Ireland
Munster
County Limerick
Robertson
Shier, Charles Jr.  b. 1755, d. 1797
Robertstown
Shier, Amos  b. 1807
Shier, Martin  b. 1809, d. 1869
Shier, Mary Anne  b. 1804, d. 26 Nov 1879
Shier, Mary Anne  b. 26 Dec 1825, d. 7 Apr 1918
Stradbally
Coe, Elizabeth  b. 1836, d. 1874
Shier, Bamlet  b. 25 Apr 1828, d. 10 Apr 1875
County of Kerry
Fitzgerald, Robert  b. 24 May 1886
County Tipperary
Cappawhite
Delmage, Charlotte Louisa  b. 12 Feb 1897
Delmage, Edith Susan  b. 17 Oct 1900
Delmage, Florence  b. 10 Aug 1904
Limerick County
Bovenizer, Eliza  b. 28 Feb 1848
Shier, John  b. 26 Aug 1830, d. 22 May 1896
Switzer, Albert  b. 1846
Askeaton
Newcastle West
Reidy, Amos  b. 1826, d. 25 Jan 1879
Smith, Susan  b. 1833, d. 1891
New York
New York City
Palleskerry County
Shier, Henry Jacob  b. 24 Aug 1944, d. 14 Jan 2012
Sligo
Coolaney
Conboy, Daniel  b. 1837, d. 28 Jan 1917
Tipperary
Portiss, Richard  b. 28 Apr 1838, d. 29 Apr 1902
South Tipperary
Cashel
O'Grady, Elizabeth  b. 18 Aug 1899, d. 7 Apr 1988
Wicklow County
Redcross
Smith, Susan  b. 1833, d. 1891
Italy
Mora, Unknown  d. b 1880
Shier, Sherry Lee  b. 24 Feb 1948, d. 2015
Spratt, Russell Daniel  b. 25 May 1965, d. 23 Aug 1983
Jamaica
Clarke, Harold Arthur Edmund (Archdeacon)  b. 14 Jan 1885, d. 25 Feb 1961
Saint Andrew
Kingston
Skae, Alice Warren  b. Oct 1871, d. 30 Aug 1915
Japan
Sasebo
Shier, Frances A.  b. 6 Dec 1913, d. 3 Jul 1979
Malta
Valletta
Kirk, James Frederick  b. 21 Dec 1920, d. 24 Feb 1943
Manitoba
Manitoba
Winnipeg Metropolitan Region
Stidston, Richard Loye  b. 1882, d. 24 Nov 1943
Marlette Michigan
Shier, Margaret Ann  b. 27 Dec 1867, d. 11 Dec 1899
Mexico
Feasby, Laura Jane  b. 1942, d. 29 Jul 2007
Netherlands
Lynde, Jack Arthur  b. 28 Jan 1922, d. 1 Mar 1945
Holland
Rotterdam
Bergsma, John D.  b. 19 Apr 1880, d. 6 Dec 1942
Ontario
Ontario County
Ashburn
Lynde, Jack Arthur  b. 28 Jan 1922, d. 1 Mar 1945
Overjissel
Rijssen-Holten Municipality
Shier, Russell Roy MARSHALL  b. 27 Aug 1924, d. 2 May 1945
Rotterdam
Stoop, Anthony Josef  b. 28 Mar 1944, d. 10 May 2011
Wonensdrecht
Kirk, Wilford Hiram  b. 18 Feb 1918, d. 30 Jul 2009
Zeeland
Zuidzande
Houvener, Henry Clay  b. 15 Mar 1864, d. 22 Mar 1945
New Zealand
Auckland
Gardiner, Terrance Percy  b. 24 Jan 1909, d. 12 Sep 1990
Gillon, John Shier  b. 30 Jul 1864, d. 24 Oct 1948
Gillon, Nora Geraldine  b. 17 Nov 1906, d. 21 Dec 2007
Reidy, Joseph William  b. 18 Aug 1857, d. 17 Jan 1911
Shier, Rachel  b. 1838, d. 4 Jul 1926
Auckland Council
