United States
North Dakota
LaMoure County
Edgeley
Bethke, James Calvin  b. 22 May 1928, d. 30 Aug 1957
Young, James Thomas  b. 10 Sep 1931, d. 7 May 2003
La Moure
Chappell, Wallace Duane Earle  b. 23 May 1935, d. 13 Jul 2005
Cuypers, Harry  b. 5 Sep 1920, d. Mar 1973
Switzer, Alvina  b. 15 Apr 1872, d. 23 Aug 1966
Young, Duane Charles  b. 28 Nov 1921, d. 19 Jan 2005
Lamoure
Chappell, Thomas John (Rev.)  b. 1869, d. 1943
Orness, Amanda Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 18 May 1993
Mylo
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Pembina County
Clark, Anna May  b. Dec 1892
Clark, Laura M.  b. Mar 1890
Clark, Omer Everton  b. 21 May 1888, d. 15 Oct 1980
Shier, Annie  b. Aug 1858
Shier, Martin  b. 20 Apr 1854, d. 25 Aug 1919
Cavalier
Clark, Anna May  b. Dec 1892
Clark, John R.  b. 1860, d. 1895
Clark, Laura M.  b. Mar 1890
Ramsay County
Devil's Lake
Pillsbury, Avis Margaret  b. 1906
Pillsbury, Charles Buss  b. 11 Apr 1873, d. 29 Apr 1959
Pillsbury, Doris Charlotte  b. 8 Feb 1903, d. 9 Oct 1983
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Devils Lake
Pillsbury, Charles Buss  b. 11 Apr 1873, d. 29 Apr 1959
Ramsey County
Devil's Lake
Pillsbury, Avis Margaret  b. 1906
Pillsbury, Charles Buss  b. 11 Apr 1873, d. 29 Apr 1959
Pillsbury, Doris Charlotte  b. 8 Feb 1903, d. 9 Oct 1983
Pillsbury, Ruth Francis  b. 6 Oct 1913, d. 5 Dec 1998
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Devils Lake
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Ransom County
Hayes, Issac F.  b. May 1852
Hayes, John  b. Apr 1854
McIllvane, Elizabeth  b. Jun 1879
McIllvane, William A.  b. Sep 1888
Shier, Lucetta F.  b. 30 Nov 1828, d. 14 Aug 1909
Lisbon
Hayes, John  b. 1812, d. 25 Mar 1895
Shier, Lucetta F.  b. 30 Nov 1828, d. 14 Aug 1909
Resided at Cando
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Resided at Rocklake
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Rolette County
Blose, Everett Greenwood  b. 3 Mar 1897, d. 31 Jul 1968
Blose, Frances Ilene  b. Nov 1898, d. 5 Nov 1914
Blose, George A.  b. 1869, d. 18 Nov 1918
Francis, Martha  b. 16 Jul 1844, d. 6 Jan 1915
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Agnes Ann  b. 21 Feb 1883, d. 2 Jan 1970
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Ellen Loretta  b. 27 Oct 1877, d. 1952
Shier, Jerome Paul (Pat)  b. 20 Jan 1926, d. 1985
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Robert Henry  b. 9 Mar 1844, d. 10 Jul 1901
Shier, Wilfrid Clemence  b. 30 Mar 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977
Rolla
Rolla
O'Brien, Linda Louise  b. 5 Dec 1944, d. 16 Oct 2010
Shier, Terry Michael  b. 5 Mar 1948, d. 21 Jan 2019
Sitka
Engel, Emma Caroline  b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 21 Dec 1981
Stutsman County
Jamestown
Chappel, Cecil Curtis  b. 3 Dec 1906, d. 26 Feb 1990
Chappell, Brenda Lee  b. 27 Jul 1960, d. 20 Sep 1972
