United States
Colorado
Adams County
Aurora
Horner, Frank Kingsley  b. 7 Jul 1906, d. May 1979
Alamosa County
Alamosa
Shier, Henry Fish (Rev.)  b. 30 Sep 1864, d. 8 Jun 1935
Arapahoe County
Shier, Benjamin  b. 1 Jul 1858, d. 1940
Denver
Hall, Elizabeth Jane  b. 1846
Orde, Francis William  b. 1846
Orde, Guy Shafto  b. Oct 1879, d. 5 Aug 1928
Littleton
Doupe, Lowell R.  b. 29 Jan 1920, d. 15 Oct 2003
Unknown, Dorothy A. E.  b. 31 Aug 1917, d. 7 Feb 1967
Araphoe County
Shier, Benjamin  b. 1 Jul 1858, d. 1940
Arvada-Wheat Ridge
Rogers, Helen Alene  b. 12 Jul 1906, d. 26 Apr 1993
Clear Creek County
Idaho Springs
Horner, George Washington  b. 29 Jun 1910, d. Feb 1972
Wright, Mabel L.  b. 1918
Denver
Irwin, Aileen Jordon  b. 31 Dec 1926, d. 18 Jan 2013
Orde, Guy Shafto  b. Oct 1879, d. 5 Aug 1928
Shier, Albert W.  b. 12 Jul 1874, d. 24 Nov 1918
Shier, Howard Sylvester  b. 1 Jul 1909, d. 18 Jan 1953
Shier, Noel Jacob  b. 1989, d. 30 Jun 2012
Denver County
Shier, Harriett Beatrice  b. 1903, d. 14 Feb 1965
Denver
Horner, Frank Kingsley  b. 7 Jul 1906, d. May 1979
Shier, Albert W.  b. 12 Jul 1874, d. 24 Nov 1918
Shier, Theodore Sylvester (Ted)  b. 1 Feb 1930, d. 20 May 1944
Traynor, Mora Meredith  b. 1902
Fruita Mesa County
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 7 Aug 1871, d. 27 Sep 1958
Shier, Maud  b. 4 Apr 1884, d. 26 Jun 1946
Gunnison County
West Gunnison
Huffman, Jess Edward  b. 30 Jul 1913, d. 11 Nov 1985
Lanman, Mary Ruth  b. 7 Jan 1917, d. 20 Apr 2000
Jefferson County
Lakewood
Cornick, Robert Preston  b. 19 May 1929, d. 6 Dec 1997
Morrison
Shier, George RAYMOND  b. 16 Jun 1905, d. 18 Aug 1997
Larimer County
Estes Park
Scales, Melvin Lloyd  b. 21 Mar 1923, d. 7 Mar 1972
Mesa County
Fruita
Huffman, Jess Edward  b. 30 Jul 1913, d. 11 Nov 1985
Lanman, Mary Ruth  b. 7 Jan 1917, d. 20 Apr 2000
Grand Junction
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 7 Aug 1871, d. 27 Sep 1958
Montrose
Shier, Harold A.  b. 6 Dec 1922, d. 16 Jan 2015
Montrose County
Montrose
Shier, Harold A.  b. 6 Dec 1922, d. 16 Jan 2015
Morgan County
For Morgan
Cronsberry, Ann Sophia (Annie)  b. 2 Oct 1869, d. 21 May 1948
Horner, Frank Kingsley  b. 7 Jul 1906, d. May 1979
Horner, Jefferson  b. 1865, d. 1934
Horner, Leslie E.  b. 20 Apr 1908, d. 1953
Fort Morgan
Cronsberry, Ann Sophia (Annie)  b. 2 Oct 1869, d. 21 May 1948
Horner, Frank Kingsley  b. 7 Jul 1906, d. May 1979
Horner, George Washington  b. 29 Jun 1910, d. Feb 1972
Horner, Jefferson  b. 1865, d. 1934
Horner, Leslie E.  b. 20 Apr 1908, d. 1953
Horner, Loretta Pearl  b. 22 Apr 1931, d. 31 May 1963
Weld County
Gill
Lanman, Isaac Ike Osborn  b. 10 May 1922, d. 29 Jan 2007
