Canada
Alberta
Lougheed
Cookson, John (Jack) William  b. 29 Oct 1928, d. 8 Jul 2021
Medicine Hat
Kennedy, Norma  b. 20 Aug 1929, d. 13 Apr 2013
Long, Melinda  b. 1908
Long, Myrtle  b. 1909
Long, Stephen CARMON  b. 11 Mar 1880, d. 28 Apr 1961
Switzer, Ada Viola  b. Mar 1909, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Alfred Edward  b. 3 Jun 1876, d. 1948
Switzer, Elsie Dorcas  b. Jul 1910, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Ethel Alvina  b. Apr 1901, d. 5 Jan 1921
Switzer, Lawrence Edward  b. Nov 1907, d. 1993
Switzer, Ward Lesley  b. Nov 1902
Medicine Hat Census Division
Medicine Hat
Jell, Harry Crozier  b. 1866, d. 4 Dec 1927
Medicine Hat District
Andrews, Lucy MABEL  b. 1882, d. 1939
Hall, Margaret Isabel  b. 1891, d. 1969
Long, Joseph Carmon  b. 28 Jan 1905, d. 7 Oct 1988
Long, Melinda  b. 1908
Long, Myrtle  b. 1909
Long, Stephen CARMON  b. 11 Mar 1880, d. 28 Apr 1961
Shier, Clarissa  b. 8 Mar 1879, d. 1975
Shier, Clifford Joseph Edward  b. 1919, d. 28 Oct 1947
Shier, Dorothy Helen  b. 1917
Shier, Douglas Andrew  b. 1921, d. 2007
Shier, Gordon  b. 18 Nov 1912
Shier, James WILFRED  b. 27 Sep 1890, d. 25 Nov 1970
Shier, John  b. 20 Feb 1920, d. 13 Dec 1983
Shier, Mabel Elizabeth  b. 18 Dec 1914, d. 29 Apr 2014
Shier, Margaret Irene  b. 17 Sep 1918, d. 17 Aug 2013
Shier, Nicholas WESLEY  b. 6 Dec 1874, d. 1951
Shier, Walter Wesley  b. 1911, d. 13 Nov 2004
Nanton
Bale, Anne  b. 23 Aug 1915, d. 17 Nov 2012
Olds
Bellamy, Samuel Leslie  b. 11 Nov 2011
Glasgow, Irene Ruth  b. 1922, d. 12 Jul 2017
Shier, Clifford Joseph Edward  b. 1919, d. 28 Oct 1947
Shier, Nicholas WESLEY  b. 6 Dec 1874, d. 1951
Pine Creek
Phillips, Abey  b. 11 Aug 1895
Ponoka
Doupe, Percy Sparling  b. 15 May 1897, d. 2 Sep 1964
Doupe, Ronald Percy  b. 15 Jun 1929, d. 2007
Doupe, Sam  b. 8 Jan 1994, d. 25 Sep 2016
Shier, Eden OLIVER  b. 28 Aug 1886, d. 22 Oct 1934
Red Deer
Johnston, Herbert Marvin  b. 15 Aug 1943, d. 14 Nov 2007
Shier, Colleen Ann  b. 7 Dec 1939, d. 2 Sep 2016
Red Deer Census Division
Alix
Harbottle, Robert Edwin  b. 3 Jul 1877, d. 22 Feb 1935
Innisfail
Shier, David Allen  b. 14 May 1955, d. 26 Jan 1999
Ponoka
Doupe, Sam  b. 8 Jan 1994, d. 25 Sep 2016
Shier, Eden OLIVER  b. 28 Aug 1886, d. 22 Oct 1934
Red Deer
Pilgrim, Lucy Laverne Winnifred  b. 20 Sep 1931, d. 2 Feb 2016
Stewart, Malcolm Archibald  b. 22 Mar 1929, d. 7 Apr 2005
Riley M.D.
