
Marriott, Gertrude Mary  b. 19 Nov 1909
Marriott, Nellie  b. 1912
Marriott, Percy  b. 1920
Marriott, Roselfa Caroline  b. 22 Aug 1908
District of Temiskaming (now District of Nipissing)
Crandal, Susan Roselpha  b. 1 Jul 1857, d. 24 Nov 1929
Doupe, Charles Amos Seymour  b. 6 Oct 1881
Doupe, Charles Henry  b. 22 Mar 1886, d. 22 Aug 1961
Doupe, Ethel  b. 1916
Doupe, Frank  b. 25 Sep 1896
Doupe, John  b. 21 Dec 1899, d. 26 Nov 1968
Doupe, Nora  b. 1919
Doupe, Walter  b. 1915
Lattimore, Eva May  b. 13 May 1891, d. 1927
District of Temiskaming (then District of Nipissing)
Doupe, Charles Henry  b. 22 Mar 1886, d. 22 Aug 1961
Lattimore, Eva May  b. 13 May 1891, d. 1927
District of Thunder Bay
Fort William
Evans, Josiah Hales  b. 1870
Jackson, Alfred  b. 1869, d. 24 Jan 1913
Jackson, Dorothea May  b. 25 Mar 1912
Jenkins, Henry Edwin  b. 25 Sep 1913, d. 11 Mar 2000
Jenkins, Laura Evelyn  b. 21 Nov 1915, d. 3 Jan 1916
Thunder Bay
Buchanan, Greta Adela  b. 11 Dec 1906, d. 22 Apr 1998
Empey, Eileen Margaret  b. 6 Jul 1922, d. 26 Nov 2006
Hedch, Pamela Johanna  b. 1958, d. 2011
Jackson, Eric Charles  b. 21 Feb 1906, d. 16 Jun 1984
Morton, James WALTER  b. 12 Sep 1905, d. 8 Dec 1999
Quinsey, Vernon Alexander McRae  b. 9 May 1920, d. 2 Jan 1999
Shier, Herbert Adam  b. 29 Dec 1916, d. 13 Dec 1995
Smith, Jessie Mae  b. 15 Mar 1901, d. 2 Apr 1974
Thunder Bay (Fort William)
Hendrickson, Ida Johanna  b. 13 Nov 1925, d. 2004
District of Timiskaming
Best, Eliza  b. 12 Aug 1860, d. 1940
Crandal, Susan Roselpha  b. 1 Jul 1857, d. 24 Nov 1929
Doupe, Alton Sidney  b. 1903, d. 1957
Doupe, Arvilla  b. 16 Nov 1883, d. 1975
Doupe, Charles Amos Seymour  b. 6 Oct 1881
Doupe, Edward Wesley  b. 1 Oct 1908, d. 15 Mar 1968
Doupe, Frank  b. 25 Sep 1896
Doupe, Harry Merle  b. 18 Nov 1912, d. 19 Mar 1991
Doupe, James Edman  b. 13 Jul 1889, d. 1 Apr 1943
Doupe, John  b. 21 Dec 1899, d. 26 Nov 1968
Doupe, Lena Susan Roselpha  b. 30 Nov 1902, d. 1945
Doupe, Verna Retta Eliza  b. Aug 1910
Doupe, William GEORGE  b. 27 Jul 1882, d. 11 May 1942
Doupe, William SYDNEY  b. 24 Oct 1851, d. 14 Aug 1914
Heatherington, Mary Jane  b. 1884, d. 13 Feb 1928
King, Charles  b. 1875, d. 1971
Cochrane
Crandal, Susan Roselpha  b. 1 Jul 1857, d. 24 Nov 1929
Hanbury
Best, Eliza  b. 12 Aug 1860, d. 1940
Doupe, Russell Albert  b. 3 Mar 1917
Matachewan
Pentland, Alwin Grant  b. 13 May 1939, d. 26 Jul 2014
New Liskeard
Buckland, Harry  b. 1896
Doupe, Lena Susan Roselpha  b. 30 Nov 1902, d. 1945
Thornloe
Dufferin County
Banks, Margaret Caroline  b. 15 Oct 1933, d. 2 Jul 2014
Shier, Emma Lovina  b. 15 Mar 1887, d. 26 Jan 1938
Shier, William Herbert  b. 19 Mar 1880, d. 19 Jun 1943
Simpson, Elva May  b. 18 Oct 1891, d. 1957
Wilcox, Florence EUGENIA  b. 17 Aug 1877, d. 12 Dec 1968