Wray
Shier, Benjamin  b. 1 Jul 1858, d. 1940
Shier, Theodore Sylvester (Ted)  b. 1 Feb 1930, d. 20 May 1944
Yuma County
Christian, Lillie Jane  b. 23 Dec 1863, d. 27 Nov 1932
Shier, Benjamin  b. 1 Jul 1858, d. 1940
Armel
Christian, Lillie Jane  b. 23 Dec 1863, d. 27 Nov 1932
Rogers, Helen Alene  b. 12 Jul 1906, d. 26 Apr 1993
Shier, Howard Sylvester  b. 1 Jul 1909, d. 18 Jan 1953
Shier, Theodore Sylvester (Ted)  b. 1 Feb 1930, d. 20 May 1944
Wray Town
Christian, Lillie Jane  b. 23 Dec 1863, d. 27 Nov 1932
Shier, Benjamin  b. 1 Jul 1858, d. 1940
Shier, Howard Sylvester  b. 1 Jul 1909, d. 18 Jan 1953
Connecticut
Canning, Keith Edward  b. 19 Jun 1933, d. 18 Nov 2002
Read, Henry  b. Apr 1827, d. 22 Nov 1867
Fairfield County
Darien
Rynard, Rubena Evelyn (Ruby)  b. 13 Feb 1911, d. 30 Sep 2000
Stamford
Canning, John Edward  b. 24 Jun 1908, d. 15 Jul 1964
Canning, Keith Edward  b. 19 Jun 1933, d. 18 Nov 2002
Rynard, Rubena Evelyn (Ruby)  b. 13 Feb 1911, d. 30 Sep 2000
Rynard, William Marval Wesley (Dr.)  b. 23 Sep 1899, d. 1948
Wills, Freda Elizabeth  b. 17 May 1898, d. 1967
Farmington
Curtis, Lydia  b. 9 Jul 1721, d. 23 Aug 1810
Woodruff, James  b. 23 May 1708, d. 1789
Woodruff, Noadiah  b. 10 Nov 1778, d. 1862
Greenwich
Wright, Elizabeth  b. 10 Jul 1823, d. 1 Aug 1847
Hartford
Farmington
Woodruff, Hawkins Harvey  b. 20 Oct 1750, d. 1 Jan 1813
Hebron
Post, Jordon
Woodruff, Melinda  b. 1781, d. 21 Sep 1838
Litchfield
Winchester
Woodruff, Clarissa Clary  b. 24 Mar 1774, d. 31 Dec 1830
Litchfield County
Torrington
Hills, Lois  b. 2 Feb 1752
Stamford
Rynard, William Marval Wesley (Dr.)  b. 23 Sep 1899, d. 1948
Winchester
Hills, Lois  b. 2 Feb 1752
Woodruff, Hawkins Harvey  b. 20 Oct 1750, d. 1 Jan 1813
Winchester Centre
Lynde, Jabez  b. 12 Feb 1773, d. 28 Jul 1856
Woodruff, Clarissa Clary  b. 24 Mar 1774, d. 31 Dec 1830
Dakota
Switzer, Ivan  b. Mar 1909
District of Columbia
Washington
Caskey, Wayne F. (Dr.)  b. 1907, d. 29 Aug 1964
Dunbar, Alexander Jr.  b. 1821, d. 10 Jun 1899
Hearst, George Randolf  b. 23 Apr 1904, d. 26 Jan 1972
Kleefeld, Margaret Helen
Shier, George RAYMOND  b. 16 Jun 1905, d. 18 Aug 1997
Shouse, Ruth MARIE  b. 19 May 1907, d. 6 Jan 2002
Florida
Barnes, Ethelyn B.  b. 1895, d. Jan 1985
Case, Oceia  b. Nov 1867, d. 24 Jul 1907
Dalton, Mabel Gertrude  b. 4 Mar 1918, d. 14 Feb 1954
George, Frances Elinor  b. 10 Mar 1906, d. 12 Apr 1991
Lodwick, Armietage  b. 14 Oct 1888, d. Nov 1973
MacDonald, Kenneth David  b. 20 Jan 1947, d. 1 Apr 2017
Shier, Oclia  b. Nov 1867
Shier, Sandra  b. 29 Oct 1941, d. 4 Dec 2006
Tomlinson, William Ivan (Bill)  b. 14 Oct 1918, d. 14 Feb 1953