Engel, Emma Caroline  b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 21 Dec 1981
Montelier
Chappel, Alfa Emma  b. 25 Feb 1901, d. 24 Aug 1983
Vennerstrom, Eugene Alvin  b. 27 May 1901, d. 9 Jun 1993
Towner County
Lien, Henry  b. 1901, d. 1990
O'Brien, Floyd H.  b. 28 Jan 1913, d. 6 Apr 1994
O'Brien, Thomas C.  b. 1882
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Steele, Lois Eileen  b. 2 Mar 1919, d. 11 Apr 2014
Unknown, Ivy M.  b. 1888
Bisbee
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Doris Mae  b. 1921, d. 29 Aug 1992
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Jerome Paul (Pat)  b. 20 Jan 1926, d. 1985
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Shier, Wilfrid Clemence  b. 30 Mar 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977
Cando
Blose, Everett Greenwood  b. 3 Mar 1897, d. 31 Jul 1968
Blose, Frances Ilene  b. Nov 1898, d. 5 Nov 1914
Blose, George A.  b. 1869, d. 18 Nov 1918
Blose, Robert A.  b. 1908, d. 1927
Francis, Martha  b. 16 Jul 1844, d. 6 Jan 1915
Shier, Ellen Loretta  b. 27 Oct 1877, d. 1952
Shier, John Francis  b. 23 May 1869, d. 3 Dec 1887
Shier, Maria  b. 2 May 1865, d. 15 Dec 1887
Ideal
Schulenberg, Laura Pauline  b. 1881, d. 1965
Shier, Charles A.  b. 24 May 1909, d. 7 Jun 1985
Shier, Gladys R.  b. 21 Jun 1905, d. 1981
Shier, Grace Cecilia  b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 4 Jan 1989
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Shier, Richard Raymond  b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 13 Aug 1982
Shier, Robert William  b. 11 Nov 1903, d. 28 Dec 1994
Shier, Wilfrid Clemence  b. 30 Mar 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977
Rock Lake
O'Brien, Floyd H.  b. 28 Jan 1913, d. 6 Apr 1994
Shier, Edith Ann  b. 29 Mar 1916, d. 1 Apr 1990
Shier, Joshua Robert  b. 9 Aug 1875, d. 2 Nov 1959
Walsh County
Grafton
Johnston, James Archibald  b. Aug 1856, d. 21 Jul 1935
Switzer, Richard Augustus  b. 28 Sep 1868, d. 8 Apr 1951
Park River
Shortridge, William Charles  b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 15 Oct 1950
Ward County
Kenmare
Shier, Dorothy Mary Grace  b. 11 Oct 1914, d. 9 Nov 2000
Minot
Faucett, Leon JOHN  b. 10 Jul 1879
Shier, Edith ALMA  b. 3 Jun 1886, d. 23 Jul 1923
Ohio
Drouin, Rita Marie  b. 20 Jun 1906, d. 7 Apr 2005
Fisher, Joseph A.  b. 1878
Hall, Ethel Lavinia  b. 1891, d. 1984
Hobbs, Edith E.  b. 1883
Hughes, Clifford Emmerson  b. 1904
Kirts, Nellie Lavina  b. 1907
Knoepfle, Chester Wayne  b. 26 Jul 1888, d. 22 Sep 1967
McCarty, Jennie M.  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. 9 Nov 1953
McConkey, Merilla Mary  b. 1869, d. 30 Jun 1923
Rutter, Maud B.  b. Aug 1873
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Shier, Ethel Angeline  b. 23 Aug 1877, d. 19 Jan 1961
Shier, John  b. 1876
Shier, Joseph  b. May 1881, d. 1961
Shier, Lizzie  b. Dec 1882
Sims, Wallace J.  b. 4 Oct 1882, d. 3 Mar 1911