Grand Valley
Graham, Ella Etta  b. 1898, d. 1982
Madill, John Edgar  b. 20 Mar 1892, d. 1956
Orangeville
Gardner, Howard Douglas  b. 6 Jun 1924, d. 7 Jun 1988
Kennedy, Eva May  b. 27 May 1887, d. 8 Aug 1888
Kennedy, Joseph Henry  b. 7 Mar 1868, d. 10 Jun 1949
Kennedy, Reuben Cummings  b. 10 Feb 1886, d. 25 Mar 1886
Keys, Jennie A.  b. 1867, d. 19 Feb 1922
Muir, William Stewart  b. 21 Aug 1919, d. 13 Jan 2004
Woyce, Winston William  b. 15 Aug 1915, d. 30 Oct 1937
Shelbourne
Shier, Gordon Leslie  b. 27 Sep 1919, d. 25 Jul 2010
Dundalk
Beatty, Lavina Louise  b. 1885, d. 1955
Shier, Joseph Henry  b. 19 Nov 1889, d. 6 May 1977
Dundas
Ford, Mathew  b. 1881
Orth, Daniel Deloss  b. 14 Jan 1880, d. 7 Apr 1969
Dunnville
Walton, Edgar Miller  b. 29 Sep 1933, d. 21 Nov 2015
Durham
McMullen, Roy William  b. 1910, d. 5 Apr 1976
Durham County
Coates, Catherine May  b. 1 Jun 1876, d. 2 Apr 1973
Dever, Robert Joseph  b. 22 Apr 1864, d. 21 May 1934
Henderson, Jennie  b. 1874, d. 1964
Hooton, Alma Rosemond  b. 29 May 1908, d. 1999
Shier, Daniel Phillip  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 1961
Speiran, James Henry  b. 10 Dec 1870, d. 10 Jan 1951
Warren, Clarissa Louisa  b. 20 Jul 1829, d. 21 Nov 1886
Warren, Edward (Rev.)  b. 9 Aug 1833, d. 20 Apr 1913
Warren, Maria Elmina  b. 5 Feb 1835, d. 29 Jan 1928
Warren, William Jr.  b. 25 Aug 1826, d. 24 Dec 1915
Bowmanville
Shier, John Henry Albert  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 21 Dec 1978
Warren, Isabella  b. 1847, d. 22 Feb 1927
Clarington
Bickle, Ronald Keith  b. 13 Nov 1932, d. 9 Jun 2009
Darlington
Warren, Carleton  b. 14 Sep 1831, d. 12 Jul 1911
Elgin County
Carpenter, Mary Ann  b. 1856
Haight, Helen B.  b. 1890, d. 1975
Warren, Clarissa Louisa  b. 20 Jul 1829, d. 21 Nov 1886
Youell, Arthur Warren  b. 25 Aug 1888
Youell, Charlette  b. 1861
Youell, Clara  b. 1857
Youell, Clarissa Grace Leonard  b. 31 May 1885
Youell, George  b. 1816, d. 17 Nov 1862
Youell, George Warren  b. 1855, d. 19 Oct 1924
Youell, Harold Burwell  b. Jul 1883, d. 24 Sep 1921
Youell, John (Dr.)  b. 1863, d. 28 Nov 1938
Youell, Leonard Lynde  b. 15 Sep 1894, d. 9 Jan 1989
Youell, William James  b. 1850, d. 15 Dec 1929
Alymer
Youell, George Warren  b. 1855, d. 19 Oct 1924
Aylmer
King, Florence May  b. 1887
King, William Herbert  b. 18 Sep 1878
Youell, Arthur Warren  b. 25 Aug 1888
Youell, George Warren  b. 1855, d. 19 Oct 1924
Youell, Harold Burwell  b. Jul 1883, d. 24 Sep 1921
Youell, John (Dr.)  b. 1863, d. 28 Nov 1938
Youell, Leonard Lynde  b. 15 Sep 1894, d. 9 Jan 1989
Youell, William James  b. 1850, d. 15 Dec 1929
Belmont
Woodworth, Mary "Emma  b. 21 Dec 1857
Port Burwell
Warren, Clarissa Louisa  b. 20 Jul 1829, d. 21 Nov 1886
Port Stanley
Case, Robert Alexander  b. 1 Oct 1848