Brevard County
Cocoa Beach
Doupe, Florence Rosanna  b. 15 Jun 1905, d. 1 Nov 1995
Broward
Fort Lauderdale
Shier, Hilbert  b. 11 Jul 1901, d. 13 Mar 1988
Broward County
Fort Lauderdale
Bonifas, Katherine  b. 1877, d. 14 Mar 1960
Pompano Beach
Craw, George E.  b. 13 Oct 1904, d. 22 Nov 1972
Cape Canaceral
Poole, Wallace Bennett  b. 5 May 1934, d. 25 Mar 2018
Charlotte
Punta Gorda
Shier, Sarah OLIVE  b. 16 Dec 1886, d. 22 Apr 1969
Charlotte County
Port Charlotte
Shier, Lloyd Perronett  b. 20 Sep 1917, d. 3 Jul 2002
Day County
Burgess, Frank E.  b. 1873, d. 1959
Thompson, Helen M.  b. 1876, d. 1951
Fort Lauderdale
Griswold, Archie  b. 11 Sep 1900, d. Jul 1980
Fort Myers
Lindquist, Raymond Carl  b. 30 Sep 1929, d. 18 Jan 2017
Highlands County
Lake Placid
Guglielmetti, Ann G.  b. 13 Jul 1932, d. 15 Jun 2009
Krubsack, Jack Joseph  b. 16 Mar 1933, d. 6 Jun 2000
Sebring
Wight, Lewis Earl  b. 4 Nov 1898, d. Apr 1982
Hillsborough County
Tampa
Freeman, Robert Henry  b. 18 Aug 1924, d. 9 Aug 1978
Shier, Simpson Morris  b. 11 Sep 1896, d. 20 Sep 1970
Lakeworth
Kirvan, Alice VELMA  b. 8 Aug 1893, d. 7 Dec 1965
Riddell, John Morrison (Lieut. Col.)  b. 1892, d. 13 Apr 1961
Lee County
Fort Meyers
Baldwin, Norah Beatrice  b. 19 May 1913, d. 14 Mar 2007
Reid, Samuel  b. 26 Jun 1904, d. 20 Nov 2002
Manatee
Noble, Emmett Harrison  b. 1890, d. Apr 1966
Manatee County
McClure, Daniel Peyton  b. 8 Feb 1926, d. 23 Sep 2006
McClure, John Neil  b. 18 Feb 1900, d. 27 Apr 1977
Thomas, Versenoia G.  b. 14 May 1900, d. 25 Nov 1984
Bradenton
Fries, Bernice Elizabeth  b. 4 Dec 1914, d. 6 Jan 2006
Norman, Ray Leslie  b. 3 Jun 1937, d. 6 Jan 2017
Ellenton
McClure, Daniel Peyton  b. 8 Feb 1926, d. 23 Sep 2006
Okaloosa
Destin
Rau, James Pangborn  b. 11 May 1943, d. 10 Sep 2012
Palm Beach
Zulouf, Raymond  b. 1919, d. 29 Sep 1988
Palm Beach County
Butcher, Percy Gladstone  b. 16 Jun 1898, d. Jan 1965
Lake Worth
Butler, Beatrice  b. 23 Mar 1903, d. 2 Mar 1987
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Pasco
New Port Richey
Jenkins, Louise E.  b. 11 Oct 1915, d. 13 Sep 1992
Pasco County
Goodsell, Margaret Agnes  b. 20 Oct 1900, d. 3 Dec 1985
Pascoe
Zephyrhills
Yingling, Albert  b. 29 Jan 1901, d. 16 Dec 1994
Pinellas
Ferguson, Gerald Marshall  b. 26 May 1909, d. 13 Nov 1987
Jenkins, Louise E.  b. 11 Oct 1915, d. 13 Sep 1992
Shier, Edward Mansfield  b. 15 Feb 1904, d. 10 Mar 1976
Pinellas County
Palm Harbour
Scales, Myrtle Ann  b. 1922, d. 25 May 2007
Port Orange
Fawns, Lloyd G.  b. 1922, d. 13 Jan 1990
Saint Lucie
Fort Pierce
Smith, William Burt  b. 2 Sep 1916, d. 11 Apr 1996
Sarasota