Robertson, Christina  b. 10 Sep 1881, d. 22 Oct 1936
Shier, Alice Christine  b. 1913, d. b 2012
Shier, Arthur HERBERT  b. 1 Sep 1907, d. 12 Oct 1998
Shier, Charles William  b. 13 Feb 1906, d. 4 Feb 1974
Shier, Frank  b. 1 Jan 1876, d. 22 Jun 1948
Shier, Frank Edward  b. 26 Apr 1909, d. 5 Jul 1982
Shier, Mary Kathleen  b. 8 Jul 1910, d. 26 Oct 2012
Rosebud Municipality
Shier, William HOWARD  b. 24 Apr 1883, d. 21 Jun 1953
Unknown, Lorena  b. 1899
Rowley
Franks, Emma Amelia  b. Dec 1885, d. Mar 1952
Needham, Adam Wesley  b. 19 Jun 1882, d. 21 Oct 1935
Smoky Lake
Vilna
Ashlee, Walter Raymond  b. 22 Jul 1931, d. 24 Jan 1994
Spedden
Ashlee, Margaret Lorraine  b. 16 Nov 1933, d. 16 Sep 2007
St. Albert
Moore, Floyd  b. 10 May 1915, d. 10 Jan 1995
Moss, Cedric William  b. 15 Aug 1932, d. 20 Jul 1995
St. Paul
Ashmont
Ashlee, Patrick Speiran  b. 17 Mar 1946, d. 31 Mar 2018
Strathcona District
Doupe, Adam Chester  b. 21 Sep 1888, d. 1940
Doupe, Adelaide Susanna  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 11 Jan 1971
Doupe, Amos  b. 1 Nov 1862, d. 21 Mar 1921
Doupe, Ella May  b. 28 May 1898, d. 28 Mar 1956
Doupe, George Amos  b. 26 Mar 1892
Doupe, Milton Arthur  b. 16 Dec 1901, d. 12 Feb 1984
Doupe, Norman Switzer  b. 29 Aug 1894, d. 9 Dec 1958
Doupe, Percy Sparling  b. 15 May 1897, d. 2 Sep 1964
Lynde, Alfred WALLACE  b. 5 Jun 1882, d. 1921
Lynde, Jabez Nathan  b. 2 Nov 1879, d. 1958
Lynde, Maitland ROSS  b. 27 Dec 1880, d. 6 Jul 1961
Satterlee, Catherine Anne "Cassie"  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 22 Mar 1971
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Satterlee, Sylvester  b. 2 Jun 1872, d. 7 Aug 1940
Satterlee, Vida Olive (Vidy)  b. 28 Dec 1896, d. 15 Aug 1963
Sparling, Ann Maude  b. 1819, d. 25 May 1894
Strathmore Census Division
Acme
Fowler, Edna Miriam  b. 1919, d. 2003
Fowler, William Grossert (Dr.)  b. 1886, d. 29 Mar 1969
Shier, Pearl E. V.  b. 1889, d. 1964
Drumheller
Ferguson, Lumenia Desdemouna (Mona)  b. 3 Dec 1885, d. 28 Mar 1948
Strathmore
Noy, Alphonse William Peter (Bill)  b. 23 Jan 1939, d. 19 Sep 2005
Three Hills
Long, Joseph Carmon  b. 28 Jan 1905, d. 7 Oct 1988
Taber District
Grassy Lake
Lodwick, Sybil Addella  b. 10 Oct 1917, d. 13 Jan 2014
Three Hills
Hedley, Wilma LaVerle  b. 29 Apr 1930, d. 1 Mar 2017
Turner Valley
Shier, Wallace Edward (Eddy)  b. 1 Jan 1953, d. 16 Nov 2006
Vegreville
Jennings, Albert Edward  b. 3 Feb 1870, d. Jul 1939
Jennings, Winifred Lottie  b. 27 Sep 1901, d. 12 Oct 1988
Jobbitt, Margaret Ann  b. 19 Dec 1847, d. 1923
McKenzie, Charles Hugh (Dr.)  b. 18 Sep 1897, d. 18 Feb 1980
Speiran, John Albert  b. 24 Dec 1841, d. 11 Feb 1920
Speiran, Mary Jane  b. 8 Jun 1871, d. 8 Jun 1942
Vermillion
Ashlee, Margaret Lorraine  b. 16 Nov 1933, d. 16 Sep 2007
Victoria
Satterlee, Catherine Anne "Cassie"  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 22 Mar 1971
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Satterlee, Sylvester  b. 2 Jun 1872, d. 7 Aug 1940