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 16 Sep 1918, d. 12 May 2002
Thiessen, Rosilyn Anne  b. 5 Aug 1946, d. 2 May 2018
Trescott, Lydia A.  b. 1847, d. 1923
Williams, Mannie  b. 1874
Akron
Marsden, Marlene June  b. 29 Apr 1932, d. 10 Feb 2015
Allen County
Harrod
Conkle, Iva Dell  b. 3 Nov 1873, d. 27 Apr 1939
Bowling Green
Bacon, Arthur Hamilton  b. 9 Mar 1895, d. 16 Dec 1970
Roberts, Elizabeth Gertrude  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 21 May 1986
Cincinnati
Switzer, William Ralph  b. 1 Jul 1921, d. 9 Jul 2002
Cleveland
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Hall, Ethel Lavinia  b. 1891, d. 1984
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Shier, Garrett GEORGE  b. 20 Oct 1858, d. 3 Oct 1918
Shier, Matilda  b. 1 Aug 1857, d. 1 Sep 1932
Shier, William  b. 1 Sep 1841, d. 15 Mar 1849
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 19 Dec 1882, d. 11 Dec 1965
Cuyahoga
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
Cuyahoga County
Gilbert, Austa Funk
Knoepfle, Chester Wayne  b. 26 Jul 1888, d. 22 Sep 1967
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Shier, Ethelyn FLORENCE  b. 6 Dec 1890, d. 12 Feb 1991
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Speiran, Eugenia Gladys  b. 24 Dec 1897
Teskey, Manley Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1880
Cleveland
Cooney, Mary Helen  b. 1855, d. 1906
Knoepfle, Chester Wayne  b. 26 Jul 1888, d. 22 Sep 1967
Meier, Russell Arthur  b. 21 Sep 1923, d. 28 Nov 2002
Mustee, Clarence  b. 1898
Reed, Albert Jesse (Dr.)  b. 14 Sep 1870, d. 13 Apr 1932
Reed, Alberta Florence  b. 10 May 1908, d. 1 Aug 1994
Shier, Ethelyn FLORENCE  b. 6 Dec 1890, d. 12 Feb 1991
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Speiran, Eugenia Gladys  b. 24 Dec 1897
Teskey, Charles Harold  b. 17 Oct 1894, d. 1977
Teskey, Manley Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1880
Cleveland Heights
Boomhower, Florence Gillies  b. 3 Jul 1901, d. 1 Nov 1982
Pangborn, Willard Henry  b. 8 Sep 1901, d. 28 Feb 1984
Lakewood
Cook, Ethel L.  b. 1869
Hall, Ethel Lavinia  b. 1891, d. 1984
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 19 Dec 1882, d. 11 Dec 1965
Switzer, Edward Roy  b. 16 Sep 1918, d. 12 May 2002
Defiance
Roberts, William Moore  b. 25 Nov 1874, d. 7 Jul 1935
Roberts, William Moore  b. 25 Nov 1874, d. 7 Jul 1935
Delaware County
Delaware
Hughes, Aaron Ethereal  b. 6 Jan 1880, d. 1946
Hughes, Herbert (Bert) Leroy  b. 1920
Hurren, Harriet Maude  b. 1883, d. 1965
Fayette
Hughes, Paul Everett  b. 19 Aug 1938, d. 23 Jan 1999
Findlay
Smith, Rosa  b. 20 Mar 1904, d. 23 Nov 1992
Franklin County
Columbus
Burnham, Alice Lorraine  b. 14 Aug 1884
Burnham, Archibald Mowbray  b. 9 Oct 1876, d. 17 Sep 1941
Grandview Heights
Shier, George RAYMOND  b. 16 Jun 1905, d. 18 Aug 1997
Shouse, Ruth MARIE  b. 19 May 1907, d. 6 Jan 2002
Guernsey County
Cambridge
Houvener, Archibald Dawson  b. 1910, d. 1 May 1951