Reidy, Elsie May  b. 1887, d. 1962
Reidy, Joseph William  b. 18 Aug 1857, d. 17 Jan 1911
Auckland,
Gillon, John Shier  b. 30 Jul 1864, d. 24 Oct 1948
Aucklland
Unknown, Tamar  d. 13 Feb 1920
Franklin
Pukekohe
Shier, Rachel  b. 1838, d. 4 Jul 1926
Granity
Gardiner, Terrance Percy  b. 24 Jan 1909, d. 12 Sep 1990
Northern Ireland
Dawson, Margaret  b. 7 Jan 1830, d. 15 May 1883
Armagh County
Johnston, James Archibald  b. Aug 1856, d. 21 Jul 1935
County Armagh
Hill, James  b. 1 Aug 1811, d. 25 Dec 1852
County Tyrone
Simpson, Alyce (Alice)  b. 5 Jun 1909, d. 12 Jun 1985
Norway
Boeckmann, Egil (Dr.)  b. 31 Dec 1881, d. 2 Sep 1955
Erlands, Agnes Elsie  b. 28 Nov 1892, d. 15 Mar 1964
Liem, Gunda  b. 19 Sep 1885, d. 26 May 1984
Office clerk with US Airlines
Shier, Clara Jean  b. 24 Feb 1944, d. 19 Jan 2023
Ohio
Shier, Ethelyn FLORENCE  b. 6 Dec 1890, d. 12 Feb 1991
Toledo
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Ontario
District of Algoma
Sault Ste Marie
Shier, George Albert  b. 23 Jan 1882, d. 19 Jan 1957
Ontario County
Wilfrid
Griffith, Ralph Percy  b. 26 Sep 1922
Panama
Panama Canal Zone
Fort Davis
Shier, Charles Alexander  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Poland
Liss, John  b. 1892
Rentz, Amelia  b. 16 Dec 1875
Russia
Iliinsky, Peter Nicolai  b. 5 May 1898, d. 10 Nov 1977
Shier, Adam  b. 1877
Shier, Morris  b. 1886
Unknown, Louisa  b. 1877
Unknown, Sarah  b. 1889
Zink, William  b. 29 Dec 1872
Scotland
Butcher, Jessie
Cameron, Christina  b. 4 Apr 1900
Cameron, Jeanie (Jean)  b. 29 Jan 1869, d. 30 Aug 1952
Carmichael, Flora  b. 1821, d. 1890
Carmichael, James  b. 1821
Clark, Alberta Craig  b. 13 Oct 1890, d. 22 Sep 1988
Cook, John  b. 1899
Cooper, David  b. 1865
Fairbairn, Elizabeth  b. 1730
Ferguson, Angus  b. 1858
Ferguson, William
Ford, Mathew  b. 1877, d. 16 Sep 1943
Galloway, Thomas GEORGE  b. 1883, d. 1973
Henderson, Jessie  b. 1846, d. 2 Sep 1880
King, William E.  b. 13 Dec 1854
McIntosh, Andrew  b. 1896
Porter, James  b. 1842
Rae, Elizabeth  b. 1805
Rae, John  b. 1803
Ramsay, Margaret Low  b. 1907
Sands, Alexander  b. 1899, d. 1978
Shier, David  b. 1720
Shier, Harry Francis  b. 16 Mar 1913, d. 1 Jul 1943
Shier, Margret  b. Aug 1849
Smith, Bessie  b. 23 May 1877, d. 24 Sep 1945
Smith, Bessie Blake  b. 1874
Unknown, Jean  b. 22 Sep 1922, d. 16 Mar 2003
Vallentyne, William  b. 1815, d. 19 May 1883
Veitch, Sarah Ann  b. 4 Mar 1846, d. 12 Sep 1921
Wallace, George  b. 1831, d. 12 Jul 1868
Aberdeen