Shier, Julius Arthur  b. 26 Nov 1904, d. 24 Dec 1984
Stuart
Jackson, Robert Oscar  b. 22 Feb 1910, d. 18 Mar 1989
Tampa
Farnham, Bethany Jean  b. 28 Nov 1968, d. 28 Dec 2007
Tequesta
Jackson, Eric Charles  b. 21 Feb 1906, d. 16 Jun 1984
Winter Garden
Burnham, Clarence Hurd  b. 9 Dec 1874, d. 1940
Frawley, Mary  b. 1884, d. 1967
Georgia
Thomas, Versenoia G.  b. 14 May 1900, d. 25 Nov 1984
Bibb County
Shier, Hilton Edward  b. 20 Aug 1904, d. 9 May 1980
Macon
Shier, Hilton Edward  b. 20 Aug 1904, d. 9 May 1980
Clarkesville
Shortridge, Treva Etna  b. 22 Aug 1922, d. 26 Feb 2007
Ellerslie
Shier, John Wesley  b. 10 Dec 1938, d. 31 Jul 2016
Habersham County
Clarkesville
Shortridge, Thomas Franklin  b. 2 Sep 1896, d. 6 Oct 1986
Demorest
Thompson, Iona Arabella Maud  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 6 Sep 1992
Honolulu
Blair, Mildred Margaret  b. 1897, d. 16 Feb 1985
Idaho
Bannock County
Pocatello
Lanman, Mary Ruth  b. 7 Jan 1917, d. 20 Apr 2000
Pocotello
Huffman, Jess Edward  b. 30 Jul 1913, d. 11 Nov 1985
Bonners Ferry
Johns, Helen Marie  b. 1933, d. 28 Sep 1916
Bonneville
Idaho falls
Hearst, George Randolf  b. 23 Apr 1904, d. 26 Jan 1972
Wilbur, Blanche Ellen  b. 19 Jun 1905, d. 15 Dec 1987
Bonneville County
Idaho Falls
Wilbur, Blanche Ellen  b. 19 Jun 1905, d. 15 Dec 1987
Camas County
Hill City
Lanman, Isaac Ike Osborn  b. 10 May 1922, d. 29 Jan 2007
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 7 Aug 1871, d. 27 Sep 1958
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 4 Oct 1920, d. 6 Dec 1982
Lanman, Mary Ruth  b. 7 Jan 1917, d. 20 Apr 2000
Lanman, Roberta Mae  b. 1919, d. 14 Sep 1996
Lanman, Walter Eugene  b. 5 May 1924, d. 25 Dec 1990
Shier, Maud  b. 4 Apr 1884, d. 26 Jun 1946
Coeur d'Alene
Caspell, Lyle Wentworth  b. 12 Apr 1909, d. 1994
Shier, Mary Kathleen  b. 8 Jul 1910, d. 26 Oct 2012
Craigmont
Fiske, Katherine Esther  b. 21 Sep 1912, d. 13 Oct 1989
Kootenai County
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Johnson, Martha  b. 3 Sep 1867, d. 26 Jul 1936
Weiser
Shier, Emwood Marjorie  b. 26 Nov 1882, d. 19 Jan 1940
Illinois
Boone, Blanche Leffler  b. 1885
Boyer, Laura G.  b. 28 May 1892, d. 15 Apr 1957
Krubsack, Teofelia (Tillie)  b. 1886
Shier, Cornwell F.  b. May 1891, d. Dec 1965
Shier, Elizabeth  b. Oct 1884
Shier, Ida  b. 1880
Shier, Marion Lucille  b. 12 Jan 1893, d. 12 Jan 1958
Shier, Rebecca Ann  b. 17 Jan 1873, d. 12 Oct 1960
Shier, William Henry  b. 1878
Shire, James  b. 1868, d. 13 Nov 1925
Shire, James  b. 1868
Shire, John  b. 1867
Shire, Kate  b. 1863
Shire, Kate  b. 1863
Shire, Martin  b. 1868
Shire, Mary Ann  b. 1861
Shire, Mary Ann  b. 1861