Victoria County
Stirling
Satterlee, Catherine Anne "Cassie"  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 22 Mar 1971
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Satterlee, Sylvester  b. 2 Jun 1872, d. 7 Aug 1940
Victoria District
Lynde, Alfred WALLACE  b. 5 Jun 1882, d. 1921
Lynde, Maitland ROSS  b. 27 Dec 1880, d. 6 Jul 1961
Iron Creek
Lynde, Alfred WALLACE  b. 5 Jun 1882, d. 1921
Lynde, Maitland ROSS  b. 27 Dec 1880, d. 6 Jul 1961
Viking
Lynde, Jabez Nathan  b. 2 Nov 1879, d. 1958
Vilna
Ashlee, John Arnold  b. 9 Mar 1936, d. 22 Sep 2007
Wainwright Census Division
Alliance
Portiss, Ada Gwendoline  b. 11 Feb 1920, d. 11 Apr 1987
Wetaskiwin
Campbell, Neil Franklin  b. 1876, d. 1943
Doupe, Adelaide Susanna  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 11 Jan 1971
Doupe, Amos  b. 1 Nov 1862, d. 21 Mar 1921
Doupe, Mabel Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1885, d. 1928
Doupe, Marjorie Ann  b. 5 Mar 1936
Doupe, Milton Arthur  b. 16 Dec 1901, d. 12 Feb 1984
Doupe, Shari  b. 1962, d. 1977
Doupe, Winnifred ANN  b. 2 Nov 1936, d. 25 Jan 2015
Frome, Myrtle  b. 11 Jun 1935, d. 18 Mar 2012
Hutchinson, Winnifred Alice  b. 1901, d. 23 Feb 1985
Portiss, Ben  b. 1877, d. 1941
Portiss, Bennie  b. 1910, d. 1915
Portiss, Richard  b. 28 Apr 1838, d. 29 Apr 1902
Satterlee, Catherine Anne "Cassie"  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 22 Mar 1971
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Shier, Catherine  b. 8 Feb 1834, d. 19 Mar 1908
Switzer, Mary Ann  b. 22 Feb 1864, d. 14 Jan 1934
Whitecourt
Williams, Frederick John Brock  b. 31 Jan 1909, d. 17 Jan 1986
Williams, Merven Robert  b. 17 Jan 1949, d. 21 May 2016
Whitecourt Census Division
Colinton
Galbreath, Altie  b. 1895, d. 23 Jun 1949
Knisley, Vera Amida  b. 1906, d. 2 Feb 2003
Satterlee, Elloi "Ly"  b. 24 Jul 1903, d. 5 Sep 1975
Satterlee, Sadie May  b. 1900, d. 1949
British Columbia
Boldt, Peter Alwin  b. 11 Jul 1923, d. 6 Jul 2021
Bryce, Jessie H.  b. 1917
Bryce, William E.  b. 1920
Burge, Harry Herbert  b. 1916
Chater, Margaret Elsie  b. Jun 1911
Chater, Thomas Edgar  b. Jul 1908
Corley, Catherine May Victoria  b. 8 Apr 1885, d. 4 Apr 1961
Gawley, Clifford William  b. 1913, d. 2002
Gawley, Dorothy  b. 1915, d. 2004
Gawley, George Ernest  b. 1919, d. 1992
Hannon, Monica Gladys "Mona"  b. 15 Apr 1916, d. 1990
McLeod, Barbara Mary  b. 10 Aug 1924, d. 21 Aug 2011
Moore, John Carlton  b. 28 Jun 1884, d. 2 May 1934
Portman, Marilyn Josephine  b. 20 Mar 1939, d. 6 Jan 2023
Richardson, Frank Cockburn  b. 26 Feb 1913, d. 1995
Shier, Charles Percival  b. Oct 1912, d. 24 Jan 1992
Shier, Dennis  b. 1940, d. 26 Aug 2014
Shier, Morley Howard  b. 10 Nov 1888, d. 14 Jun 1964
Shier, Stephanie Lillian  b. 2 Feb 1922, d. 23 Nov 1987
Shier, Verna Margaret Ester B.  b. 4 Mar 1915, d. 28 Jun 1985
Storey, George Henry  b. 14 Mar 1872, d. 26 Apr 1946
Sturgeon, Emmeline Dorcas Anna  b. 12 Sep 1910, d. 17 Apr 1996
Switzer, Verna Patricia  b. 1914