Houvener, William John (Jack)  b. 1916, d. 12 Jul 1963
Smith, Emeline  b. 23 Jun 1873, d. 16 Sep 1951
Guy County
Cleveland
Knoepfle, Chester Wayne  b. 26 Jul 1888, d. 22 Sep 1967
Hamilton County
Cincinnati
Simmons, Cora Ann  b. 5 Aug 1884, d. 22 Mar 1960
Lucas County
Major, Dannalla D.  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Sparling, Beatrice D.  b. 1 Dec 1894
Wochlert, Albert  b. 1886
Toldeo
Major, Dannalla D.  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Toledo
Butler, Beatrice  b. 23 Mar 1903, d. 2 Mar 1987
Button, Frederick W.  b. 25 Apr 1861, d. 14 Jan 1925
Case, Oceia  b. Nov 1867, d. 24 Jul 1907
Cole, Clara E.  b. 1876, d. 1950
Connelly, Norma Jean  b. 7 Mar 1922, d. 13 Feb 2018
Conrad, John Leland  b. 17 Sep 1923, d. 20 Nov 1983
Conrad, Leland John  b. 17 Sep 1923, d. 20 Nov 1983
Conrad, Sally Jane  b. 31 Mar 1948, d. 9 Dec 1997
Dever, Hazen Sheridan  b. 7 Jun 1901, d. 28 Aug 1984
Hurren, Marion Virginia  b. 1924, d. 1989
Major, Dannalla D.  b. 17 Oct 1885, d. 6 May 1935
McGrath, John R.  b. 1865
Nuiss, Samuel J.  b. 1877
Page, Earl Earnest  b. 25 Oct 1919, d. 22 Sep 2015
Penman, Julia Palmer  b. 20 Aug 1909, d. 15 Jan 1981
Shier, Adam Wesley  b. 27 May 1868, d. 6 Jun 1933
Shier, Blanche  b. 1897
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Shier, Florence Ethel  b. 31 Jan 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963
Shier, Frank Tice  b. 13 Jan 1908, d. 23 Sep 1970
Shier, Wesley  b. May 1868
Smith, Catherine Ruth  b. 13 Jan 1904, d. 1 Mar 1956
Teskey, Mary Susan  b. 24 Apr 1835, d. 8 Mar 1919
Wangenheim, Leone  b. 18 Mar 1904, d. 1988
Madison
Hughes, Aaron Ethereal  b. 6 Jan 1880, d. 1946
Montgomery County
Dayton
Smith, Viola BLANCHE  b. 16 May 1889, d. 23 Apr 1989
Perrysburg
Shier, Carleton Amos  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 4 Aug 1991
Pickaway County
Circleville
Hughes, Paul Everett  b. 19 Aug 1938, d. 23 Jan 1999
Richland
Mansfield
Blair, David George (Rev.)  b. 1862, d. 4 Apr 1948
Blair, Mary Almond (Mamie)  b. 13 Nov 1889, d. 8 Feb 1942
Blair, Mildred Margaret  b. 1897, d. 16 Feb 1985
Blair, Pearl A.  b. 15 Jan 1887, d. 23 Jan 1973
Blair, Russel Talmage Switzer  b. 6 Mar 1892, d. 14 Aug 1971
Shier, Esther Ann  b. 10 Dec 1865, d. 10 Feb 1950
Richland Twp.
Mansfield
Shier, Esther Ann  b. 10 Dec 1865, d. 10 Feb 1950
Richmond County
Blair, Mary Almond (Mamie)  b. 13 Nov 1889, d. 8 Feb 1942
Wallace, James  b. 1889
Sandusky County
Gibsonburg
St. Mary's
Keedy, Ida Blanche  b. 22 Mar 1852, d. 16 Mar 1916
Wood County
Alexander, Harold B.  b. 1901
Shier, Emma BARBARA  b. 6 Jun 1909, d. 14 May 1996
Bowling Green
Cole, Clara E.  b. 1876, d. 1950
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Perrysburg
Shier, Collis Switzer  b. 21 Jun 1872, d. 19 Dec 1928
Oklahoma
Coletti, John A.  b. 1898
Serepta, Ruth  b. 2 Oct 1892, d. 29 Dec 1954
Shier, James
Muskogee County
Fort Gibson