Shier, David (Dr.)  b. 1815, d. 1901
Aberdeenshire
Rennie, Isabella  b. 1 Dec 1870, d. 1947
Huntly
Barclay, Mary  b. 4 Apr 1899, d. 12 Jul 1984
Mintlaw
Robertson, Ann  b. 1849
Peter-Cutler
Shier, John Archibald  b. 16 Aug 1808, d. 14 May 1882
Aberlemno
Arbroath
Fawns, Robert Sr.  b. 25 Apr 1832, d. 24 Jan 1916
Argyllshire
Islay
Campbell, John  b. 22 Nov 1789, d. 12 Apr 1879
Campbell, Nicol  b. 12 Feb 1821, d. 25 Jan 1907
MacNab, Margaret  b. 1796
Balnabruach
Ross, William McKenzie I  b. 23 May 1833, d. 1 Jun 1889
Berwickshire
Shier, Thomas  b. 15 Jun 1762
Sligh, Beatrice  b. 1765
Coldingham
Patterson, Agnes Nancy  b. 12 Feb 1833, d. 24 Dec 1909
Longformacus
Winter, Adam  b. 25 Oct 1838, d. 27 Apr 1900
Caithness
Canisbay
Banks, William  b. 2 Sep 1846, d. 15 Mar 1920
Campsie Glen
Winter, Alfred Stanley  b. 1883, d. 26 Jun 1898
Doune
Shire, Sarah  b. 1847, d. 10 Oct 1912
Dumfries and Galloway
Dumfries
Robertson, Bettie  b. 16 Aug 1896, d. 29 Oct 1965
Forres
Campbell, Robert  b. 1833, d. 23 Feb 1915
Galway County
Winter, Charles Henry  b. 4 Nov 1866, d. 6 Feb 1900
Glascow
Hunter, Margaret  b. 31 Aug 1845, d. 18 Oct 1926
Glasgow
Moore, Margaret  b. 1890, d. 1968
Telfer, Annie  b. 15 Feb 1893, d. 28 Oct 1984
Warren, Clarissa Louisa  b. 20 Jul 1829, d. 21 Nov 1886
White, Watson Somerville  b. 11 May 1896, d. 29 Jul 1951
Greenock
Powers, William  b. 20 Aug 1899, d. 21 Sep 1961
Kilmerdinney
McNiece, David  b. 1910, d. 1960
Lanark County
Glascow
McIntyre, Duncan  b. 15 Jun 1865
Nairnshire
Dalcross
McPhail, Isabelle  b. 7 Jul 1816, d. 15 Jul 1874
Ontario
Ontario County
Veitch, Sarah Ann  b. 4 Mar 1846, d. 12 Sep 1921
Perthshire
Doune
Winter, Adam  b. 25 Oct 1838, d. 27 Apr 1900
Winter, Hugh  b. 1881
Kilmadock
Shire, Sarah  b. 1847, d. 10 Oct 1912
Winter, Adam  b. 25 Oct 1838, d. 27 Apr 1900
Winter, Alfred Stanley  b. 1883, d. 26 Jun 1898
Winter, Alice  b. 1875
Winter, Arthur  b. 1878
Winter, Charles Henry  b. 4 Nov 1866, d. 6 Feb 1900
Winter, Constance Irena Stanley  b. 18 Jul 1892, d. Jun 1981
Winter, Edith F.  b. 1886
Winter, Elizale M.  b. 1884
Winter, Emily  b. 1871
Winter, Ethel  b. 1879
Winter, Florence S.  b. 1888
Winter, Frederick George  b. 15 Jul 1872
Winter, Harry  b. 1876
Winter, Herbert S.  b. 1889
Winter, Hugh  b. 1881
Winter, Isabella Jane  b. 24 Oct 1867, d. 13 Jan 1951
Winter, Morton Stanley  b. 1891, d. 28 May 1892
Winter, Sarah  b. 1869
Selkirkshire
Selkirk
Winter, Hugh  b. 1881
Sitrling
Buchany
Winter, Adam  b. 25 Oct 1838, d. 27 Apr 1900
Stirling