St. Thomas
Essex County
Copeland, Alberta Switzer Erie  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 2 Jan 1904
Ferrealt, Jennie  b. 1881
Habkirk, Donald S.  b. 1919
Shier, Frank  b. 1880
Kingsville
Oldcastle
Rutt, Albert Edward  b. 1894, d. 1960
Tecumseth
Conn, James H.  b. 1845, d. 19 Nov 1884
Windsor
Bachiu, Helen Eleanor  b. 1925, d. 1998
Beaton, Clarence Elmer  b. 1908
Bell, Alice Eva  b. 17 Nov 1865, d. 12 Mar 1935
Cromar, Lorna Winnifred  b. 1906, d. 1996
Cubitt, Bertha M.  b. 1888
Graff, Edward Otto  b. 9 Apr 1893, d. 7 Jun 1942
Graff, John  b. Aug 1920
Hayles, John Arlington  b. 25 Jul 1923
Hayles, William  b. 1889, d. 1969
Jackson, Evelyn Margaret  b. 16 Nov 1907
Jackson, Robert Oscar  b. 22 Feb 1910, d. 18 Mar 1989
Kennedy, Allan  b. 11 Oct 1922, d. 11 Oct 1922
Kennedy, David Leon  b. 1 Sep 1899, d. 1966
Kennedy, John Burns  b. 20 Apr 1863, d. 30 Mar 1935
Kennedy, Lorna May  b. 29 Oct 1897, d. 13 Jan 1969
Kennedy, Robert Martin  b. 24 Mar 1903, d. 1980
MacDonald, Gladys Caroline  b. 1902, d. 1962
McLean, Gertrude Ann  b. 1896, d. 1967
Mick, George Herbert  b. 17 Apr 1893, d. 3 Jul 1936
Mick, Wesley Edmund  b. 17 Aug 1891, d. 1967
Miner, Elmer Harold  b. 11 Sep 1907
Roberts, William Moore  b. 25 Nov 1874, d. 7 Jul 1935
Rutt, Albert Edward  b. 1894, d. 1960
Rutt, Russell Rutherford  b. 6 Jun 1924, d. 2009
Satterlee, Ivan Claude  b. 8 Feb 1884, d. Jun 1970
Shier, Charles Russell GUY  b. 11 Feb 1905, d. 12 Sep 1978
Shier, Eliza Ann Gertrude (Lydia)  b. 15 Oct 1889, d. 1948
Shier, Florence Gertrude  b. 21 Dec 1876, d. 13 Jan 1953
Shier, George CLARK  b. May 1865, d. 15 Jul 1928
Shier, John Wesley  b. 2 Nov 1894, d. 23 May 1921
Shier, Leslie Allan  b. 17 Mar 1923, d. 25 Sep 1999
Shier, Olive Stella  b. 24 Apr 1878, d. 11 Apr 1927
Shier, Rebecca Ann  b. 17 Jan 1873, d. 12 Oct 1960
Shier, Wallace Manzer  b. 27 Jun 1879, d. 23 Dec 1916
Shier, Wayne Clark  b. 27 Jun 1879, d. 14 Dec 1959
Shier, Wilfred Andrew (Biff)  b. 21 Aug 1899, d. 1969
Smith, Edna Fay  b. 1910
Smith, Eva May
Spear, Royal Otto  b. 27 Feb 1854, d. 16 Feb 1929
Spearin, Mabel Beatrice  b. 18 Jul 1895
Wamsley, Amanda M.  b. 20 Mar 1901, d. 7 Aug 1920
Fonthill
McDonald, Charles Alexander (Alex)  b. 10 Feb 1920, d. 20 Feb 2000
Frontenac County
Araby, Elizabeth
Atkins, Lillie J.  b. 3 Jul 1900
Atkins, Wellington  b. 16 Feb 1899, d. 27 Feb 1899
Atkins, William MARTIN  b. 4 Feb 1897
Atkins, Willy  b. 16 Feb 1899, d. 27 Feb 1899
Bell, Clarissa Annie May  b. 5 Jul 1892
Bell, Gertrude E.  b. 12 Feb 1903
Bell, Myrtle Matilda  b. 4 Oct 1894
Bell, William Edward  b. 17 Feb 1898
Chambers, Thomas ELWIN  b. 22 Aug 1884, d. 27 Mar 1971
Morgan, William  b. 9 May 1876
Polmateer, Darius Herbert  b. 23 Oct 1872, d. 8 Apr 1935
Polmateer, Joseph S.