Shire, Nicholas  b. 1826, d. 1898
Shire, Patrick  b. 1869
Shire, Patrick  b. 1869
Shire, Sarah  b. 1865
Shire, Sarah J.  b. 1865
Smith, Daniel Webster  b. 19 Jul 1914, d. 16 Jan 1968
Smith, Madeline  b. 1903
Alexander County
Weiman, John Herman  b. 17 Mar 1897, d. 18 Jul 1926
Cairo
Weiman, John Herman  b. 17 Mar 1897, d. 18 Jul 1926
Barrington
Shier, David  b. 9 Apr 1939, d. 21 Dec 1989
Bowling
Armstrong, Sara Lucinda  b. 1889, d. 11 Mar 1928
Shier, Samuel EDGAR  b. 27 Dec 1875, d. 3 Mar 1953
Braceville
Shire, William  b. 6 Apr 1870, d. 17 Nov 1924
Cook County
Chicago
Boone, Blanche Leffler  b. 1885
Brennan, James L.  b. 1895
Conboy, Ehrlen Francis Garnet  b. 14 May 1882, d. 15 Jun 1955
Conrad, Sally Jane  b. 31 Mar 1948, d. 9 Dec 1997
Cornwell, Ella O.  b. 8 Apr 1854, d. 15 Jun 1943
Cumming, Lintonette (Nettie)  b. 16 Aug 1862, d. 3 Mar 1936
Doupe, Joseph Henry (Dr.)  b. 8 May 1881, d. 26 Mar 1923
Doupe, Joseph J.  b. 1914
Ebbeler, William E.  b. 1893
Eck, Jesse Marion  d. Sep 1967
Googins, Frances M.  b. 15 Jan 1879, d. 6 Mar 1924
Hughes, Frederick  b. 23 Dec 1840, d. Dec 1910
Jensen, Alma F.  b. 1889
Norman, Vera Edna  b. 29 Aug 1900, d. 18 May 1927
Perkins, Catherine  b. 23 Dec 1845, d. 6 Feb 1935
Shier, Albert  b. 7 Dec 1874
Shier, Albert W.  b. 12 Jul 1874, d. 24 Nov 1918
Shier, Cornwell F.  b. May 1891, d. Dec 1965
Shier, Elizabeth  b. Oct 1884
Shier, Francis John B.  b. 28 Sep 1858, d. 6 Mar 1912
Shier, Howard Wilbur  b. 9 Apr 1914, d. 1 Sep 1915
Shier, John Jacob  b. 1852, d. 14 Dec 1910
Shier, Samuel Jacob  b. 16 Jul 1886
Shier, William Henry  b. 1878
Smith, Daniel Webster  b. 10 Jan 1882
Smith, Madeline  b. 1903
Smith, Simon HOWARD (Rev.)  b. 1868, d. 27 Jun 1941
Snyder, Watson II  b. 14 Sep 1868, d. 16 Mar 1949
Unknown, May C.  b. 1891
Youell, Harold Burwell  b. 23 Jul 1883, d. 24 Sep 1921
Thornton
Crawford County
Snider, Freeman  b. 10 Oct 1872, d. 20 Dec 1958
Snider, Hazel Vesta  b. 3 Jan 1898, d. 28 Jun 1924
Crrawford County
Robinson
Conkle, Iva Dell  b. 3 Nov 1873, d. 27 Apr 1939
Snider, Freeman  b. 10 Oct 1872, d. 20 Dec 1958
Dekalb
Cornwell, Ella O.  b. 8 Apr 1854, d. 15 Jun 1943
Shier, John Jacob  b. 1852, d. 14 Dec 1910
Dekalb County
Pierceville
Cornwell, Ella O.  b. 8 Apr 1854, d. 15 Jun 1943
Ford County
Paxton
Conboy, Ethalinda DINAH  b. 1870, d. 23 Sep 1963
Smith, Kathryn  b. 1906, d. 1985
Smith, Mildred  b. May 1897
Smith, Simon HOWARD (Rev.)  b. 1868, d. 27 Jun 1941
Geneseo
Woodruff, Lauren L.  b. 1788, d. 31 May 1874
Grundy Coounty
Morris
Shire, Nicholas  b. 1826, d. 1898
Grundy County
Drinlcavy, Mary  b. 1842, d. May 1960
Dunlevy, Mary  b. 1843, d. 1915