Buchany
Shire, Sarah  b. 1847, d. 10 Oct 1912
Unknown, Jessie  b. 1866, d. 31 Jan 1900
Winter, Alfred Stanley  b. 1883, d. 26 Jun 1898
Winter, Charles Henry  b. 4 Nov 1866, d. 6 Feb 1900
Winter, Morton Stanley  b. 1891, d. 28 May 1892
Stirlingshire
Falkirk
Kennedy, Robert Gordon  b. 2 Aug 1833, d. 8 Jun 1909
Single
Shier, Florence  b. 26 Aug 1877, d. 14 Jan 1950
Shier, George J.  b. 9 Mar 1864, d. 12 Dec 1927
South Africa
Eastern Cape
East London
Ford, Muriel Gladys  b. 18 Dec 1913, d. 30 Jul 2001
Kwa-Zulu
Hardinge, Mildred Alicia  b. 17 Oct 1879, d. 26 Jun 1957
Johannesburg
Vallentyne, Florence Beta  b. 25 Jan 1883, d. 22 Apr 1943
Union
Kimberly
Hurd, Malcolm Gillespie  b. 20 Sep 1876, d. 10 Jun 1946
Southern Rhodesia
Ford, Basil Henry  b. 23 Nov 1875, d. 18 May 1956
Sri Lanka
Western Sri Lanka
Colombo
Reidy, Joseph William  b. 18 Aug 1857, d. 17 Jan 1911
Switzerland
Heim, Marie  b. 18 Mar 1898, d. 28 Dec 1984
Huber, Julia  b. 1881
Trinidad and Tobago
Tobago
MacDougall, Jemima  b. 1834, d. 7 May 1873
Ukraine
Czabariwka
Muzyka, Gloria Mildred  b. 18 Feb 1922, d. 3 Aug 2012
Unied States
California
Los Angeles County
Altadena
Grout, Nettie Mae  b. 29 Jul 1867, d. 18 Jan 1911
Shier, Albert Lee  b. 10 Jan 1873, d. 1 Feb 1949
Shier, Cyril Winfred (Dr.)  b. 31 May 1899, d. 29 Dec 1967
United Kingdom
Angus
Shier, Harry Francis  b. 16 Mar 1913, d. 1 Jul 1943
England
Carr, Mary Eleanor (Nellie)  b. 1884, d. 18 Sep 1933
Cass, Harry  b. 1897, d. 1977
Clayton, Thomas Wright  b. 1875
Dunlevy, Mary  b. 1843, d. 1915
Faucett, John  b. 1846
Hern, William  b. 31 Mar 1848, d. 23 Apr 1925
Jell, Harry Crozier  b. 1866, d. 4 Dec 1927
Jex, Albert George  b. 15 Apr 1909, d. 21 Dec 1987
Laycock, Alice Ann  b. 1897
Roberts, Albert  b. 1895
Stonehouse, Anne  b. 1856
Berkshire
Hungerford
Shier, Issac  b. 1800, d. 21 Oct 1889
Birch
Humphrey, Grace  b. 3 Nov 1904, d. 30 Jul 1975
Birmingham
Cheshire
Andrews, John Eric Robert  b. 1911, d. 13 Jul 1981
Elson, Elsie Mary  b. 16 Jul 1897, d. 16 Jan 1969
Gardner, Lucy E.  b. 1921
Shire, Edward Albert  b. 17 Dec 1903, d. 27 Jan 1978
Shire, Florence Elizabeth  b. 1 Jul 1890
Shire, Lillian Irene  b. 24 Jan 1908
Shire, Robert Nicholas  b. 12 Jan 1897, d. 4 Jun 1972
Shire, Roberta Minnie  b. 16 Aug 1906, d. 15 Jan 1908
Bucklow
Green, Christopher Malcolm  b. 1927, d. 1966
Chester
Andrews, Jack George  b. 1890
Andrews, John Eric Robert  b. 1911, d. 13 Jul 1981
Edge, Harold
Shire, Albert R.  b. 1926, d. 1927
Shire, Arabella Hannah  b. 1888