Shier, Catherine  b. 1888, d. 21 Dec 1905
Shier, William James  b. 7 Jun 1875, d. 31 May 1882
Godfrey
Sparling, Ivan Douglas  b. 30 Jun 1952, d. 30 Sep 2012
Kingston
Atkins, Henry Walter  b. 23 Nov 1902, d. 22 Sep 1937
Burnett, William Arthur  b. 1897
Dennison, Harold Wesley  b. 8 May 1889
Francis, David W. (Col.)
Grozella, Grace LORAINNE  b. 1924, d. 2008
Holler, Percy Alban  b. 1897
Lloyd, Gloria Lorraine  b. 17 Oct 1931, d. 3 May 2013
Parr, Lois Ann  d. 2 May 2014
Pringle, George  d. 26 Oct 1973
Pringle, George William  d. 3 Dec 2002
Redden, Lillian Fern  b. 1905
Shier, Agnes Eva  b. 1901, d. 12 Aug 1926
Shier, Boyd Sterling  b. 1938, d. 2 May 2014
Shier, Irwin Seburn  b. 22 Dec 1887
Shier, Isabella  b. 1 Mar 1844, d. 11 Feb 1920
Shier, Joan Relyea  b. 1926, d. 1983
Shier, John  b. 1837, d. 1932
Shier, John Calvin  b. 1838, d. 17 Oct 1924
Shier, Lila Aleen  b. 1905
Shier, Wilma Elizabeth  b. 21 Nov 1919, d. 10 May 2015
Summerhayes, Naomi  b. 1912, d. 5 Dec 2004
Wheeler, Elmira  b. 1838
Wilson, Marion Josephine  b. 1946, d. 5 Mar 2015
Odessa
Shier, Eliza Ann  b. 10 Jul 1877
Shire, Luke Irvine  b. 24 Oct 1879, d. 2 Oct 1966
Portland
Bressee, Rachel Emma  b. 8 Nov 1853
Shier, Martin  b. 20 Apr 1854, d. 25 Aug 1919
Switzer, Floyd Cecil  b. 6 Jan 1905
Glengary County
Kennedy, Peter Hugh  b. 6 Jun 1875, d. 10 Mar 1968
Domionville
Kennedy, Peter Hugh  b. 6 Jun 1875, d. 10 Mar 1968
Gorrie
Padfield, George  b. 15 Apr 1882, d. 31 Aug 1955
Grenville County
Brockville
Harte, Margaret Sarah  b. 17 Apr 1902, d. 1 Jan 1979
Puddicombe, Nicholas Warren  b. 24 Jan 1930, d. 21 Aug 2016
Smith, Simon HOWARD (Rev.)  b. 1868, d. 27 Jun 1941
Warren, Catherine Louise  b. 1905, d. 12 Sep 1993
Prescott
Shier, Floyd William  b. 21 Feb 1917, d. 1983
Grey County
Ash, Mary
Beatty, Baby Boy  b. 20 Sep 1913
Beatty, Ida Mae  b. 30 Jan 1910
Beatty, Lavina Louise  b. 1885, d. 1955
Bell, Alice Eva  b. 17 Nov 1865, d. 12 Mar 1935
Bellamy, Cora Lind  b. 1878
Best, Charles  b. 18 Sep 1882
Best, Eliza  b. 12 Aug 1860, d. 1940
Best, Margaret May  b. 11 Dec 1893
Best, Robert  b. 17 Jul 1853
Best, William George  b. 21 Mar 1878
Blair, David George (Rev.)  b. 1862, d. 4 Apr 1948
Blakey, Beatrice May  b. 9 Oct 1912, d. 31 May 1997
Blakey, Raymond J.  b. 26 Apr 1933, d. 30 May 1939
Blakey, Thomas  b. 1875, d. 1954
Boyce, Margaret (Maggie) Stella Jane  b. 1890, d. 1942
Boyce, Mary Areta (Rita)  b. 1896, d. 1979
Burchill, Isabella Ann  b. 1859
Burgess, James Edgar  b. 30 May 1879, d. 8 Aug 1908