Williams, Cyril Frederick  b. 19 Apr 1946, d. 10 Dec 2018
Abbotsford
Banks, Grace Aurora  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 25 Oct 1980
Haines, Ruth  b. 22 Aug 1851, d. 26 Jun 1937
Shier, Frank  b. 1 Jan 1876, d. 22 Jun 1948
Switzer, Christopher Cletus  b. 23 Dec 1845, d. 1 Oct 1931
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
Armstrong
Miller, Annie Ada Naomi  b. 31 Jul 1891, d. 17 Dec 1920
Battle River
Gawley, Clifford William  b. 1913, d. 2002
Gawley, Dorothy  b. 1915, d. 2004
Gawley, George Ernest  b. 1919, d. 1992
Gawley, William James  b. 2 Mar 1884, d. 6 Jan 1968
Humphries, Margaret Eliza  b. 1888
Burnaby
Harman, Ewert Melville  b. 30 Jan 1907, d. 12 Apr 1984
Hurren, William Leonard  b. 22 Jan 1900, d. 10 Aug 1921
Macbeth, Ida Lundia LILLIAN  b. 7 Dec 1895, d. 14 Sep 1969
McGregor, Helen Elizabeth  b. 1907, d. 12 Nov 1992
Miller, John Wesley (Rev.)  b. 4 Mar 1883, d. 28 Dec 1955
Shier, Beatrice Rose  b. 1 Nov 1911, d. 14 Jan 1985
Speiran, Mary Beatrice  b. 3 Sep 1888, d. 6 Mar 1969
Stidston, Harold Loye  b. 12 Jan 1910, d. 20 May 1980
Storey, George Lester  b. 9 Oct 1911, d. 21 Aug 1964
Sturgeon, Charles Irvin  b. 26 Jun 1880, d. 9 Oct 1943
Capital Regional District
Victoria
Cowie, Milton Jacob  b. 9 Jan 1915, d. 27 Jul 1992
Elliott, George  b. 1856, d. 1 Jul 1920
Gawley, George  b. 28 Dec 1855, d. 10 Aug 1939
Shier, Matilda  b. 3 Sep 1860, d. 30 Sep 1940
Cariboo District
Shier, Frederick  b. 1876
Shier, Wilfrid  b. 1910
Unknown, Laura  b. 1878
Warren, Arthur Reginald  b. 24 Oct 1874, d. 11 Aug 1946
Cariboo Regional District
Williams Lake
Frampton, Randall Theodore  b. 16 Jul 1953, d. 6 Sep 1972
Pilgrim, Lucy Laverne Winnifred  b. 20 Sep 1931, d. 2 Feb 2016
Stewart, Malcolm Archibald  b. 22 Mar 1929, d. 7 Apr 2005
Central Kootenay Regional District
Creston
Fairman, John Royal  b. 1889, d. 5 Oct 1973
King, Zella Gertrude  b. 13 Sep 1890, d. 25 Aug 1968
Nelson
Sturgeon, Clarence Wilmer  b. 21 Jul 1905, d. 20 Feb 1970
Central Okanagan Regional District
Poston, Ella Winifred  b. 18 Dec 1860, d. 21 Dec 1946
Kelowna
Baldwin, St. George Pentland  b. 26 Feb 1885, d. 19 Feb 1960
Baldwin, Yvonne Barbara  b. 5 Aug 1921, d. 20 Jan 2003
Durant, Buddy Raymond  b. 1916, d. 14 Sep 2002
Kirk, Matilda  b. 18 Dec 1861, d. 25 Apr 1936
Poston, Charlotte ELLA  b. 16 May 1886, d. 24 Apr 1958
Shier, Birdie Victoria  b. 23 Mar 1916, d. 20 Sep 2007
Shier, Josiah Adam  b. 30 Oct 1860, d. 11 Jul 1932
Shier, Wilfred Earl  b. 6 Sep 1909, d. 14 Oct 1992
Cheekye
Hurren, Alexander Scott  b. 1919, d. 1993
Hurren, Basil Adam (Everett)  b. 4 Apr 1892, d. 18 Sep 1946
Hurren, William Leonard  b. 22 Jan 1900, d. 10 Aug 1921
McDermott, Flossie Alicia  b. 26 May 1889
Chilliwack
Clarke, Beatrice Louise  b. 4 Feb 1927, d. 22 Jan 2021
Roberts, Dorothy  b. 1924, d. 24 Oct 2002
Shier, Frank Edward  b. 26 Apr 1909, d. 5 Jul 1982
St. Hilaire, Anita Irene "Tina"  b. 16 Apr 1952, d. 3 Sep 2011
St. Hilaire, Marcel THOMAS MMM, CD  b. 23 Apr 1919, d. 28 Jun 2010