Shire, Dorothy Annie  b. 1902
Shire, Edward Albert  b. 17 Dec 1903, d. 27 Jan 1978
Shire, Florence Elizabeth  b. 1 Jul 1890
Shire, George Robert  b. 1887
Shire, Henry Thomas  b. 1891, d. Dec 1945
Shire, John Arthur  b. 1894
Shire, Lillian Irene  b. 24 Jan 1908
Shire, Lucy May  b. 4 Oct 1899
Shire, Margery P.  b. 1928
Shire, Nicholas Robert  b. 15 Oct 1859, d. 1920
Shire, Robert Nicholas  b. 12 Jan 1897, d. 4 Jun 1972
Shire, Roberta Minnie  b. 16 Aug 1906, d. 15 Jan 1908
Shire, Thelma  b. 1932, d. 1932
Shire, William H.  b. 1914
Thelwell, Lucy Harriet  b. 1864, d. 1954
Runcon
Shire, Robert Nicholas  b. 12 Jan 1897, d. 4 Jun 1972
Runcorn
Elson, Elsie Mary  b. 16 Jul 1897, d. 16 Jan 1969
Shire, Robert Nicholas  b. 12 Jan 1897, d. 4 Jun 1972
West Cheshire
Green, Christopher Malcolm  b. 1927, d. 1966
Wirrel
Shire, Henry Thomas  b. 1891, d. Dec 1945
County of Middlesex
Shier, William ALFRED  b. 1904, d. 7 Nov 1961
Cumberland
Gibson, John George  b. 29 Apr 1825, d. 13 Mar 1896
Devon
Shier, David (Dr.)  b. 1815, d. 1901
Plymouth
Easterbrook, John  b. Jan 1832, d. 1 Jun 1915
Devonshire
Dorset County
Litton Cheney
Shier, Bernard  b. 1785, d. 24 Nov 1863
Greater London
City of Westminster
Ford, Hazel Kathleen (Wren)  b. 8 Sep 1911, d. 11 Sep 1941
Isleworth
Gee, Rebecca  b. 1864, d. 1931
Shier, Alice  b. 1899, d. 1991
Shier, Florence  b. 1895, d. 1979
Shier, Frederick THOMAS  b. 27 May 1856, d. 18 Feb 1934
Shier, Mabel  b. 1908, d. 1959
Shier, Thomas FREDERICK  b. 1897, d. 1979
Shier, William ALFRED  b. 1904, d. 7 Nov 1961
Kent
Pemberton, Robert Edward Kingsdown  b. 23 Jul 1895, d. 5 Feb 1968
Dartford
Findlay, Peter Clark (Capt)  b. 12 Aug 1908, d. 27 May 1974
Kent County
Hogg, Norah Florence  b. 1916, d. 14 Jan 2007
Bexleyheath
Hardinge, Winnifred Muriel Gladys  b. 13 Nov 1886, d. 8 May 1970
Kingston Upon Thames
Shier, William ALFRED  b. 1904, d. 7 Nov 1961
Lancashire
Beaman, Annie Sophia  b. 10 Dec 1870, d. 29 Aug 1952
Worswick, Robert Aspinall  b. 1826, d. 25 Aug 1883
Lincolnshire
Roberts, Henry  b. Mar 1871, d. 11 Mar 1941
Liverpool
Shier, Walter  b. 13 Jul 1911, d. May 1941
London
Baldwin, Robert  b. 17 Apr 1834, d. 9 Dec 1885
Drummond, John J.  b. 1879
Ford, Muriel Gladys  b. 18 Dec 1913, d. 30 Jul 2001
Hardinge, Winnifred Muriel Gladys  b. 13 Nov 1886, d. 8 May 1970
Jackson, Augusta Mary Melissa  b. 17 Jan 1795, d. 1870
MacDougall, Jemima  b. 1834, d. 7 May 1873
Teasdale, Joyce Kathleen Wingham  b. 11 Jan 1912, d. 8 Mar 1989