Shire, Alice J.  b. 10 Oct 1876, d. May 1960
Shire, Baby Daughter  b. 1879
Shire, Charles F.  b. 1874, d. 1952
Shire, James  b. 1868, d. 13 Nov 1925
Shire, James  b. 1868
Shire, John  b. 1867
Shire, John  b. 1867
Shire, Kate  b. 1863
Shire, Kate  b. 1863
Shire, Martin  b. 1868
Shire, Mary Ann  b. 1861
Shire, Mary Ann  b. 1861
Shire, Nicholas  b. 1826, d. 1898
Shire, Nicholas  b. 1830, d. 1898
Shire, Patrick  b. 1869
Shire, Patrick  b. 1869
Shire, Sarah  b. 1865
Shire, Sarah J.  b. 1865
Shire, William  b. 6 Apr 1870, d. 17 Nov 1924
Greenfield
Shire, William  b. 6 Apr 1870, d. 17 Nov 1924
Morris
Dunlevy, Mary  b. 1843, d. 1915
Shire, Alice J.  b. 10 Oct 1876, d. May 1960
Shire, Charles F.  b. 1874, d. 1952
Shire, Nicholas  b. 1830, d. 1898
Kane County
Elgin
Shier, Rebecca Ann  b. 17 Jan 1873, d. 12 Oct 1960
Spear, Royal Otto  b. 27 Feb 1854, d. 16 Feb 1929
La Salle County
Streator
Melody, Daniel John  b. 31 Oct 1915, d. 17 Dec 2008
Lake County
Deerfield
Hogle, Elmer F.  b. 12 Apr 1914, d. 22 Mar 1939
Rock Island
Bowling
Armstrong, Foster  b. 1853
Armstrong, Sara Lucinda  b. 1889, d. 11 Mar 1928
Unknown, Mary L.  b. 1857
Saline County
Carrier Mills
Johnson, Yeaman  b. 5 Feb 1919, d. 16 Feb 2012
Sangamon County
Springfield
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 7 Aug 1871, d. 27 Sep 1958
Taylerville
Vermilion County
Conboy, Ethalinda DINAH  b. 1870, d. 23 Sep 1963
Smith, Kathryn  b. 1906, d. 1985
Smith, Simon HOWARD (Rev.)  b. 1868, d. 27 Jun 1941
Vermillion County
Hoopeston
Conboy, Ethalinda DINAH  b. 1870, d. 23 Sep 1963
Smith, Kathryn  b. 1906, d. 1985
Smith, Mildred  b. May 1897
Smith, Simon HOWARD (Rev.)  b. 1868, d. 27 Jun 1941
Will and Kendall County
Joliet
Shire, James  b. 1868, d. 13 Nov 1925
Will County
Joliet
Dunlevy, Mary  b. 1843, d. 1915
Indiana
Church, Darling  b. 1846, d. b 1900
Horn, Mary Esther Grace  b. 5 Dec 1915, d. 23 Nov 2009
Hughes, Herbert (Bert) Leroy  b. 1920
Lindley, Eramus C.  b. 23 Oct 1870, d. 13 Jul 1957
Unknown, Ivy M.  b. 1888
Allen County
Fort Wayne
Murray, Fred Helmer  b. 4 Dec 1908, d. 2 Jun 1967
Smith, Uarda Augusta  b. 14 Apr 1908, d. 22 Jul 1975
Bartholomew County
Rutter, Maud B.  b. Aug 1873
Shier, Ethelyn FLORENCE  b. 6 Dec 1890, d. 12 Feb 1991
Shier, Garrett GEORGE  b. 20 Oct 1858, d. 3 Oct 1918
Shier, Marion Lucille  b. 12 Jan 1893, d. 12 Jan 1958
Bartholonew COunty
Columbus
Rutter, Maud B.  b. Aug 1873
Shier, Ethelyn FLORENCE  b. 6 Dec 1890, d. 12 Feb 1991
Shier, Garrett Amos  b. 9 Aug 1900, d. 4 Jun 1990
Shier, Garrett GEORGE  b. 20 Oct 1858, d. 3 Oct 1918
Shier, Marion Lucille  b. 12 Jan 1893, d. 12 Jan 1958
Columbus
Shier, Garrett Amos  b. 9 Aug 1900, d. 4 Jun 1990