Christina Lake
Shier, Evan Collins  b. 7 Mar 1909, d. 29 May 1981
Comox District
Ashlee, Annie Sebastress  b. 3 Mar 1893, d. 15 Jan 1983
Burge, Harry Herbert  b. 1916
Burge, William Archer  b. 1890
Coquitlam
Huller, Norval Bruce  b. 1 Apr 1892, d. 11 Jun 1977
Patrick, Lucinda Victoria  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 22 Jun 1956
Cowichan
McLachlin, Mona Mary  b. 1900, d. 3 May 1983
Cranbrook
Shier, Mary Lucinda  b. 2 Mar 1928, d. 27 Jun 2015
Creston
Fitzpatrick, Donald Warren  b. 20 Jun 1925, d. 3 Apr 2014
King, Zella Gertrude  b. 13 Sep 1890, d. 25 Aug 1968
Dawson Creek
Ashlee, Walter Raymond  b. 22 Jul 1931, d. 24 Jan 1994
District of North Vancouver
Lynn Creek
Corley, Catherine May Victoria  b. 8 Apr 1885, d. 4 Apr 1961
Germyn, Alberta Catherine  b. 14 Jul 1918
Germyn, Charles  b. 20 Oct 1879, d. 21 Feb 1957
Germyn, Claude Charles Clayton  b. 13 Mar 1906, d. 4 Apr 1980
Germyn, Delmar Irwin  b. 24 Oct 1912, d. 17 Dec 1997
Germyn, Milburn Reginald  b. 24 Nov 1916, d. 27 Feb 1952
Germyn, Olaf Simon Theodore  b. 14 Apr 1904, d. 3 May 1952
Germyn, Violet Irene  b. 24 Aug 1914
East Kootenany Regional District
Kimberley
Shier, Mary Lucinda  b. 2 Mar 1928, d. 27 Jun 2015
Marysville
Price, Nelson Jacob Alexander  b. 6 Jun 1919, d. 1 Aug 1989
Fernie
Shier, Percival RUPERT  b. 8 Nov 1890, d. 6 Jul 1913
Fort St. James
Shier, Kenneth Harold  b. 24 Oct 1923, d. 16 Oct 1990
Fraser
McKays Landing
Teskey, Charles M.  b. 4 Sep 1843, d. 11 Sep 1915
Fraser Valley Regional District
Abbotsford
Fairman, John Arthur  b. 3 Nov 1906, d. 30 May 1970
Hoglin, Edith Sebina  b. 16 Aug 1908, d. 13 Nov 1982
Chilliwack
Ashlee, Thomas Wiles  b. 2 Jan 1910, d. 9 Jan 1991
Genoa Bay
Weismiller, Gordon Edward  b. 1 Aug 1894, d. 13 Mar 1969
Greater Vancouver Regional District
Burnaby
Fox, Wilbert  d. 12 Apr 1964
Shier, Minnie Rosella  b. 2 Jan 1879, d. 30 Jun 1955
Shier, Myrtle Maud  b. 11 Feb 1890, d. 6 Mar 1966
Cloverdale
Sturgeon, Clarence Wilmer  b. 21 Jul 1905, d. 20 Feb 1970
Delta
Bell, Smith Vandon  b. 6 Jan 1883, d. 6 Feb 1985
Langley
Murgatroyd, Beth Marion  b. 16 May 1908, d. 20 Dec 1984
Murrayville
Harrison, Everett Benjamin  b. 10 Aug 1894, d. 6 Aug 1956
North Vancouver
Harvey, Grace Marion  b. 8 Jun 1887, d. 25 Mar 1976
Vancouver
Fairman, John Arthur  b. 3 Nov 1906, d. 30 May 1970
White Rock
Sturgeon, Clarence Wilmer  b. 21 Jul 1905, d. 20 Feb 1970
Harrison Hot Springs
Gawley, Joseph Francis  b. 26 Jul 1889, d. 13 Apr 1944
Hatzic
Henry, Ellen Maude  b. 12 Apr 1898, d. 22 Jan 1932
Hazelmere
Doupe, Helen Alberta  b. 3 Apr 1912, d. 30 Nov 1999
Richardson, Frank Cockburn  b. 26 Feb 1913, d. 1995
Kamloops
Ashlee, Thomas Wiles  b. 2 Jan 1910, d. 9 Jan 1991
Chater, Franklin James  b. 20 Apr 1906
Chater, James Franklin  b. 12 Apr 1906
Chater, Margaret Elsie  b. Jun 1911
Chater, Richard James  b. Apr 1883
Chater, Thomas Edgar  b. Jul 1908
Doupe, Helen Alberta  b. 3 Apr 1912, d. 30 Nov 1999
Portman, Marilyn Josephine  b. 20 Mar 1939, d. 6 Jan 2023