Tuckwood, Ernest David  b. 1897, d. 8 Apr 1963
Manchester County
Daniels, Emma  b. 12 Mar 1841, d. 25 Sep 1917
Warren, Edward (Rev.)  b. 9 Aug 1833, d. 20 Apr 1913
Middlesex
Hendon
Ford, Hazel Kathleen (Wren)  b. 8 Sep 1911, d. 11 Sep 1941
Sanderson, John S.  b. 5 May 1913
Middlesex County
Highgate
Holborn
Norton, Frederick Richard  b. 5 Jan 1906, d. 1988
Northamptonshire
Duston
West, Walter  b. 31 Jan 1884, d. 5 Jan 1965
Northumberland
Glendinning, Henry  b. 2 Feb 1823, d. 3 Mar 1864
Surrey
Baldwin, Harold David  b. 16 Feb 1902, d. 3 Dec 1966
Fawns, Herman Stanley  b. 30 Oct 1918, d. 22 Jun 1943
Surrey County
Kingston-Upon-Thames
Shier, Frederick THOMAS  b. 27 May 1856, d. 18 Feb 1934
Sussex
Worthing
Doupe, William F.  b. 21 Jun 1877, d. Sep 1961
Sussex County
Chichester
Hardinge, William Henry  b. 9 Apr 1850, d. 17 Dec 1896
Worcester
Gammond, Walter  b. 26 Apr 1835, d. Aug 1866
Northern Ireland
Belfast
Boal, Harry Ritchie  b. 18 Apr 1886, d. 20 Nov 1940
County Donegal
Rathmullen
Shier, Richard Ivers  b. Mar 1887
County Londonderry
Londonderry
Shier, Alice Helen  b. 1895
Shier, Evelyn Kate  b. 1892
Shier, Richard Ivers  b. 15 Dec 1854, d. 10 Aug 1938
Tait, Catherine  d. 21 May 1920
County Tyrone
Osborne, Francis  b. 1788, d. 28 Jan 1865
Londonderry
Coleraine
Shier, Richard Ivers  b. Mar 1887
Maghera
McCracken, Sarah Jane  b. Dec 1910
Shier, Richard Ivers  b. Mar 1887
Magherafelt
Scotland
Dow, Robina  b. 15 Mar 1814, d. 2 Sep 1884
Aberdeen
Forrest, Barbara J.  b. 22 Feb 1883, d. 14 Sep 1973
Warburton, Robert James  b. 1908
Huntley
Mackey, Isabel  b. 2 Feb 1811
Shier, John Archibald  b. 16 Aug 1808, d. 14 May 1882
Aberdeenshire
King Edward
Mackey, Isabel  b. 2 Feb 1811
Aryshire
Girvan
Findlay, Peter Clark (Capt)  b. 12 Aug 1908, d. 27 May 1974
Ayrhire
Stevenston
Anderson, Andrew Wotherspoon  b. 30 Oct 1897, d. 18 Oct 1966
Anderson, Thomas  b. 1867
Unknown, Joanna  b. 1867
Berwickshire
Polwarth
Shier, David  b. 1779
County Midlothian
Gee, Rebecca  b. 1864, d. 1931
Shier, Alice  b. 1899, d. 1991
Shier, Edith Emma  b. 1885
Shier, Eleanor  b. 1887, d. 1947
Shier, Florence  b. 1895, d. 1979
Shier, Frederick THOMAS  b. 27 May 1856, d. 18 Feb 1934
Shier, George Edward  b. 1892, d. 1965
Shier, Kathleen  b. 1891, d. 1958
Shier, Norah Emily  b. 1886, d. 1960
Shier, Thomas FREDERICK  b. 1897, d. 1979
Glasgow
Grant, John Ross (Jack)  b. 9 Oct 1910, d. 6 Jun 1996
Telfer, Annie  b. 15 Feb 1893, d. 28 Oct 1984
Hamilton
Shaw, Anna Marshall  b. 17 Aug 1922, d. 10 Jan 2019