Shier, George James  b. 10 Dec 1931, d. 14 Nov 2003
Oregon
Ballad, Margaret Frances  b. 26 Dec 1891, d. 13 Nov 1918
Shier, Della Frances  b. 8 Jul 1911, d. 27 Dec 1982
Shier, Florence L.  b. 1917
Shier, Ina May  b. 15 May 1918, d. 19 Dec 1940
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Benton County
Corvalis
Satterlee, Dean Herbert  b. 9 Jul 1916, d. 12 Feb 1996
Clackamas County
Brandt, Gertrude Margaret  b. 6 Feb 1869, d. 25 Aug 1939
Oswego City
Shier, Della Frances  b. 8 Jul 1911, d. 27 Dec 1982
Clatsop County
Astoria
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Coos County
Coos Bay
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Johnson, Martha  b. 3 Sep 1867, d. 26 Jul 1936
Marshfield
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Johnson, Martha  b. 3 Sep 1867, d. 26 Jul 1936
North Bend
Butts, James Isburt "Burtey"  b. 5 Aug 1868, d. 20 May 1937
Curry County
Brookings
Lanman, James Franklin  b. 4 Oct 1920, d. 6 Dec 1982
Gates
Drake, Eloise Angela  b. 4 May 1862, d. 22 Apr 1948
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Gilliam
Farrow, Lila Letitia  b. 24 Oct 1887, d. 26 Jan 1911
Waddell, Henry Ephriam  b. 12 Apr 1884, d. 9 Dec 1972
Jackson
Shier, Walter Montgomery  b. 18 Apr 1928, d. 22 Jan 1995
Jackson County
Eagle Point
Shier, Neil Tracy  b. 2 Jan 1927, d. 25 Sep 2006
Josephine County
Grants Pass
Bethard, Charlotte Anne  b. 6 Aug 1941, d. 7 Jun 2004
Meade, Margaret Pauline  b. 28 Mar 1903, d. 11 Oct 1991
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, John H.  b. 15 Jun 1959, d. Aug 1983
Shier, Joyce M.  b. 12 Dec 1946, d. 29 Jan 2009
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Shier, Neil Tracy  b. 2 Jan 1927, d. 25 Sep 2006
Shier, Pauline Meade (Patty)  b. 8 Dec 1937, d. 31 Mar 2012
Shier, Robert James  b. 20 Aug 1925, d. 27 Apr 2010
Shier, Tracy Montgomery  b. 3 Apr 1966, d. 7 Jun 2004
Lane County
Lane
Lanman, Walter Eugene  b. 5 May 1924, d. 25 Dec 1990
Marion County
Glover, Calver Beesley  b. 5 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1945
Gates
Drake, Eloise Angela  b. 4 May 1862, d. 22 Apr 1948
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Shier, Maude Alice  b. 1 Jun 1894, d. 2 Apr 1958
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Shier, Walter Louis  b. 28 Jul 1881, d. 8 Jan 1962
Horeb
Shier, Milo Montgomery  b. 20 Apr 1886, d. 29 Oct 1953
Shier, Robert James  b. 1913, d. 1993
Marion
Shier, Augustus Henry  b. 24 Jan 1844, d. 21 Sep 1917
Mill City
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Mill City Precinct
Serepta, Ruth  b. 2 Oct 1892, d. 29 Dec 1954
Shier, Delbert Lee  b. 17 Apr 1915, d. 26 Apr 1983
Shier, Florence L.  b. 1917
Shier, Ina May  b. 15 May 1918, d. 19 Dec 1940
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Walter Louis  b. 28 Jul 1881, d. 8 Jan 1962
Salem
Glover, Calver Beesley  b. 5 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1945