Carson, Dorothy  b. 1853, d. 1 Feb 1929
Coontz, Violet  b. 7 Mar 1923, d. 10 Jul 2002
Cronsberry, Letitia  b. 14 May 1832, d. 21 Nov 1915
Cuddie, Annie May  b. 28 May 1879, d. 3 Sep 1973
Doble, Susan  b. 21 Jul 1839, d. 23 Jul 1915
Doupe, Amos  b. 24 Aug 1853, d. 1946
Doupe, Arvilla  b. 16 Nov 1883, d. 1975
Doupe, Catherine  b. 22 Feb 1857, d. 11 Jan 1945
Doupe, Charles  b. 1820, d. 23 Aug 1911
Doupe, Charles Amos Seymour  b. 6 Oct 1881
Doupe, Charles Henry  b. 22 Mar 1886, d. 22 Aug 1961
Doupe, Charles Robert  b. 1 Feb 1895, d. 7 Nov 1936
Doupe, Edna Louisa  b. 1926, d. 1991
Doupe, Eliza Phoebe  b. 27 Jul 1878, d. 26 Sep 1963
Doupe, Ephraim Kershaw  b. 1860, d. 5 Sep 1924
Doupe, Francis Albert  b. 25 Mar 1874, d. 2 Jul 1894
Doupe, Francis L.  b. 2 Feb 1839, d. 26 Feb 1912
Doupe, Henry  b. 1847
Doupe, Henry Edward  b. 16 Feb 1872, d. 25 Aug 1941
Doupe, Henry Edward  b. 29 Oct 1904, d. 1950
Doupe, J. M. Sutherland  b. 14 Feb 1886, d. 10 Mar 1886
Doupe, James Edman  b. 13 Jul 1889, d. 1 Apr 1943
Doupe, John  b. May 1821
Doupe, Margaret Jane  b. 20 Aug 1876, d. 1948
Doupe, Margaret Jane (Maggie)  b. 5 Sep 1880, d. 13 Dec 1940
Doupe, Mary Ann  b. Oct 1866, d. 1959
Doupe, Rachel  b. 30 Dec 1819, d. 23 Mar 1904
Doupe, Rachel MABLE  b. 7 Oct 1891, d. 1905
Doupe, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 16 May 1855, d. 1938
Doupe, Sarah Letitia  b. 1869, d. 12 Oct 1955
Doupe, Wesley  b. 26 May 1877
Doupe, William GEORGE  b. 27 Jul 1882, d. 11 May 1942
Doupe, William Permineo  b. 16 Jan 1882, d. 30 Jan 1882
Doupe, William SYDNEY  b. 24 Oct 1851, d. 14 Aug 1914
Duncan, Mary Margaret Ann  b. 4 Apr 1859, d. 8 Aug 1932
Edwards, Hugh Hansford  b. 29 Mar 1869, d. 28 Dec 1929
Edwards, Laura Phoebe  b. 21 Feb 1905
Fisher, Mary Roberta  b. 1924, d. 1999
Glass, Norman S.  b. 1919, d. 1987
Grummet, Eva Alice  b. 15 Apr 1902, d. 19 Jun 1979
Gunson, Ella Margaret  b. 1908
Hall, Minnie Simpson  b. 23 May 1871, d. 5 Feb 1929
Hamill, James Wesley CARMAN  b. 5 Dec 1912, d. 28 Nov 2005
Haney, Mildred Mae  b. 1901, d. 1989
Hawkins, Susan Emman  b. 25 Sep 1876, d. 1964
Kennedy, David  b. 10 Apr 1867, d. 5 May 1867
Kennedy, John Burns  b. 20 Apr 1863, d. 30 Mar 1935
Kennedy, Robert Gordon  b. 2 Aug 1833, d. 8 Jun 1909
Kennedy, Samuel Nathaniel  b. 30 Oct 1864, d. 1953
Kuhl, Linda Mae  b. 14 Feb 1948, d. 4 Dec 2016
Leversage, George Andrew  b. May 1863, d. 4 Aug 1911
Leversage, James H.  b. 1861, d. 1946
Leversage, Margaret ELizabeth  b. 1897, d. 1964
Leversage, William Elmer  b. 1 Dec 1907