Kilsyth
Lodwick, Ellen Sloan  b. 30 Mar 1948, d. 31 Mar 1948
Lodwick, Harold James  b. 10 Mar 1923, d. 27 Nov 1990
Lodwick, Margaret Aiken  b. 19 Feb 1947, d. 21 Feb 1947
Shaw, Anna Marshall  b. 17 Aug 1922, d. 10 Jan 2019
Lanarkshire
Glasgow
Miller, David A.  b. 18 Aug 1937, d. 7 Jun 2004
North Lanarkshire
Kilsyth
Lodwick, Harold James  b. 10 Mar 1923, d. 27 Nov 1990
Orkney, Deerness
Braebuster
Reid, Samuel  b. 26 Jun 1904, d. 20 Nov 2002
Shetland
Wallace, James  b. 1889
Stirling
Lodwick, Margaret Aiken  b. 19 Feb 1947, d. 21 Feb 1947
United States
Campbell, Eva M.  b. 20 Jan 1894, d. 7 Jan 1973
Dawson, Cathryn Cornelia  b. 13 Mar 1944, d. 7 May 2015
Dixon, George Robert  b. 1888
Elliott, James  b. 1872
Glenn, Dorothy  b. 1903
Hill, Charlotte  b. 26 Feb 1877, d. 14 Dec 1923
Keenan, Joseph S.  b. 26 Aug 1890, d. 13 Jul 1919
Lloyd, David John  b. 15 Nov 1920, d. 22 Jan 2000
Pardon, William Farley Lynde  b. 1850, d. 12 Jan 1892
Shepherd, Frank Nicholas  b. 20 Apr 1898, d. 12 Aug 1953
Shier, Henry  b. 1730, d. 23 Feb 1814
Shoop, Minnie May  b. 29 Jul 1873
Showers, Lena Illa  b. 29 Nov 1910, d. 14 Dec 1994
Smith, Eva May
Stanley, Louise NINA  b. 1886
Switzer, Adna St. Clair (Dr.)  b. 9 Jul 1902, d. 26 May 1976
Unknown, Lorena  b. 1899
Woodruff, Zelotus Harvey  b. 1796, d. 4 Oct 1867
Alabama
Shier, William Henry Jr.  b. 1 Dec 1932, d. 6 Feb 2013
Montgomery County
Pine Valley
Pangborn, Samuel Henry  b. 29 Jun 1874, d. 24 Apr 1960
Alaska
Anchorage
Shier, Albert Glen  b. 1 Feb 1934, d. 24 Aug 2009
Shier, Barbara Ellen Georgina  b. 16 Apr 1958, d. 18 May 2012
Fairbanks
Baker, Elva Elizabeth  b. 11 Jul 1927, d. 23 Oct 2013
Shier, Walter Montgomery  b. 18 Apr 1928, d. 22 Jan 1995
Japonski Island
Kirkbride, Ralph (Pvt.)  b. 1920, d. 12 Oct 1941
Juneau
Fair, Mable Ann  b. 5 Aug 1906, d. 11 Aug 1999
Gregory, Ray J. (Captain)  b. 24 Oct 1913, d. 19 Sep 1960
Messerschmidt, Henry Theodore  b. 25 Jan 1903
Shier, Claribel Rhoda  b. 1902, d. 20 May 1978
Arizona
Harmon, Henry George  b. 19 Jan 1910, d. 15 Dec 1971
Harmon, Larry Devell  b. 7 Nov 1935, d. 20 Apr 2002
Maricopa County
Deaton, Elijah  b. 17 Aug 1918, d. Dec 1977
Mesa
Sparling, Rena Lavern  b. 6 Mar 1923, d. 23 Oct 1997
Pheonix
Yingling, Martin Emanuel  b. 20 Sep 1898, d. 6 Mar 1965
Phoenix
Baucus, Leticia Belle (Tish)  b. 12 Oct 1888, d. 12 Jul 1979
Harmon, Larry Devell  b. 7 Nov 1935, d. 20 Apr 2002
Pangborn, Berneice Vivian  b. 14 Sep 1913, d. 3 Mar 1977
Mesa
Heims, Helene  b. 1905, d. 2002