Crawfordsville
Woerner, Ruth Evelyn  b. 7 Mar 1914, d. 25 Jun 2011
Delaware County
Niles
Vincent, Benjamin Harrison  b. 27 Sep 1889, d. 15 Mar 1964
Hamilton County
Hershman, Marjory J.  b. 24 Sep 1934, d. 29 Jul 2016
Carmel
Houvener, Russell Webster  b. 30 Dec 1913, d. 21 Sep 1994
Henry County
New Castle
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Hobart
Jennings County
Spear, Royal Otto  b. 27 Feb 1854, d. 16 Feb 1929
Lafayette County
Mordarski, Anna Marie  b. 1915, d. 1962
Lake County
East Chicago
Shier, Robert HAROLD  b. 14 Feb 1900, d. 14 Jun 1961
Unknown, Cecil  b. 1910
Gary
Fox, Theodore  b. 18 May 1889, d. 1959
Madison County
Elwood
Fisher, Joseph A.  b. 1878
McKinnon, Alberta Jane  b. 2 Jul 1868, d. 14 Feb 1944
Marion County
Fisher, Joseph A.  b. 1878
McKinnon, Alberta Jane  b. 2 Jul 1868, d. 14 Feb 1944
Indianapolis
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
St. Joseph County
South Bend
O'Brien, Sharon Kathryn  b. 29 Jul 1943, d. 4 May 1997
Steuben
Witt, Harold  b. 7 Jan 1912, d. Jul 1985
Yingling, Elizabeth Maude (Betty)  b. 1 Aug 1907, d. 8 Nov 1974
Steuben County
Horton, Dora Marie  b. 14 Apr 1908
Turner, Kenneth M.  b. 23 Nov 1913
Angola
Saxton, Margaret Jennie  b. 19 Feb 1916, d. 26 Nov 2008
Shier, Mathew J.  b. 24 Mar 1901
Iowa
Brandt, Gertrude Margaret  b. 6 Feb 1869, d. 25 Aug 1939
Barneveld
Hall, Esther Carolina Henrietta  b. 15 Jan 1903, d. 5 Dec 1996
Fort Dodge
Foster, Kristine Margaret  b. 26 May 1972, d. 16 Feb 2021
Kansas
Bross, Leona Emma  b. 31 Mar 1912, d. 5 Jun 1976
Dennee, Joyce E.  b. 17 Dec 1924, d. 23 Oct 2010
Lanman, Isaac Ike Osborn  b. 10 May 1922, d. 29 Jan 2007
Lanman, Roberta Mae  b. 1919, d. 14 Sep 1996
Lanman, Walter Eugene  b. 5 May 1924, d. 25 Dec 1990
Larsen, Louis E.  b. 10 May 1922, d. 1 Apr 2007
Mitchell, Edith Carrie  b. 1 Jun 1895, d. 2 May 1984
Rasmussen, Minnie Leontina  b. 1879, d. 1955
Shier, Ann Ruth  b. 28 Aug 1947, d. 6 Aug 2017
Shier, Robert William  b. 7 Apr 1875
Shier, Wayne David  b. 29 Aug 1909, d. 19 Jul 2000
Dickenson County
Bross, Leona Emma  b. 31 Mar 1912, d. 5 Jun 1976
Shier, Albert Lee  b. 10 Jan 1873, d. 1 Feb 1949
Shier, Eugene  b. 11 Feb 1875, d. 1 Sep 1875
Shier, George Krauskoph  b. 9 Apr 1803, d. 17 Apr 1875
Shier, Julianna Susanna  b. 12 Feb 1801, d. 4 Apr 1875
Geary
Junction City
Mitchell, Edith Carrie  b. 1 Jun 1895, d. 2 May 1984
Shier, Henry HURLBERT  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 23 Feb 1994
Kipp
Rawlines, Mary Jane  b. 30 Oct 1878, d. 30 Jan 1965
Shier, George Henry  b. 10 Jul 1875, d. 17 Jan 1957
Shier, Henry HURLBERT  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 23 Feb 1994