Rook, Bernice Ella  b. 29 Jul 1880, d. 12 Oct 1945
Mill City
Ballad, Margaret Frances  b. 26 Dec 1891, d. 13 Nov 1918
Ferguson, Dollie  b. 1896, d. 1953
Shier, Robert Francis  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 10 Nov 1918
Multnomah
Bracken, Anna Malindia
Doupe, Henry Jacob  b. 16 Oct 1873, d. 6 May 1958
Simons, Helen Laura  b. 12 Nov 1908, d. 22 Jan 1979
Portland
Caples, Orodell D.  b. 8 Aug 1880, d. 27 May 1975
Shier, Walter Montgomery  b. 18 Apr 1928, d. 22 Jan 1995
Multnomah County
Caples, Orodell D.  b. 8 Aug 1880, d. 27 May 1975
Gawley, Thomas Henry  b. 19 May 1885, d. 3 Jan 1973
Melody, Daniel John  b. 31 Oct 1915, d. 17 Dec 2008
Pangborn, Ellanore Ruth  b. 2 Feb 1920, d. 23 Feb 1997
Gresham
Rasmusson, Minnie C.  b. May 1854, d. 1941
Portland
Campbell, Archibald  b. 28 Aug 1860, d. 23 Jun 1955
Campbell, Flora Ethel  b. 27 Apr 1902, d. 25 May 1970
Campbell, John  b. 18 Jan 1857, d. 5 Dec 1919
Doupe, John  b. Sep 1875, d. 25 Jul 1969
Gawley, Thomas Henry  b. 19 May 1885, d. 3 Jan 1973
Gregory, Ray J. (Captain)  b. 24 Oct 1913, d. 19 Sep 1960
Hill, Samuel  b. 13 May 1857, d. 21 Feb 1931
Iliinsky, Peter Nicolai  b. 5 May 1898, d. 10 Nov 1977
Johnston, Elmer Marvin  b. 25 Mar 1887, d. 29 Mar 1962
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Shier, Myrtle Lillian  b. 3 Jul 1882, d. 21 Nov 1953
Simons, Bobby  b. 1920
Simons, Eleanor D.  b. 18 Feb 1916, d. 31 Dec 1964
Simons, Marjorie  b. 1922
Simons, Mildred  b. 1913
Simons, Robert Franklin  b. 1884
Waddell, Henry Ephriam  b. 12 Apr 1884, d. 9 Dec 1972
Ware, Daisy  b. 1888, d. 1928
Polk County
Millies, Jakeita Ann  b. 12 Feb 1937, d. 9 Dec 1995
Bethel
Shier, Charles Eugene  b. 1 Nov 1936, d. 6 Oct 2013
Dallas
Millies, Jakeita Ann  b. 12 Feb 1937, d. 9 Dec 1995
Portland
Chappel, Floyd Vincent  b. 20 Mar 1913, d. 9 Jan 1977
Gawley, Thomas Henry  b. 19 May 1885, d. 3 Jan 1973
Smith, Aca Ann  b. 1863, d. 1926
Rickreall
Shier, Charles Eugene  b. 1 Nov 1936, d. 6 Oct 2013
Salem
Cook, Jay J.  b. 1887
Sheridan
Farrow, Lila Letitia  b. 24 Oct 1887, d. 26 Jan 1911
Waddell, Henry Ephriam  b. 12 Apr 1884, d. 9 Dec 1972
Tillamook County
Pacific City
Raynard, William  b. 11 Jan 1842, d. 18 Jan 1929
Umatilla County
Weston
Delay, Melvin Lewis  b. 8 Mar 1945, d. 21 Jan 2010
Union
Waddell, Henry Ephriam  b. 12 Apr 1884, d. 9 Dec 1972
Wallowa County
Wallowa
Shier, Minnie Lillian  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 26 Jun 1994
Wasco County
Dufur
Doupe, Henry Jacob  b. 16 Oct 1873, d. 6 May 1958
Washington County
Brandt, Gertrude Margaret  b. 6 Feb 1869, d. 25 Aug 1939
Campbell, Eva M.  b. 20 Jan 1894, d. 7 Jan 1973
Hillsboro
Raynard, William  b. 11 Jan 1842, d. 18 Jan 1929
Shire, Julia Margaret  b. 22 Jan 1852, d. 20 Aug 1926
Sherwood
Campbell, Flora Ethel  b. 27 Apr 1902, d. 25 May 1970
Campbell, John  b. 18 Jan 1857, d. 5 Dec 1919
McDougall, Flora  b. Jun 1860, d. 9 Apr 1935
Yamhill County
McMinnville