Phoenix
McGady, Elizabeth Ann  b. 5 May 1960, d. 21 Sep 2008
Shier, Mary Belle  b. 1 May 1907, d. 21 May 2001
Pima County
Tucson
Hofmeyer, Pamela Dawn  b. 13 Dec 1967, d. 27 Apr 2000
Tuscon
Pangborn, Gayle Lynn  b. 17 Sep 1947, d. 9 Sep 2015
Yavapai County
Prescott
Sparling, John CALVIN  b. 17 Sep 1875, d. 9 Jul 1965
Sparling, Philip William  b. 7 Jun 1914, d. 4 Dec 2003
Sparling, Robert Allen  b. 6 Mar 1917, d. 21 Sep 2011
Arkansas
Benton County
Gravette
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Thompson, Iona Arabella Maud  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 6 Sep 1992
Fairfield Bay
Sparling, Shirley M.  b. 12 Feb 1927, d. 16 Nov 2009
Faulkner County
Conway
LaFay, Jack Duane  b. 7 Jan 1927, d. 6 Jun 1929
Fayetteville
Chappell, John Dennis  b. 1 Mar 1974, d. 6 Aug 1974
Ft. Smith
Gausman, Phyllis Jean  b. 19 Aug 1924, d. 11 Apr 2014
Shier, Lawrence Everett  b. 14 Oct 1930, d. 26 Apr 1994
California
Andrist, John David  b. 11 Mar 1951, d. 28 Mar 1979
Blair, Pearl A.  b. 15 Jan 1887, d. 23 Jan 1973
Bury, Marjorie A.  b. 11 Oct 1932, d. 18 Jul 1995
Church, Darling  b. 1846, d. b 1900
Cornick, Homer Henry  b. 18 Sep 1896, d. 30 Jan 1963
Crosland, Rdeen  b. 30 May 1919, d. 12 May 2003
Faucett, Grace Madeline  b. 17 Sep 1917, d. 1961
Kahel, Jessica Beryl Ann  b. 22 Sep 1951, d. 27 Jun 2018
Kirkbride, Ralph (Pvt.)  b. 1920, d. 12 Oct 1941
Newton, Laurie  d. 1973
O'Leary, Mary Ellen  b. 1879, d. 24 Aug 1951
Owen, Bradley J.  b. 1908
Owen, Harry L.  b. 1915
Robson, Benjamin Wright  b. 1847, d. 1936
Rottanzi, Alice Caroline  b. 1903
Satterlee, Helen Madeline  b. 9 Jan 1906, d. 6 Feb 2001
Shier, Clare Iveson  b. 4 Jan 1905, d. 21 May 1990
Shier, Edward Emmett  b. 14 Jan 1910, d. 26 Oct 1988
Shier, Flora Belle  b. 3 Oct 1898, d. 18 Sep 1981
Shier, Jennie M.  b. 22 Feb 1902, d. 1 Apr 1991
Shier, Katherine C.  b. 15 Nov 1899, d. 6 Mar 1996
Shier, Lloyd E.  b. 1922
Shier, Marion Lucille  b. 12 Jan 1893, d. 12 Jan 1958
Shier, Robert  b. 19 Jun 1954, d. 29 Mar 2018
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 19 Dec 1882, d. 11 Dec 1965
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 16 Sep 1918, d. 12 May 2002
White, Alvin Somerville  b. 6 May 1925, d. 11 Dec 2012
White, Norman Telfer  b. 19 Nov 1919, d. 29 Jun 1999
Alameda
Cornick, Homer Henry  b. 18 Sep 1896, d. 30 Jan 1963
Gawley, Benjamin Franklin  b. 1 Feb 1900, d. 10 Mar 1994
Rottanzi, Alice Caroline  b. 1903
Shier, Flora Belle  b. 3 Oct 1898, d. 18 Sep 1981