Shier, Mary Belle  b. 1 May 1907, d. 21 May 2001
Lincoln
Mitchell, Edith Carrie  b. 1 Jun 1895, d. 2 May 1984
Shier, Henry HURLBERT  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 23 Feb 1994
McPherson County
McPherson
Newton
Rawlines, Mary Jane  b. 30 Oct 1878, d. 30 Jan 1965
Salane County
Kipp
Shier, George RAYMOND  b. 16 Jun 1905, d. 18 Aug 1997
Shier, Henry HURLBERT  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 23 Feb 1994
Shier, Mary Belle  b. 1 May 1907, d. 21 May 2001
Shier, Wayne David  b. 29 Aug 1909, d. 19 Jul 2000
Salina
Preston, Cynthia Maria  b. 26 Oct 1840, d. 4 Sep 1911
Shier, Henry Tice (Lt.)  b. 15 Jun 1829, d. 2 Jun 1907
Salina County
Shier, George Henry  b. 10 Jul 1875, d. 17 Jan 1957
Kipp
Shier, George Henry  b. 10 Jul 1875, d. 17 Jan 1957
Shier, George RAYMOND  b. 16 Jun 1905, d. 18 Aug 1997
Shier, Wayne David  b. 29 Aug 1909, d. 19 Jul 2000
Salina
Shier, Wayne David  b. 29 Aug 1909, d. 19 Jul 2000
Saline County
Giersch, Dennis Michael  b. 5 May 1950, d. 2 Apr 2020
Kipp
Bross, Leona Emma  b. 31 Mar 1912, d. 5 Jun 1976
Preston, Cynthia Maria  b. 26 Oct 1840, d. 4 Sep 1911
Shier, Charles Wallace  b. 11 Jun 1883, d. 15 Jul 1884
Shier, Henry Tice (Lt.)  b. 15 Jun 1829, d. 2 Jun 1907
Shier, Mary Belle  b. 24 Sep 1870, d. 1892
Shier, Roswell Grant  b. 3 Nov 1868, d. 31 Mar 1881
Shouse, Ruth MARIE  b. 19 May 1907, d. 6 Jan 2002
Soloman
Preston, Cynthia Maria  b. 26 Oct 1840, d. 4 Sep 1911
Shier, Edward Preston (Rev.)  b. 8 Feb 1867, d. 21 Dec 1945
Shier, Flora Anna  b. 12 Jul 1877, d. 17 Feb 1964
Shier, George Henry  b. 10 Jul 1875, d. 17 Jan 1957
Shier, Henry Tice (Lt.)  b. 15 Jun 1829, d. 2 Jun 1907
Shier, Mary Belle  b. 24 Sep 1870, d. 1892
Shier, Roswell Grant  b. 3 Nov 1868, d. 31 Mar 1881
Solomon
Rawlines, Mary Jane  b. 30 Oct 1878, d. 30 Jan 1965
Shier, George Henry  b. 10 Jul 1875, d. 17 Jan 1957
Shier, George RAYMOND  b. 16 Jun 1905, d. 18 Aug 1997
Shier, Henry HURLBERT  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 23 Feb 1994
Shier, Mary Belle  b. 1 May 1907, d. 21 May 2001
Shier, Wayne David  b. 29 Aug 1909, d. 19 Jul 2000
Solomon
Keeler, Andrew M.  b. 8 Dec 1870, d. 27 Sep 1951
Shier, Charles Wallace  b. 11 Jun 1883, d. 15 Jul 1884
Shier, Roswell Grant  b. 3 Nov 1868, d. 31 Mar 1881
Yuma County
Wray Town
Rogers, Helen Alene  b. 12 Jul 1906, d. 26 Apr 1993
Shier, Howard Sylvester  b. 1 Jul 1909, d. 18 Jan 1953
Kentecky
Frost, Simeon  b. 1879, d. 24 Apr 1962
Kentucky
Frost, Lillie  b. 1883, d. 13 Sep 1944
Frost, Viola  b. 1914, d. 22 Oct 1948
Shier, Annie  b. 1867, d. 9 Oct 1938
Shier, Charlotte Lee  b. 1869