Shier, Maude Alice  b. 1 Jun 1894, d. 2 Apr 1958
Pennsylvania
Berks County
Pricetown
Hill, Mary Seyler  b. 1902, d. 1990
Shier, Heber Parsons  b. 19 Apr 1904, d. 24 Dec 1991
Erie
Haverford
Jackson, Arlene Magorie  b. 28 Jun 1938, d. 31 Jan 2007
Indiana
Kerr, Christine H.  b. 27 Dec 1918, d. 12 Feb 2010
Lackawanna
Scranton
Morgan, Ethel M.  b. 1893
Shire, Walter Howard  b. 14 Feb 1900, d. 27 Nov 1974
Lancaster County
Lancaster
Schmalzried, Georgia Edith  b. 1894, d. 29 Nov 1988
Mercer COunty
Sharon
Brown, George Eli (Rev.)  b. 5 Jun 1873, d. 26 Mar 1961
Montgomery County
Ardmore, Lower Merion
Fox, Theodore  b. 18 May 1889, d. 1959
Scranton
Wheatland
Rhode Island
Newport County
Newport
Pangborn, Ruby Ellen  b. 9 May 1920, d. 27 Feb 2008
Wood, Harley Lee  b. 25 May 1916, d. 12 Feb 1985
Providence County
Woonsocket
Daly, Charles B.  b. 4 Nov 1884, d. 18 Mar 1946
South Carolina
Shier, John V.  b. 1884
Shier, Robert Francis Sr.  b. 17 Jul 1920, d. 1 Jan 1983
Charleston
Shier, Robert Francis Jr.  b. 1 Dec 1950, d. 18 Mar 2004
Charleston County
Shier, Robert Francis Sr.  b. 17 Jul 1920, d. 1 Jan 1983
North Charleston
Shier, Robert Francis Jr.  b. 1 Dec 1950, d. 18 Mar 2004
Columbia
Shier, Olivia Tinsley  b. 20 Sep 1999, d. 11 Oct 1999
Spartanburg County
Landrum
Shier, Eliza Ridgway  b. 1 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jun 1907
South Dakota
Doupe, Dorothy  b. 1910
Johnson, Leonard R.  b. 1897
Oldham, Charles Turner  b. 31 Jan 1920, d. 27 Sep 2012
Brown County
Columbia
Satterlee, Ivan Claude  b. 8 Feb 1884, d. Jun 1970
Day County
Waubay
Doupe, Dorothy  b. 1910
Doupe, Henry  b. 1847
Doupe, Joseph Henry (Dr.)  b. 8 May 1881, d. 26 Mar 1923
Lawrence
Shier, Frances Josephine  b. 15 Aug 1904, d. 1 Sep 2008
Smotherman, Arthur Ellis  b. 6 May 1905, d. 6 Dec 1951
Watertown
Vennerstrom, Willard Rodney  b. 27 Nov 1927, d. 21 Oct 2005
Yankton County
Yankton
Carson, Dorothy  b. 1853, d. 1 Feb 1929
Tennessee
Davidson County
Nashville
Rau, Elmar Louis August  b. 5 Mar 1910, d. 6 Aug 1991
Davidson County
Nashville
Pangborn, Frances Helen  b. 11 Jun 1913, d. 12 Feb 2004
Dyer County
Dyersburg
Shier, Edward Charles "Ed"  b. 5 Jan 1956, d. 13 Oct 2017
Miston
Sisk, Becky  b. 12 Jan 1956, d. 24 Jan 2018
Newbern
Shier, Edward Charles "Ed"  b. 5 Jan 1956, d. 13 Oct 2017
Sisk, Becky  b. 12 Jan 1956, d. 24 Jan 2018
Knox County
Knoxville
Lewis, Roy Gibson  b. 30 Jul 1918, d. 3 Nov 1978
Murfreeboro
Lewis, Robert Lawrence  b. 8 Oct 1949, d. 1 Jul 1997
Putnam County
Cookville
Jackson, Billie Lorelle  b. 29 Apr 1919
Rutherford County
Smyrna
Shier, Roger Alan  b. 30 Mar 1945, d. 24 Dec 2007
Shelby County
Gavin, Michael  b. 3 Nov 1872, d. 9 Jul 1960
Texas
Gammond, Lucille  b. 18 Jun 1927, d. 17 Jan 2013
Houvener, Mary Ann  b. 21 Feb 1934, d. 17 Jan 2013
Lewis, Roy Gibson  b. 30 Jul 1918, d. 3 Nov 1978
Smallwood, Carolyne R.  b. 12 Jul 1898, d. 15 Aug 1982
Vincent, Betty Aenone  b. 26 Mar 1922, d. 2001