Rose, Elsie Margaret  b. 1910, d. 1972
Speiran, Alice Elena May  b. 22 May 1883, d. Sep 1933
Stanley, Harvey William Morris  b. 28 Apr 1914, d. 18 Jun 1982
Kelowna
Baldwin, Gordon St. George  b. 23 Feb 1914
Bryce, Henderson Lynde (Dr.)  b. 12 Oct 1889, d. 1932
Bryce, Jessie H.  b. 1917
Bryce, William E.  b. 1920
Kirk, James  b. 23 Jun 1851, d. 28 Dec 1921
Kirk, Matilda  b. 18 Dec 1861, d. 25 Apr 1936
Russell, Jessie Harvey  b. 1889, d. 1965
Shier, Arabella Alice  b. 1 Jun 1894, d. 30 Aug 1967
Shier, Josiah Adam  b. 30 Oct 1860, d. 11 Jul 1932
Kimberley
Price, Nelson Jacob Alexander  b. 6 Jun 1919, d. 1 Aug 1989
Shaw, Robert George  b. 1877, d. 8 May 1950
Kootenay Boundary Regional District
Rossland
Doupe, Lucy  b. 1841, d. 30 Jul 1909
Trail
Hubbs, Helen Belle  b. 23 Sep 1904, d. 1973
Shier, Clifford Robert "Tip"  b. 31 Oct 1908, d. 1 Oct 1987
Langley
Frampton, Loyd Morris  b. 24 Apr 1922, d. 12 Feb 1983
Moore, Laura  b. 1928, d. 9 Jun 2019
Shier, May Pearl  b. 31 Oct 1914, d. 25 Feb 2000
Lumby
Shier, William CHESTER  b. 19 Aug 1880, d. 15 Feb 1944
Matsqui
Switzer, Christopher Cletus  b. 23 Dec 1845, d. 1 Oct 1931
Switzer, Norman Leslie  b. 23 Aug 1869, d. 23 Jun 1954
Nanaimo
Allen, Pheba Albertia (Bertie)  b. 1890, d. 1972
Dikken, Helga  b. 31 Dec 1944, d. 25 Jul 2012
Harman, Ewert Melville  b. 30 Jan 1907, d. 12 Apr 1984
Macbeth, Ida Lundia LILLIAN  b. 7 Dec 1895, d. 14 Sep 1969
Nanoose Bay
Francis, Alfred  b. 28 Mar 1916, d. 15 Feb 1995
Nelson
Miller, John Wesley (Rev.)  b. 4 Mar 1883, d. 28 Dec 1955
Patrick, Lucinda Victoria  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 22 Jun 1956
New Westminster
Churchill, Gordon Minto (Lieutenant-Colonel) P.C., D.S.O, M.A., LL.B  b. 8 Nov 1898, d. 3 Aug 1985
Oliver, Ruby Maretta  b. 1900, d. 1 Jun 1955
Stadel, Gordon Walter  b. 15 Nov 1926, d. 17 Sep 1966
Switzer, John Ava  b. 25 Oct 1899, d. 25 May 1986
North Burnaby
St. John, Howard Louis  b. 1 Nov 1890, d. 25 Apr 1959
North Vancouver
Corley, Catherine May Victoria  b. 8 Apr 1885, d. 4 Apr 1961
Germyn, Charles  b. 20 Oct 1879, d. 21 Feb 1957
Germyn, Claude Charles Clayton  b. 13 Mar 1906, d. 4 Apr 1980
McNiece, Chad  b. 14 Nov 1912, d. 31 Jul 1990
Miller, John Wesley (Rev.)  b. 4 Mar 1883, d. 28 Dec 1955
Shier, Edward Ernest (Ted)  b. 18 Dec 1935, d. 11 Nov 2021
Watt, Muriel Constance Howieson  b. 5 Apr 1897, d. 19 Apr 1976
Oak Bay
Lynde, Elmina Isabel  b. 26 Oct 1876, d. 10 Feb 1925
Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District
Penticton
Bishop, Ellen  b. 1912, d. 13 Dec 2011
Chambers, Harold EARL  b. 1908, d. 1995
Peace River District
Dawson Creek
Lynde, Mortimer William  b. 22 Aug 1900, d. 1 Jun 1964
Peace River Regional District
Dawson Creek
Ashlee, John Speiran  b. 25 Jan 1900, d. 12 Apr 1971
Best, Samuel ELBERT  b. 27 Sep 1886, d. 22 Jun 1949
Penticton
Hedley, Raymond Russell  b. 5 Dec 1927, d. 17 Jun 2015
Pitt Meadows
Doupe, Allen E.  b. 26 Jul 1947, d. 18 May 2004
Point Greg