Logan, Mary Elizabeth  b. 20 Jun 1850, d. 10 May 1908
Long, Stephen CARMON  b. 11 Mar 1880, d. 28 Apr 1961
Longley, James  b. May 1869, d. 1956
Lowry, Eliza Ann  b. 12 Aug 1869, d. 14 Feb 1904
McCaskill, Harold William Alfred  b. 21 Jan 1908
McLean, Susan (Susie)  b. 25 Dec 1849, d. 7 Jul 1928
McLeod, Sarah DONALDA  b. 1915, d. 1997
McMullen, Ina May  b. 1908, d. 1996
McMullen, Vern  b. 1915, d. 1985
McNabb, Alice May  b. 13 Nov 1895
McNabb, William James  b. 28 May 1894
McPhatter, Allan Stuart  b. 1900, d. 6 May 1979
McTavish, Sarah  b. 1897
Miner, Henry  b. Jul 1862
Patterson, Mary Jane  b. 1879, d. 18 Nov 1907
Shiels, Gladys Christina  b. 24 Oct 1894, d. Mar 1960
Shier, Allan Joshua  b. 28 Dec 1873, d. 2 Jun 1881
Shier, Anne Maria  b. 31 Dec 1841, d. 28 Apr 1867
Shier, Bertha Marguerite  b. 1 Sep 1900, d. 4 Oct 1969
Shier, Bertha Mildred (Millie)  b. 23 Jan 1895, d. 22 May 1983
Shier, Beth Eilleen  b. 15 Aug 1953, d. 25 Mar 2013
Shier, Betty  b. 1944, d. 1944
Shier, Brian David  b. 1954, d. 16 Apr 2016
Shier, Cecil Albert  b. 19 Jun 1918, d. 4 Mar 1997
Shier, Charles Edward  b. 19 Oct 1893, d. 1978
Shier, Chester Frederick  b. 1921, d. 1998
Shier, Clarence Melville James  b. 24 Jun 1908, d. 16 Aug 1989
Shier, Earl Lorenzal  b. 23 Nov 1937, d. 1973
Shier, Edith May  b. 12 May 1878, d. 2 Feb 1966
Shier, Edward  b. 1894
Shier, Edward  b. 1920
Shier, Edward McTavish (Mac)  b. 1919, d. 1989
Shier, Elizabeth Jane  b. 2 Mar 1877, d. 10 Apr 1901
Shier, Emaline Elizabeth  b. 8 Sep 1879, d. 8 Jun 1968
Shier, Emma  b. 1 Sep 1848, d. 27 Apr 1922
Shier, Emma Lovina  b. 15 Mar 1887, d. 26 Jan 1938
Shier, Eveline (Eva)  b. 26 Aug 1890, d. 1973
Shier, Everett John Wesley  b. 9 Jan 1912, d. 21 Jan 1999
Shier, Florence Violetta  b. 12 Feb 1892, d. 7 Apr 1970
Shier, Francis John McKenzie  b. 21 Aug 1893, d. 15 Nov 1894
Shier, Francis N.  b. 24 Aug 1845, d. 25 Nov 1935
Shier, Gail Margaret  b. 1950, d. 1950
Shier, Gordon Leslie  b. 27 Sep 1919, d. 25 Jul 2010
Shier, Harold ALLAN  b. 24 Jul 1906, d. 26 Feb 1998
Shier, Hazel  b. 1914, d. 28 Mar 1992
Shier, Herbert Franklin  b. 6 Dec 1927, d. 1 Sep 2009
Shier, Ida Mae  b. 17 Sep 1880, d. 16 Nov 1931
Shier, Irena (Rena) Christina Kathleen  b. 5 Apr 1898, d. 21 Jan 1943
Shier, Jeanetta Ethel (Nettie)  b. 25 Apr 1890, d. 13 May 1961
Shier, John Truman (Jack)  b. 4 Aug 1901, d. 1973
Shier, Joseph HAROLD  b. 7 Nov 1911, d. 1971
Shier, Joseph Henry  b. 19 Nov 1889, d. 6 May 1977
Shier, Lawrence William Francis  b. 1913, d. 1976
Shier, Lorne  b. 1941, d. 15 Apr 1944