Hewins, Kate  b. 1897, d. 1975
Hurren, John Marshall (Guy)  b. 25 Feb 1890, d. 28 May 1968
Prince George
Shier, Ralph Edson  b. 8 Apr 1938
Prince Rupert
Nuttall, Howard Allan  b. 1 Jun 1915, d. 15 May 1992
Princeton
Switzer, Lyall Milton  b. 9 Jul 1920, d. 26 Sep 1982
Richmond
Shier, Marlene Onie  b. 4 May 1948, d. 15 Nov 2010
Rossland
King, Evelyn Henrietta  b. 31 Aug 1904, d. 20 Aug 1937
Saanich
Elliott, George  b. 1856, d. 1 Jul 1920
Salt Spring Island
Ganges
Gilfillan, M. Madalene  b. 22 Aug 1922, d. 3 Oct 2007
Similkameen County
Doble, Agnes Matilda  b. 2 Jan 1865, d. 23 Mar 1941
Shier, John William (Dr.)  b. 11 Sep 1900, d. 21 Aug 1968
Shier, Mason Julius  b. 3 Dec 1895, d. 2 Mar 1961
Shier, Robert GEORGE  b. 25 Apr 1867, d. 13 Nov 1950
Shier, Wesley George (Sgt.)  b. 7 Feb 1894, d. 2 Jun 1916
Hedley
Shier, Robert GEORGE  b. 25 Apr 1867, d. 13 Nov 1950
Skeena District
Mowat, Helen JOYCE  b. 4 Dec 1896, d. 28 Mar 1986
Shier, Morley Howard  b. 10 Nov 1888, d. 14 Jun 1964
Skeena-Queen Charlotte District
Prince Rupert
Hedch, Harriette Jessamine  b. 9 Mar 1926, d. 22 Jan 1997
Sooke
Williams, Reginald Wayne  b. 3 Nov 1943, d. 19 Dec 1964
South Caribou
Kamloops
Banks, Grace Aurora  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 25 Oct 1980
Switzer, Lyall Milton  b. 9 Jul 1920, d. 26 Sep 1982
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
Squamish
Hurren, James (Jim) William  b. 21 Feb 1921, d. 1 Oct 2002
Hurren, John Marshall (Guy)  b. 25 Feb 1890, d. 28 May 1968
Hurren, William Leonard  b. 22 Jan 1900, d. 10 Aug 1921
Strathcona Regional District
Quinsam
Sturgeon, Charles Irvin  b. 26 Jun 1880, d. 9 Oct 1943
Surrey
McInnes, Jean Bell  d. 22 Dec 1992
Terrace
Satterlee, Vida Olive (Vidy)  b. 28 Dec 1896, d. 15 Aug 1963
Thompson - Nicola Regional District
Kamloops
Ashlee, Charles Franklin  b. 16 Jun 1895, d. 22 Apr 1966
Thompson-Nicola Regional District
Kamloops
Ashlee, Charles Franklin  b. 16 Jun 1895, d. 22 Apr 1966
Trail
Shier, Clifford Robert "Tip"  b. 31 Oct 1908, d. 1 Oct 1987
Shier, Glen Alden  b. 24 Jun 1939, d. 19 Jan 2024
Sturgeon, Emmeline Dorcas Anna  b. 12 Sep 1910, d. 17 Apr 1996
Vancouver
Ashlee, Annie Sebastress  b. 3 Mar 1893, d. 15 Jan 1983
Baldwin, Harold David  b. 16 Feb 1902, d. 3 Dec 1966
Brethour, Esther Trefina Orthella  b. 27 Apr 1886, d. 1967
Buchanan, Donald James (CDR)  b. 1922, d. 23 Sep 2020
Burnham, Marion Warren  b. 18 Feb 1881, d. 17 Feb 1958
Campbell, Alexander  b. 6 Jan 1914, d. Oct 2000
Chambers, Robert John  b. 16 Jan 1882, d. 13 Oct 1961
Christie, John Hebert "Herbie"  b. 26 May 1936, d. 11 Mar 2019
Colgan, Margaret Victoria
Copeland, Ella Arabella Corneila  b. 3 Jun 1889, d. 1 Jul 1927
Doble, Agnes Matilda  b. 2 Jan 1865, d. 23 Mar 1941
Doerr, Gordon  b. 21 Sep 1929, d. Sep 1999
Eastman, Lindsay Robert  b. 20 Oct 1878, d. 3 Aug 1932
Finlayson, Colin ALEXANDER  d. 29 Jan 1951
Fitzpatrick, Helen Pearl  b. 5 Apr 1944, d. 14 Dec 2020
Foster, Ruth Allison  b. 30 Sep 1919, d. 21 May 1994
Gibney, Marjorie Phyllis  b. 2 Dec 1935, d. 25 May 2020
Glenn, Dorothy  b. 1903
Glenn, Mennie  b. 1905
Glenn, Norah Winnifred  b. 1916
Glenn, Samuel Joseph  b. 17 May 1881
Greene, Susan  b. 26 Jun 1910, d. 11 Sep 1979
Haines, Ruth  b. 22 Aug 1851, d. 26 Jun 1937
Hall, Minnie Simpson  b. 23 May 1871, d. 5 Feb 1929
Hallman, Florence Gertrude  b. 1884
Hastie, Margaret  b. 1901, d. 19 Aug 1991
Hilton, Grace Isabel  b. 1905, d. 11 Dec 2000
Huller, Norval Bruce  b. 1 Apr 1892, d. 11 Jun 1977
Johnston, Myrtle Mae  b. 9 Jun 1898, d. 18 Jun 1973
Kerr, Gertrude Kathleen  b. 1883
Lowes, Corneil Michael  b. 29 Jan 1879, d. 20 Sep 1955
Lynde, James Taylor  b. 24 Sep 1883, d. 31 Jan 1944
McPhatter, William Malcolm (Bill)  b. 22 Sep 1940, d. 12 Aug 1991
Michell, Charles J. Jr.  b. 10 Sep 1933, d. 2 Feb 2011
Moore, Elwood Stanley Carlton  b. 10 Dec 1907, d. 8 Oct 1979
Mowat, Helen JOYCE  b. 4 Dec 1896, d. 28 Mar 1986
Oliver, Edward John  b. 20 Jun 1865, d. 25 Dec 1949
Orde, Guy Shafto  b. Oct 1879, d. 5 Aug 1928
Outtrim, William Frank  b. 18 Apr 1924, d. 19 May 2018
Rankin, Evelyn Myrtle  b. 2 Jan 1910, d. 3 May 2007
Shepherd, Frank Nicholas  b. 20 Apr 1898, d. 12 Aug 1953
Shier, Edna Irene  b. 28 Sep 1896, d. 21 Feb 1973
Shier, Joanne Elizabeth  b. 27 Nov 1935, d. 4 Mar 2012
Shier, John William (Dr.)  b. 11 Sep 1900, d. 21 Aug 1968
Shier, Johnston HAROLD  b. 12 Sep 1878, d. 16 Oct 1935
Shier, Kenneth Harold  b. 24 Oct 1923, d. 16 Oct 1990
Shier, Margueretha Madeline Ardus  b. 13 Jan 1902
Shier, Mason Julius  b. 3 Dec 1895, d. 2 Mar 1961
Shier, Minnie Rosella  b. 2 Jan 1879, d. 30 Jun 1955
Shier, Morley Howard  b. 10 Nov 1888, d. 14 Jun 1964
Shier, Richard Mowat  b. 22 Mar 1930, d. 26 Jan 2021
Shier, Robert GEORGE  b. 25 Apr 1867, d. 13 Nov 1950
Shier, Robert PHILIP  b. 21 May 1926, d. 3 Nov 2005
Shier, Stephanie Lillian  b. 2 Feb 1922, d. 23 Nov 1987
Shier, Victor Lorne  b. 14 Nov 1881, d. 24 Oct 1935
Simpson, Alyce (Alice)  b. 5 Jun 1909, d. 12 Jun 1985
Smith, Hazel Christena  b. 16 May 1900, d. 27 Mar 1958
St. John, Howard Louis  b. 1 Nov 1890, d. 25 Apr 1959
Stephens, Mary Grace  b. 21 Nov 1889, d. 7 Aug 1983
Stidston, Richard Loye  b. 1882, d. 24 Nov 1943
Storey, Arthur Flemming  b. 6 Sep 1903
Storey, Effie  b. 28 Sep 1900
Storey, George Henry  b. 14 Mar 1872, d. 26 Apr 1946
Storey, George Lester  b. 9 Oct 1911, d. 21 Aug 1964
Sturgeon, Charles Irvin  b. 26 Jun 1880, d. 9 Oct 1943
Sturgeon, Clarence Wilmer  b. 21 Jul 1905, d. 20 Feb 1970
Sturgeon, Emmeline Dorcas Anna  b. 12 Sep 1910, d. 17 Apr 1996
Sturgeon, Ivan Cecil  b. 21 Sep 1906, d. 6 Sep 1963
Switzer, Eldred Amos  b. 29 Mar 1899, d. 25 Feb 1979
Switzer, Hester Zellette  b. 24 May 1879, d. 18 Oct 1954
Switzer, Milton Clarence  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 1990
Teskey, Annie Ellen  b. 3 Mar 1878, d. 14 Dec 1972
Todd, Annie Jane  b. 15 Apr 1886, d. 5 Feb 1946
Whaley, Laura Ethel Maude  b. 25 Sep 1879, d. 21 Mar 1962
Whitney, Clarence Baldwin  b. Apr 1887, d. 14 Dec 1978