Shier, Mabel  b. 1916, d. 2007
Shier, Margaret Ellen  b. 24 Feb 1885, d. 18 Apr 1911
Shier, Margaret Eva  b. 5 Oct 1910, d. 10 Sep 2005
Shier, Margaret Lillian (MARGIE)  b. 3 May 1937, d. 17 Jan 2001
Shier, Martha Dorothea RUTH  b. 26 Apr 1916
Shier, Mary Ann  b. Feb 1884, d. 20 May 1884
Shier, Mary Evelyn  b. 1926, d. 1979
Shier, Mary Josephine  b. 17 Feb 1925, d. 8 Aug 1934
Shier, Mervyn Earl  b. 27 Dec 1928, d. 9 Jan 1929
Shier, Morley Punsheon  b. 1867, d. 28 May 1905
Shier, Muriel Christine  b. 16 Aug 1911, d. 3 May 1985
Shier, Nathaniel  b. 24 Oct 1870, d. 29 Sep 1954
Shier, Rachael  b. 5 Jun 1879, d. 21 Jul 1952
Shier, Rachel Ann  b. 10 Jul 1887, d. 22 May 1907
Shier, Robert John Samuel  b. May 1940, d. May 1940
Shier, Samuel  b. 13 Sep 1843, d. 12 Dec 1919
Shier, Samuel Herbert  b. 13 Jun 1882, d. 20 Jun 1934
Shier, Sarah Lucinda  b. 29 Apr 1872, d. 1952
Shier, Sarah Maria (Sadie)  b. 11 Feb 1900, d. 2 Nov 1990
Shier, Stewart  b. Feb 1934, d. 1934
Shier, Thomas Edward (Pte.)  b. 19 May 1897, d. 2 May 1916
Shier, Vila Edith GRACE  b. 23 Apr 1906, d. 11 Sep 1966
Shier, Wilfred Allan  b. 7 Aug 1881, d. 12 Aug 1957
Shier, William  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 17 Apr 1928
Shier, William Douglas  b. 21 Mar 1903, d. 26 Sep 1971
Shier, William Francis  b. 10 Sep 1882, d. 4 Apr 1957
Shier, William Franklin  b. 21 May 1896, d. 7 Feb 1970
Shier, William WESLEY  b. 15 Sep 1875, d. 17 Aug 1939
Smith, Irvine  b. 26 Feb 1928, d. 1993
Smith, Marjorie Pearl  b. 1 Jun 1923, d. 20 Jan 2009
Sparling, Catherine  b. 1882
Sparling, Francis  b. 1875
Sparling, Ivan Robert  b. 26 May 1913, d. 7 Jan 1993
Sparling, Mary  b. 1885
Sparling, Myrtle Gertrude  b. 7 Jun 1898, d. 7 May 1931
Sparling, Robert  b. 1845
Sparling, Robert Ryerson (RY)  b. 29 Aug 1878, d. 7 Nov 1944
Sparling, Wilfred Harold LAWRENCE  b. 13 Jan 1911, d. 23 Nov 2006
Sparling, Willard Henry Russell  b. 19 Jan 1888
Sparling, William Wesley Howard (Jack)  b. 18 Dec 1914, d. 18 Jul 2009
Spence, John William  b. 1852, d. 1893
Spencer, Susan Eleanor  b. 13 Oct 1889, d. 14 Oct 1974
Spencer, William
Stephen, Leslie W.  b. 1916, d. 1982
Switzer, Phoebe Ann  b. 22 Dec 1839, d. 19 Aug 1918
Taylor, Margaret Dorothea  b. 7 Jan 1886, d. 12 Nov 1967
Unknown, Sarah  b. 1897
Watson, Matilda Mable  b. Jul 1879, d. 16 Dec 1967
White, Millie Vera  b. 11 Oct 1896, d. 1982
White, William John  b. 1867
Williams, Henry Ernest  b. 1904, d. 1965
Wiltshire, Selena  b. 1926, d. 1966
Yates, William John  b. 1892, d. 1951